Saturday 6th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 6th April 2013

Race No. 1Eco Friendly Building Stks06:53PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE’S BIG BOY56641NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2IT’S PEACHY5357622.77R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
3AMAZON LIZARD36237FSHJ L Martin (Primbee)
4GOANNA MAN13253NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
5PACIFIC BELLE1676822.76P M Schofield (Schofields)
6KIARA2888722.91B King (Kingswood)
7GO ANNA LEE6267522.63K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8MAC CAVIAR3125322.96S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
9MAGIC MATES6886822.95G Lye (Mulgrave)
10LACHLAN PHIN88765NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Mixed Final07:12PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL IMPACT273NBTE J Jones (Oakdale)
2TRICKY STAN33224NBTD J Hogan (Tregear)
3LITTLE DAISY54374NBTR G Thomas (Glossodia)
4ROSEY GARDENS82NBTB Mitchell (Caves Beach)
5LITTLE RED33343NBTE Jones (Oakdale)
6CHUM LEE22NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
7SWEET MELON130.79F Hurst (Londonderry)
8EVIL PUNK335130.76J Coyle (Riverstone)
9CHARLM SPIRIT5NBTR P Muscat (Pheasants Nest)
10MAGICAL MIKE55NBTB Mitchell (Caves Beach)
Race No. 3Happy 60th Bday Alan Payne Stk07:33PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S RISING FAST812NBTJ Aquilina (Llandilo Nsw)
2BELFAST JOHNNY1FSHT Vella (Blacktown)
3NOISY BOY7133223.11K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4BELLA’S DREAM1448722.89K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5SHEZA FLYER62542NBTB C Ryan (Yarramundi)
6MAYBE WON64438NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
7CHUBB LEE65261NBTK Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8CHEYENNE INDIAN127FSHR W O’Malley ()
9KELDAJOE15486NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
10RED RATTLER6187822.63S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 4Magic Sprite Mdn Ht107:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRIPPLER8NBTJ Coyle (Riverstone)
2BERRY MILKYSHAKE24464NBTG Rogers (St Marys)
3DAINTY’S GIRL33247NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
4BEAU KAHN46NBTR Gerard (South Windsor)
5CHEL’S SHADOW35666FSHS Zarb (Quakers Hill)
6RICKY DART8FSHM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
7MY BIG DIGGER665FSHP J Dean (Riverstone)
8MAGICAL MIKE55NBTB Mitchell (Caves Beach)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Betezy Stks08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APOLLO REIGN61231.23M Cope (Lidsdale)
2RITZA JACK1257FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
3MISS ZARBY84215NBTS Zarb (Quakers Hill)
4BRETTINA3241830.68G L Rogers (St Marys)
5GOOD ODDS DEMON162NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
6MR. KENMOR8F72130.77P A Moran (Londonderry)
7LITTLE QUEEN52215NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
8MIDNIGHT NEWS21331NBTD Pringle (Clergate)
9CLIMATE88788FSHP Togias (Orchard Hills)
10ITCHY PRICKLE3656630.98P A Moran (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Kevin Waters Towing Novice Fnl08:36PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,620 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

14511135.45M Swift (Lithgow)
2LITTLE ITCHY73622NBTD J Taylor (Riverstone)
3ANRON’S BOY81244NBTA M Foley (Maitland)
4MAGIC OPINION52442NBTO Langley (Berkshire Park)
5OSTI’S PURSUIT43663NBTL White (Ardlethan)
6TIGER GOODES4511435.74K J Staines (Jerrawa)
7SOUTHERN MASTER16736NBTJ Satti (Eschol Park)
8GEE EYE 6141135.73L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9VALENTINE GOODS51485NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
10MUMMY’S GONE67545NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
Race No. 7Bad Boy Mowers Nth Richmond Stk08:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER KINGPIN3186F30.87J G Muscat (Rouse Hill)
2TIAN HAO DIVA3235631.07R A Steele (Menangle Park)
3THUNDER LEE26755NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4SPIRAL JILL2366830.88R W Smith (Shanes Park)
5DAVID’S OSTI24752NBTL White (Ardlethan)
6ELECTROGLIDE16815NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
7SYDENHAM PEARL1725230.67K Sultana (Londonderry)
8PERFECTED34213FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
9ITCHY PRICKLE3656630.98P A Moran (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Betfair Stks09:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAUREN’S BELLE22223NBTG Tyrpenou (Londonderry)
2GAZMICK GIRL23661FSTDG J Abernethy (Parkes)
3TOURMALET45331FSTDM Long (Tennyson)
4GAZMICK DIVA47635NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PRIDE OF EGYPT22114NBTD Garrett (Somersby)
7WIRADJURI DEANO52337NBTE G Wall (St Clair)
8WINSOME BLACKIE43635NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Magic Sprite Mdn Ht209:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICHMOND STORM7736NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
2BILLY STYLE685NBTC Proctor (Londonderry)
3MISS EGYPTIAN2236FSHD Lewis (Erina)
4SCREAMIN’FSHA Hokin (Greendale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HOT IMPACT57FSHJ Coyle (Riverstone)
7SPARRA LEE54282NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8ROWTULLA73667NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Stks09:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADRENALENIUM52746NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2OUR SHY ANNE31517NBTD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
3KAEDEN’S KHARM5121430.81T E Fear (Cambridge Park)
4BUMBY JOHNSON2265530.76P M Schofield (Schofields)
5PALUCKA2316130.82K Sultana (Londonderry)
6KIHAEL MADAM1112130.76K P Hyde (Lidsdale)
7MYALLA ROSE31875FSTDL S Louis (Marayong)
8IAN3251FFSHD J Gilders (Mudgee)
9ITCHY PRICKLE3656630.98P A Moran (Londonderry)
10CLIMATE88788FSHP Togias (Orchard Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments