Tuesday 16th June 2009 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 400m QUAL 19.00
DFC MDN HT 1
1 DUCHAMP DAUGHTER M PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
2 HOT SIZE M PHILLIP CINI
3 Vacant
4 MY SLINKY M BEVERLEY CAFFYN
5 Vacant
6 REGGINA DAMORE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 Vacant
8 GOZO DANCER M ROBYN GOODWIN

Race 2 400m QUAL 19.02
DFC MDN HT 2
1 GO GO MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
2 Vacant
3 STRYKER’S VISION M ANTHONY PAGANO
4 Vacant
5 MIX BOMB M WAYNE ATTWILL
6 Vacant
7 DREAM WARRIOR M BEVERLEY CAFFYN
8 Vacant

Race 3 400m QUAL 19.04
DFC MDN HT 3
1 GREENIE M COLIN GREENE
2 Vacant
3 TADMORE DIESEL M MICHAEL LEE
4 Vacant
5 FAST EM M SUSAN STEELE
6 Vacant
7 HANDS UP M JOE AQUILINA
8 Vacant

Race 4 400m QUAL 19.06
DFC MDN HT 4
1 TRUE VANE M ALFRED CHIRCOP
2 Vacant
3 SHAYLEE’S LAD M COLIN GREENE
4 Vacant
5 MIGHTY SORT M LEWIS GALEA
6 Vacant
7 DAVE CAN DO M WILLIAM COX
8 Vacant

Race 5 400m QUAL 19.11
DFC MDN HT 5
1 MICK LITTLE M COLIN GREENE
2 Vacant
3 STRYKER’S IMAGE M ANTHONY PAGANO
4 Vacant
5 FAST HOPE M SUSAN STEELE
6 Vacant
7 AZZURRA ROSE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 Vacant

Race 6 400m QUAL 19.13
DFC MDN HT 6
1 DROOPY’S BELLE M GLENN FARNWORTH
2 Vacant
3 ZEN CHI ROSE M BRUCE KING
4 Vacant
5 BAD THUNDER M JOHN HEAD
6 Vacant
7 TELLER M RONALD LOGUE
8 Vacant

Race 7 400m QUAL 19.15
DFC MDN HT 7
1 JENMAR DICE M DAVID ATTARD
2 Vacant
3 QUEEN OF KOS M FRANK DAROS
4 Vacant
5 IT’S HAPPY HOUR M ROBYN GOODWIN
6 Vacant
7 MISS LOZZA M ROSS GERARD
8 Vacant

Race 8 400m QUAL 19.17
DFC MDN HT 8
1 JUST ATHENA M WALTER LUTIGER
2 Vacant
3 GOLD ACE M JAMIE SAUNDERS
4 Vacant
5 MISS RAPIDO M DOREEN DRYNAN
6 Vacant
7 GO ZILLA M PETER RODGERS
8 Vacant

Race 9 400m QUAL 19.22
DFC MDN HT 9
1 TAILGATER M DEBORAHPARKINSON
2 Vacant
3 JACKSY M COLIN GREENE
4 Vacant
5 GLENSOME M WALTER LUTIGER
6 Vacant
7 PENELOPE PITSTOP M SHANE PULBROOK
8 Vacant

Race 10 400m QUAL 19.24
DFC MDN HT 10
1 QUEEN AYETTAH M GWENDA WHITEHEAD
2 Vacant
3 BOWRA MOB M DAVID BROWN
4 Vacant
5 UNIQUE BALLERINA M CHARLIE GATT
6 Vacant
7 LITTLE MOTHER M BARBARA SPACKMAN
8 Vacant

Race 11 400m QUAL 19.26
DFC 5TH HT 1
1 FIRST TIME 5 ROSS MCDOUGAL
2 Vacant
3 FAST TO EXCEL 5 FRED XUEREB
4 Vacant
5 TAMIKA PEARL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 Vacant
7 LADY MARMALADE 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
8 Vacant

Race 12 400m QUAL 19.28
DFC 5TH HT 2
1 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 5 ERO GATT
2 Vacant
3 BRIGHT TEDDY 5 TIMOTHY CAINES
4 Vacant
5 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
6 Vacant
7 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
8 Vacant

Race 13 400m QUAL 19.33
DFC 5TH HT 3
1 MISS MARAYONG 5 JAMIE CARROLL
2 Vacant
3 DOUBLE SHAMROCK 5 THOMAS MORRISS
4 Vacant
5 CELTIC AX MACS 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
6 Vacant
7 DISINTERGRATE 5 CHARLIE GATT
8 Vacant

Race 14 400m QUAL 19.35
DFC 5TH HT 4
1 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
2 Vacant
3 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 Vacant
5 COOL DANCER 5 ROSS GERARD
6 Vacant
7 BIG RED RIG 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
8 Vacant

Race 15 400m QUAL 19.37
DFC 5TH HT 5
1 JIMMY HAUNTS 5 ALLEN HANSEN
2 Vacant
3 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 DENIS HOGAN
4 Vacant
5 ROBOTUSSEN 5 PAMELA CAINES
6 Vacant
7 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR
8 Vacant

Race 16 400m QUAL 19.39
DFC 5TH HT 6
1 ELITE HERO 5 GRANT IZZARD
2 Vacant
3 SMOOTH VESCIO 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 Vacant
5 EMI SHIRAZ 5 TOD MOXON
6 Vacant
7 MARY VIRGINIA 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 Vacant

Race 17 400m QUAL 19.44
DFC 5TH HT 7
1 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS
2 Vacant
3 INSTANT TAKE OFF 5 ALLEN HANSEN
4 Vacant
5 BARLAVIE 5 LISA HARRIS
6 Vacant
7 VIVIE GOGOLAC 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 Vacant

Race 18 400m QUAL 19.46
DFC 5TH HT 8
1 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
2 Vacant
3 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
4 Vacant
5 MERCEDES ROSE 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
6 Vacant
7 CAPTAIN MARINA 5 KENNETH LEWIS
8 Vacant

Race 19 400m QUAL 19.48
DFC 5TH HT 9
1 GOAL 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
2 Vacant
3 LAKE PATCHES 5 LOLENE BURGESS
4 Vacant
5 DUCHAMP FORTUNE 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
6 Vacant
7 PERFECT DRINK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 Vacant

Race 20 400m QUAL 19.50
DFC 5TH HT 10
1 COURAGEOUS 5 DAVID ATTARD
2 Vacant
3 BLU JACKI 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
4 Vacant
5 LAST COIN 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant