Tuesday 29th April 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 400m QUAL 19.00
DFC MDN HT 1
1 GEORGE’S PICK M LOLENE BURGESS
2 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
3 Vacant
4 STRAWBERRY SHOW M CHARLES SULTANA
5 Vacant
6 MICKY’S GIRL M JOE DENARDO
7 Vacant
8 CAZ CAN DO M WILLIAM COX

Race 2 400m QUAL 19.02
DFC MDN HT 2
1 MOGLA’S HOPE M WILLIAM COX
2 TWO BOB TAMBRAY M MICHAEL FULLERTON
3 Vacant
4 VICTOR TWO M JIM WIBLEN
5 Vacant
6 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
7 Vacant
8 JEALOUS PARTNER M LOLENE BURGESS

Race 3 400m QUAL 19.04
DFC MDN HT 3
1 YOUTAR CHOCO M CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
2 HAYLEY’S ME GIRL M WALTER LUTIGER
3 Vacant
4 COME ON MAX M LOLENE BURGESS
5 Vacant
6 GLUTEN FREE M JAMIE CARROLL
7 Vacant
8 BOND KRUISER M BRADLEY BARNES

Race 4 400m QUAL 19.06
DFC MDN HT 4
1 CROAGH PATRICK M MARY OLLING
2 Vacant
3 DARB’S WAY M LOLENE BURGESS
4 Vacant
5 MITCHY MART M STEVEN WESTMAN
6 Vacant
7 BEST CARD M WALTER LUTIGER
8 Vacant

Race 5 400m QUAL 19.11
DFC MDN HT 5
1 KOALA GIRL M FRANK SMITH
2 Vacant
3 ALL LICORICE M RHONDA VINCENT
4 Vacant
5 MR. TWISTER M ROSS MCDOUGAL
6 Vacant
7 SILENT ETHAN M JIM WIBLEN
8 Vacant

Race 6 400m QUAL 19.13
DFC MDN HT 6
1 GRACIE MAY M DAVID SLADE
2 Vacant
3 COMING THROUGH M LOLENE BURGESS
4 Vacant
5 OVER EXPOSURE M GEORGE POULTON
6 Vacant
7 POMPILIA M PETER RODGERS
8 Vacant

Race 7 400m QUAL 19.15
DFC MDN HT 7
1 SHOOT FIRST M JAMIE SAUNDERS
2 Vacant
3 WALKABOUT AL M DAVID MCGRATH
4 Vacant
5 BLACK SOUND M CHARLES SULTANA
6 Vacant
7 MEG’S BOY M BRADLEY BARNES
8 Vacant

Race 8 400m QUAL 19.17
DFC MDN HT 8
1 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
2 Vacant
3 KOBBLE MINC M DALE TOLMIE
4 Vacant
5 MEANT TO SEA M FRANK SMITH
6 Vacant
7 MOLLY ROC M LEE CODD
8 Vacant

Race 9 400m QUAL 19.22
DFC 5TH GR HT 1
1 MR. OTAZEL 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
2 Vacant
3 COWGIRL KELLY 5 ANTHONY SWAN
4 Vacant
5 INDIAN DREAM 5 DARREN WORT
6 Vacant
7 IN ANOTHER TIME 5 DAVID MCGRATH
8 Vacant

Race 10 400m QUAL 19.24
DFC 5TH GR HT 2
1 PHYLRONA 5 JEFFERY HANSON
2 Vacant
3 BIG DADDY’S GIRL 5 MICHAEL LEE
4 Vacant
5 NO ONE’S HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
6 Vacant
7 DOWNUNDER SUNSET 5 DAVID MCGRATH
8 Vacant

Race 11 400m QUAL 19.26
DFC 5TH GR HT 3
1 SO SO STUBBORN 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 Vacant
3 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE
4 Vacant
5 BENT SOLDIER 5 DAVID MCGRATH
6 Vacant
7 BLACKWING LAIR 5 BERNARD O’REILLY
8 Vacant

Race 12 400m QUAL 19.28
DFC 5TH GR HT 4
1 ALL DESIRE 5 ADAM WADE
2 Vacant
3 FIERY COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
4 Vacant
5 RUDKEE 5 DAVID MCGRATH
6 Vacant
7 ANYONE HOME 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 Vacant

Race 13 400m QUAL 19.33
DFC 5TH GR HT 5
1 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 DARREN WORT
2 Vacant
3 COWGIRL TASH 5 ANTHONY SWAN
4 Vacant
5 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 14 400m QUAL 19.35
DFC 5TH GR HT 6
1 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 Vacant
3 ALL SPICY 5 DAVID MCGRATH
4 Vacant
5 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 15 400m QUAL 19.37
DFC 5TH GR HT 7
1 HERE’S MY LUCK 5 GARY WILSON
2 Vacant
3 HER TEMPA 5 JAMES WHITICKER
4 Vacant
5 BIDDY’S BABE 5 JEFFERY HANSON
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 16 400m QUAL 19.39
DFC 5TH GR HT 8
1 VEE DURIC 5 JEFFERY HANSON
2 Vacant
3 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 Vacant
5 LAZY SHOT 5 DAVID MCGRATH
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments