Tuesday 8th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Tuesday 8th February 2011

Race No. 1Red Lea Chickens Mixed Final12:03PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANCY DEAN2W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2TADMORE DUNOON4661T Astbury (Cranebrook)
3APACHE POOCH4644J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
4BIG MAL54531C Fletcher (Bringelly)
5PURE PLEB24D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6SUPER NIRVANA81M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7BORREE JIM2K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
8CYAN CHIEF42553R Birrell (Appin)
9SARA’S RUBY37654L G Barnes (Mulgoa)
10SUPER CITRATE67756Z L Smith (Glenning Valley)
Race No. 2Regentville Tab Cannonball Ht 112:18PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRIVATE JANE11518M Soames (Werrington)
2DUNNO14611J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3RECKLING11317A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4OWN IT57545L Procopio (Riverstone)
5MOONSHINE CADDIE72154W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6WOODEN BALL51211M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7GRITTY PEARL31111A Wade (Kings Langley)
8SUDDEN WONDER11215D S Swain (Box Hill)
9TIA KILIFI44226D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10CHARLIE’S DANCER45234J Sciberras (Horsley Park)
Race No. 3Windsor Sth Tab Cannonball Ht 212:36PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AL’S THUNDER36521W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2AWESOME BEST26281D Griffiths (Londonderry)
3EVERYBODY KNOWS35171D S Swain (Box Hill)
4BEST PERCENTAGE62364D J Irwin (Maudsland)
5PROPER DRAUGHT22262M R Hodges (Coonamble)
6HALF TRACK2215FA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7MILK RUN41214N W Staines (Yass)
8WARATAH GOLD21251M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9CHARLIE ME BOY33178J L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
10COME ON BAZ35243M J Swift (Lithgow)
Race No. 4St Mary’s Tab Cannonball Heat 312:51PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHANTOM’S ICON23242R G Sullivan (Bargo)
2NEW DIVIDE54155K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
3TWO SIX TWO32111N W Staines (Yass)
4WATTA WHISPER12551R Matic (Canyonleigh)
5BIG BUNGA15272J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6GALE WARNING12146A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
7BOND REWARD46231V Spiteri (Appin)
8ARCTIC CHILL32654S E Swain (Box Hill)
9ELECTRIC RED18734P Falas (Carlton)
10GOLD TESS75358M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 5Wentworthville Tab Stake01:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STOLE MY NAME34325J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2HIGH BALL73222K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
3MARK WHO34513M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4ABBY GLEN34513L J Whitton (Cheesmans Creek)
5ROSE OF HEATHER22214D J Hawes (Doyalson)
6COLLY’S GIRL17164B Turner (Berkshire Park)
7OFF THE CANVAS43344J M King (Wilberforce)
8LIKE MIKE34186P Falas (Carlton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Tab Challenge Stake01:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BIT BRISK3114FL T Procopio (Riverstone)
2ANTIQUA BAY68622M Burton (Kemps Creek)
3VOLCANO CRUNCH13223K M Mcdonald (Springside)
4VALLEY VELLA64142R E Mchugh (Macquarie Fields)
5WINNER PAYS68251S J Turner (Tahmoor)
6NEVER KNOW45511V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
7DONNA72327S G Howarth (Tamworth)
8RUNNIN’ BARE65767J M King (Wilberforce)
9UNO EVIL58534J Muscat (Rouse Hill)
10BOURNE WIZARD174M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 7St Mary’s North Tab Stake01:54PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS DEVIOUS5F563J Magri (Austral)
2CRIPPEN6453FD J Broadrick (Hilltop)
3BLOWN OFF77881M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4OH OLIVIA56638L T Procopio (Riverstone)
5LOATHSOME11411J Magri (Austral)
6MISS KEYS45775D S Swain (Box Hill)
7CLASSY ICON25844R G Sullivan (Bargo)
8HEART OF CLASS52241R E Mchugh (Macquarie Fields)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Stanhope Gdns Tab Cannonball H402:18PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COUNTRY DAWN44633R W Jackson (Hilltop)
2KISSIN’ CHLOE22131R Hoogenboom (Werombi)
3WOWSER1324FN Staines (Yass)
4MISS PERU36516P M Schofield (Llandilo)
5DADDY’S ECHO23232K M Mcdonald (Springside)
6GAZMICK JAX44137M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7STARBURST JOEY46225S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
8BRISK MISS76631L Procopio (Riverstone)
9QUEEN THUNDER31773W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10LUDICROUS SPEED55472R Birrell (Appin)
Race No. 9Richmond Tab Maiden Stake02:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SENSO UNICOJ King (Wilberforce)
2SANDBANKERF735T Astbury (Cranebrook)
3MANDAGERY MISSK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
4SALTWATER42873G Whitehead (Riverstone)
5TADMORE LYN2735C Dimech (South Windsor)
6SHAWNTEONA6P Bigeni (Girraween)
7TADMORE TORPEDOT Astbury (Cranebrook)
8KAZAR453A Pagano (Llandilo)
9TIME TO CHILL746L T Procopio (Riverstone)
10FULL OF HEAT58L Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 10Penrith Tab Cannonball Heat 502:54PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GAZMICK STORM76827M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2IWAN52222J Tyrrell (Nowra)
3STARBURST DELL62743S D Barron (Cambridge Park)
4LUKEKELY MAGIC37637T J Hurst (Londonderry)
5JUST ALBI35612W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6NOTHING UNUSUAL51222K Barton (Auburn)
7MACEY21521R M Millsteed (Coonamble)
8KENEALLY61111C A Garrard (Maryland)
9FORE ED42832A Wade (Kings Langley)
10KINDA ETHEREAL71838B A Tame (Emu Heights)