Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 1 October 2014

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Maiden Series F3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMON SEED337123.06John Marshall
2CARNEGIE HALL222.92Domenic Traino
3MONACO ICON5323.38Marien Sullivan
4FANCY AGRO723223.22Kenneth Staines
5UP HIGH6223.15Allen Hansen
6SIMPLY WRECKED75122.64Mary Olling
7CRAZY ARROW3523.24Allen Hansen
8COSMIC SWIPER122.89Troy Vella
9HEAD FOR GLORY23323.34Cheryle Ragen
10CUGAT KAHN4423.29Ross Gerard
Race No. 2Hiflow Hydraulic 1-3 Wins F3:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRITT’S PICK745122.92Paul Van Gestel
2MISS SKYLINE551122.69Patricia Chaker
3STRATAVON KIA882222.99Christine Kay
4TRICKY LEVI217223.05Trevor Jones
5MY COSMIC GIRL684122.76John Grief
6COSMIC KEN614222.63John Grief
7ENDLESS DREAM114222.69Raymond Welsh
8WATTA BARGHEST741722.99Margaret Greer
9HUMAN HEADLINE263323.11Shayne Pooley
10LITTLE JILL473323.20Paul Van Gestel
Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing Maiden4:19 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ALARMING8725NBTRobert Barnden
2CAPTAIN MELLOW555631.94Tomislav Culjak
3AVENGER ICON38331.68Robert Sullivan
4GET OUT CLAWS7537NBTMick Player
5DEECEE COMICS5383NBTRobert Ingram
6NOVA GLORY3745NBTJohn Polidano
7DANNY DARKO634NBTDenise Sparkes
8HARRIS PACE84NBTGregory Lye
Race No. 4Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes4:34 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIPAN’S TIMEX23331.47Christine Proctor
2MIZZOU TIGER532431.25Harry Sarkis
3KYABRA KADE128531.05John Hutchings
4TO A TEE1NBTHarry Sarkis
5SEVEN JACKS524331.49David Taylor
6REXY SKEETA156131.11Leslie Dennis
7FANTASTIC GIRL3215NBTTroy Vella
8LOU LOU WESTY745330.92John Intveen
9SUMMAH GATE862831.47Ernest Borg
10SURF PARTY5847NBTTracey Miller
Race No. 5National Locksmiths Penrith Maid…4:54 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY LAPSE267NBTLeonie Barnes
2PHOENIX ICON748NBTMarien Sullivan
3TANGERINE SUMMER757336.17Roy White
4MIDFIELD7758NBTShane Thornton
5MADEIRA3553NBTCharlie Polidano
6KING BORA2764NBTChristine Proctor
7CHARLEES ON FIRE668237.24Todd Barnes
8ZIPPER POWER364736.53Robert Howard
9GOLDEN GATE87NBTErnest Borg
Race No. 6Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes5:09 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE JIP421530.54Kristy Sultana
2SCREEN TEST154531.09Kenneth Staines
3STRATAVON PAT353231.18Christine Kay
4SMOOTH NUMBER613130.96Allen Hansen
5DANGER SCENE283431.16Mick Player
6BLUZA BREWIN341531.03Domenic Traino
7RISING FLOOD271531.07Nicholas Tremain
8ZIPPING GRACE257130.95Trevor Jones
9MR. MCKENZIE564332.14Cheryle Ragen
10ANTHILL MOB7867NBTThomas Fink
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORNADO GROVE6565NBTJohn Stewart
2GOTTA PROBLEM731542.09Denice Warren
4TUFF MUDDA5377NBTMichael Green
5EARTH BREAK135742.30Sam Simonetta
7LUZAKA ICON367442.75Marien Sullivan
8STUNNING ASHBERG5885NBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 8Red Lea Chicken Stakes5:50 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAC CAVIAR522322.76Sam Simonetta
2TEDDIE BOY435622.68Mark Arncliffe
3ALAN’S KIDZ113822.94Robert Barnden
4HERE’S TIGGER536522.79Ronald Alcock
5HERE’S SKEETA178722.74Ronald Alcock
6ARIZONA SENORITA231122.64Peter Lagogiane
7ISH WON347422.45Sam Simonetta
8SHEARA’S MATE444622.64Robert Ingram
9ON THE FRINGE365122.71David Murray
10DECASTELLAX64822.90Leonard Polidano
Race No. 9Starr Kennels Stakes6:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBARA’S GOLD275323.30Christine Kay
2MAURITIAN VICTOR1NBTShane Pulbrook
3WINSOME JAKE243523.43Leanne Barnes
4SHADOW REIGNS223423.29Shane Thornton
5SMOOTH REBEL12724.00Kenneth Staines
6NOVA TEARS11NBTJohn Polidano
7BONT123.48Leanne Barnes
8TOPPER WEBB1NBTDaniel Browne
9WATTA PIXIE128223.01Margaret Greer
10HOT STRYKER666723.00Anthony Pagano
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes6:37 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS FLAME765636.46Soner Veli
2KAEDEN’S KHARM253735.73Todd Fear
3BLACK DADDY426535.96Kenneth Staines
4BLACK EMPRESS1662NBTHarry Sarkis
5REBEL AWAY127136.75Allen Hansen
6CAPRIATI333636.10Harry Sarkis
7WHERE ON EARTH252235.73Sam Simonetta
8BILLY BOWLEGS242XNBTHarry Sarkis