Saturday, 7 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 7 June 2014

Race No. 1Courtesy Appliance Services Stks7:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN FANTASY343423.01Anthony Duff
2MISS BLOCKBUSTER111123.26John Chapman
3MISS QUICK STIX112123.22Kenneth Barnden
4JOLLY JILL138722.71Toby Weekes
5BORN SHINEY556622.95Allen Hansen
6BLACK STINGER818623.07Mick Player
7GRACEFUL SWAN347X23.09Justin King
8SPIKEY BOY516322.98Mark Bell
9STRAWBERRY RUM6687NBTMick Player
10ELATED JOY886823.49Mick Player
Race No. 2Colyton Colts Rugby League Club …7:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBECO STAR324622.67Mark Arncliffe
2MAINBRACE777723.57Diane Wells
3UNO JUSTICE4622NBTJustin King
4FLYING AMBITION7858NBTDaniel Browne
5ZEN CHI NELL668622.81Janice King
6ROSE OF OAMARU441323.38Kenneth Markham
7KWAZULU ICON253423.15Robert Sullivan
8GREENBRIAR RAVEN457223.25Mick Player
9FORTIFLY38X824.47Randall Walter
10BIT DITSY487523.30Stephen Perkov
Race No. 3Eco Friendly Building Systems St…8:01 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LOGAN445622.63John Chapman
2ALAN’S KIDZ353422.95Robert Barnden
3IT’S PEACHY344622.77Ronald Alcock
4SEVEN NOVICE445422.68David Taylor
5LOOSE CONNECTION3474NBTJohn Hughes
6OBEE ONE343322.95Karen Thompson
7ARIZONA SENORITA223422.64Elizabeth Bont
8TEN TO MANYX38823.14George Zarounas
9BIT DITSY487523.30Stephen Perkov
10GEMALA878522.77Mick Player
Race No. 4Excite Signs Maiden8:24 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN SINSNBTAnthony Hokin
2MAGIC SPICE254231.42Randall Walter
3FINAL DANCE4431.73Gary Adams
4GOOD ONE WILSON766631.42Penny Williams
5SMOOTH NUMBER7531.93Allen Hansen
6WHERE’S SEVENNBTAnthony Hokin
7BAD BOY SNIPER3NBTToby Weekes
8BLACK SHAMBALLA56NBTJaimie Davis
Race No. 5Buttsworth Industrial Supplies N…8:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THREE MUGS IN51131.02Justin King
2TRUE REVENGE456431.82Tracey Leece
3MONKEY’S SOPRANO643731.64Benjamin Mccauley
4HAYVILLE COMET831231.22Donna Campbell
5MISS TALLADEGA323431.11Justin King
6FLASH EARNER237130.87Shayne Fleming
7DIESEL TRAIN127231.30Gregory Lye
8SOUTHERN MASTER547330.91Joseph Satti
9JUICY BULLETT573531.67Anthony Duff
10SAM’S FLAME862531.79Carol Stuart
Race No. 6Bernipave Stakes9:02 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOLA ICON425630.90Robert Sullivan
2KING ODESSA2336NBTKristy Sultana
3LINSKI537730.69Jack Lowe
4LIL’ VEE EM411231.51Judy Player
5VICTORY BELLE8431NBTGregory Adamthwaite
6KICKALONG DUFFY735131.80Anthony Duff
7ENDLESS FANTASY276631.11Anthony Hardaker
8FINAL BELL8457NBTLeonie Barnes
9BOUNCING BENNETT488531.11Shannon Ellis
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes9:26 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS FLAME266531.33Soner Veli
2MUMMY’S GONEX66630.84Jaimie Davis
3COSMIC ROSIE161230.64Gary Adams
4STARBURST LES645431.08Stuart Barron
5KILLER KNOWS5136NBTJames Mcguiness
6BOOSTER VALVE563831.14Jared Della Casa
7REBEL AWAY157830.72Allen Hansen
8MADGE’S BUNNY’S611230.87Anthony Hardaker
9JUICY BULLETT573531.67Anthony Duff
10JACOB’S GIRL367631.18Janice King
Race No. 8Globe Memorial Company Stakes9:51 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEING GOOD131435.32Jane Carruthers
2BETTY BE GOOD6423NBTDavid Ruse
3RUFFONIC254236.29Kristy Sultana
4LUZAKA ICON651835.64Marien Sullivan
6FREDDY’S SMILE263535.18Toby Weekes
7APOLLO REIGN331535.78Michael Cope
8IBROX BLACKJACK533635.81William Dance
Race No. 9Windsor Wolves Rugby League Club…10:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKY TINDALNBTMark Bell
2PIPPA TRICK423623.38John Zammit
3STEELINESS7323.68Jaimie Davis
4COSMIC BUZZ542723.31John Grief
5DAN THE WEAPON657323.53Mick Player
6BLUE DANE6223.48Anthony Duff
7COSMIC WOODY547824.19John Grief
8THUNDER FANTASY3523.89Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 10Kevin Waters Towing Stakes10:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANE TIGER41822.85John Grief
2BLEISWIJK JEAN735423.14Paul Boyd
3BETA TIP4526NBTKaren Thompson
4BLACK SAMSON156422.91Elizabeth Bont
5PAPA ROACH663823.38Diane Wells
6NEILMORGAN744523.42James Whiticker
7ROYAL PAUL325123.00Keith Pedrana
8TROUBLE CREEK756623.01Janel Erwin
9COOL KATIE7868NBTStephen Perkov
10STRAWBERRY RUM6687NBTMick Player