Saturday, 7 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 7 September 2013

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Stks B Divis…6:54 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE FRINGE4387NBTDavid Murray
2APPIN ERIC657422.87Diane Wells
3NOISY BOY341722.84Keith Pedrana
4MR. BURCHMORE323222.80James Davidson
5LUNCH AT CRONINS386323.58Mick Player
6ELATED JOY686323.49Mick Player
7WIRADJURI DEANO736222.89Edward Wall
8WARRIOR SPIRIT2157NBTMick Player
9CROOKED BULLET682723.08Diane Wells
10DUSTY GIRL687523.88Mick Player
Race No. 2Eco Friendly Building Systems Ht…7:19 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL PROMISENBTAnthony Hokin
2TIME TWIST458231.32Ross Mcdougal
3KILLER LYON5NBTRyan Tredway
4MISS SOMEBODYNBTJohn Maroun
5LIMIT DOWN43NBTHarry Sarkis
6WANDY ZAVIER235231.17Frank Hardman
7LIKE CAVIAR757NBTPeter Togias
8GET FUNKY462831.39Nicole Moran
Race No. 3Unibet Novice Final Sprint Serie…7:39 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COONAWARRA GOLD467431.46Mark Wilcox
2LITTLE QUEEN653131.16Phillip Cini
3WINSOME BLACKIE464430.78John Finn
4SLASHER’S ETHICS515130.70David Smith
5ROMANTIC MISS311230.76Mario Abela
6MISS TAMERA563331.12Peter Rodgers
7SUPER LYN755331.08Raymond Thomas
8TRANSCENDENCE168231.26Terry Craig
9BAD EXAMPLE71531.49John Polidano
10WON MATTER786531.55John Polidano
Race No. 4Eco Friendly Building Systems Ht…7:59 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCKTAIL PARTY6NBTKayla-jane Coleman
2NITROUS MUNCHER3865NBTDavid Kirkbride
3DESTINED TO ROC52831.44Ernest Borg
4LITTLE SATISFIES7NBTRyan Tredway
5LITTLE MICMAC747431.52Diane Wells
6STARBURST LES775NBTStuart Barron
7WANNABE FAMOUSNBTPauline Moran
8DANGER SCENE63NBTStuart Hazlett
Race No. 5Hawkesbury Rugby League Stks B D…8:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL WARRIOR6236NBTPauline Moran
2RUNWAY READY2651NBTKerry Mansley
3MUMMY’S GONE347631.05Jaimie Davis
4READY TO SHINE878631.13Russell Mansley
5PRINCESS ZARA130.89Pauline Moran
6FANCY MARCUS731732.08Shawn Wilkinson
7MR. KENMOR153430.75Pauline Moran
8GO BETTY GO4527NBTRussel Ford
9FLYING ALBI647731.12Tracey Mullin
10DAIN WENDY547XNBTRussel Ford
Race No. 6Excite Signs Stks B Division18:39 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEMME FATALE1675NBTHarry Sarkis
2SHE’S QUOTEDXX25NBTFrancis Hayes
3WIRADJURI FOX277636.14Margaret Russell
4KENTUCKY GROVE315235.70Jeff Crawford
5BIT ELITE552335.86Zadia Smith
6REGAL GATE246135.86Ernest Borg
7TRIPOTAMA BOY866736.39Peter Togias
8HAYDEN HAIR1415NBTPeter Quinton
Race No. 7Giavisor Australia Stks B Divisi…8:59 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING BISCUIT BOY455823.03Benjamin Mccauley
2GEMALA728322.99Mick Player
3STARBURST MOLLY271822.60Stuart Barron
4IL NERO246523.67Stephen Fitzgerald
5JUST A TIGER233523.41Zadia Smith
6GO ANNA LEE541122.63Keith Pedrana
7TRUE BLUE ETHICS622822.90David Smith
8GOLDEN GETAWAY863323.01Mick Player
9SET AND MATCH878822.93Joanne Zammit
10MAGIC NUT7846NBTMick Player
Race No. 8Globe Memorial Company Ffa B Div…9:21 PM
FFA event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERO’S RETURN114430.71Beverley Mahoney
2RED RATTLER681230.98Stuart Hazlett
3NOTORIOUS SAM634730.54Jason Laurence
4WELDEN FLASH244830.63Shayne Fleming
5SERISIER STREET117230.70Anthony Meredith
6EVIL PUNK163730.71James Coyle
7ZIPPING LOGAN715330.56John Chapman
8RESEMBLANCE441630.68Beverley Mahoney
9TARAWI SHIRAZ756831.15Kerry Mansley
Race No. 9Hiflow Hydraulic Mdn B Division19:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA FERRARO532323.12Jason Woods
2GUZBY4NBTBridget Vanderburg
3JUST HOOTEN6NBTBridget Vanderburg
4HAYABUSA323223.21Mark Arncliffe
5CATCH THE DREAM346NBTRita Nicolaou
6LINZ682423.48Peter Togias
7DUCKS AWAY573323.68Mick Player
8WINSOME ANNIE4NBTJohn Finn
9SAILOR JERRY624.05Brad Davis
10TINY JOHNO5423.31Phillip Cini
Race No. 10Kevin Waters Towing Stks B Divis…10:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIZARD GIRL637122.96Benjamin Mccauley
2SATIN KELLY8334NBTDiane Wells
3HAYDE AND JASE482523.66Peter Quinton
4AMY’S VAPOUR458523.18Phillip Cini
5POTENTIAL RISK47123.34Mick Player
6EURO MARLOW7523NBTRita Nicolaou
7ZIPPORAH431723.25Ronald Alcock
8SILVER ROSE544223.27Joanne Zammit
9SPRITES IMAGE7866NBTAdam Wallace
10CROOKED BULLET682723.08Diane Wells
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments