Sunday, 7 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Sunday, 7 August 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden5:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELVIS CONDRAN3NBTKristy Sultana
2SURF TO FLY323.71Carolynn Needham
3WHERE’S SHOWY2623.46Robert Hancock
4MIDNIGHT EMPRESS733323.53Anne Kada
5DANCINDY2573NBTAllan Stewart
6SWEET KIBBLE5623NBTPaul Boyd
7FAITH TO EXCEL827523.63Patrick Daly
8SIMPLY OLA223423.26Peter Rodgers
9PRIDE OF ATHOS746323.49Fay Wotton
10EVANGELOS748323.58Fay Wotton
Race No. 2Remedial Waterproofing Sys. Stks5:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK DRAW343722.71Anne Kada
2SHARK FAN365423.03Greg Prior
3AFTER LISA213622.89Patrick Daly
4HONEY I’M HOME321723.74Beverley Mahoney
5OUTTA NOWHERE132422.88Christopher Brennen
6RIPPIN MOI MOI188723.33Jaimie Davis
7MOHINI572723.00Patrick Daly
8HIS HIGHNESS237823.05John Maroun
9RESERVOIR RISK6145NBTPeter Barnes
10DRIFTWAY DARLING411823.03Gregory Mclaughlin
Race No. 3Sires On Ice Maiden5:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE OF ATHENS643623.53Fay Wotton
2GO GO GO337623.22Robert Hancock
3PAY PASS238423.48Leanne Barnes
4CLASSY BULLETT6542NBTAllan Stewart
5WHITE SAUSAGES575223.34Paul Boyd
6DEVINE ROBE747323.41Patrick Parrelli
7BIGBAD HUGO264NBTJoanne Brown
8ROSE OF LUMPINEE77223.18Christopher Brennen
9DOSSY’S FANCY475323.62Penny Williams
10BILLY BOO883NBTJanel Erwin
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden6:12 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOWRY GIRL732.89Joseph Sciberras
2PLATIUM VINTAGE627431.49Brent Attard
3SUPA SEEDXNBTLynne Aldous
4RAPID SANDS654631.99David Betts
5COSMIC VIPER634631.72Peter Parker
6SUPA SAGANBTLynne Aldous
7COSMIC CRASHNBTSam Simonetta
8ALFIE DIAMOND746231.47Steven Crompton
9BROOKE JEALOUS64431.77Trevor Rice
10WINSOME TOBY66NBTCourtney Barnes
Race No. 5Wentworthville Leagues Club Stks6:32 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MISTAKE811222.70Keith Waddington
2MATSAL ROCCO676523.03Bruce King
3GOOD LAD834422.61Sam Simonetta
4BELIMBA MASERATI621623.03Mathew Wotton
5FLYING MIKAYLA4144NBTLee Burke
6MARK’S EXPRESS774323.00Mark Humphries
7OVER PURE1251NBTLesley Coyte
8LYNNE’S ANGEL368322.69Frank Busch
9MCMONTY’S GIRL4517NBTRaymond Lacava
10CURIOUS GEORGE875322.99Sam Simonetta
Race No. 6Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes6:54 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S ALL ROMAN63X631.08Joseph Sciberras
2MANCHESTER521730.79Michael Jenner
3ELLE NETTE LEE218331.36Deane Smith
4GLORIA’S BILLS117830.98John Gale
5BULLSEYE584631.20William Dance
6MIDNIGHT MUSTANG381131.13Bradley Sabotic
7STILTON COMBAT536731.04Warren Bolwell
8STRAUSS264131.40Robert Blakely
9FLYING BARRY MAC651431.78Gregory Mclaughlin
10FROM THE STATES737631.03Trevor Rice
Race No. 7Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURNING BLUE5551NBTRaymond Lacava
2REMA’S PRINCE1871NBTEdward Foyle
3SUPA SIGN1731.62Lynne Aldous
4FIVE TWO ZERO436531.60Mark Arncliffe
5MIA THREE PEE384331.50Ross Koppman
6EDIE’S GAME521531.24Daniel Brewer
7KILLING TIME466431.20Frank Busch
8JUGUNGAL PIRATE344731.68Crystal Pillar
9SPIDER GLEESON266730.74Leonard Polidano
10WARAMI GOLD867431.43Peter Togias
Race No. 8Greyhound-data.com Stakes7:42 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKODA KINGDOM116222.60Sam Simonetta
2SPRING MURDER856222.53Arrol Glynn
3HAVIN’ A BROWZ727522.99Christopher Cathcart
4COOLYN’S MAGIC647422.73Raymond Thomas
5SOOTY OAK371222.86Ronald Alcock
6TERESA’S HAWKE214522.83Ben Jarczewski
7TAP OUT AXE687122.68Rodney Metselaar
8BLUE TONGUE BLUE267322.74Adam Wade
Race No. 9South Windsor Butchery Stakes8:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT WIRED652123.04Paul Ballantine
2DAZZA ARTHRITIS44122.86Kristy Sultana
3SWITCH COLOURS324522.94Ronald Alcock
4SILVER SYMPHONY128323.85Anne Kada
5SHAKEY623523.06Charlie Dimech
6BEETOWN BELLA2435NBTGregory Mclaughlin
7GUNNER GO1236NBTWayne Attwill
8BETTY BOO BOO218324.43Holly Speed
9ROSCOE REASON3613NBTJohn Gale
10NEVADA SCORPION452822.88Bruce King
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHERYL767623.11Blake Chapman
2BELLYACHE587822.99Adam Wade
3EM BE SEA577122.86Pauline Moran
4SEMI TRAILER458123.26Leonard Polidano
5MAGIC ALEX6585NBTAlexander Little
6SPRING ZUMA454523.13Jaimie Davis
7MIDNIGHT KISS688823.07Margaret Russell
8CHEROKEE FIDDLE488723.08Benjamin Mccauley