Wednesday, 11 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 11 December 2013

Race No. 1Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Serie…3:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR LADY DI122.76Brian Tame
2VANESSA’S FLAME122.63Peter Lagogiane
3GENTLE PALUZA574323.40Angleo Rapa
4NITROUS MUNCHER575423.03David Kirkbride
5ELBOW GREASE74223.01Shane O’malveney
6SPANKY’S THUNDER3223.25Majella Ferguson
7KING ODESSAX34523.15Kristy Sultana
8ZIPPING JAYLO323.03Jason Mackay
9MIDGETT HISTORY753523.60Keith Pedrana
10SUPER SKEETA264623.31Leslie Dennis
Race No. 2Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY MILLION326431.73Dennis Gialanze
2ORBITAL SPEEDNBTWayne Smith
3MANGO LASSIE5446NBTStephen Perkov
4MAJOR PAGAN531.61John Callaughan
5ONE LAST FANTASY546331.41Mick Player
6PSYCHOSOCIAL53231.29Marie Burton
7JACOB’S GIRLNBTBruce King
8SHELLY’S IMPACT7NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
9BREE THE WEAPON5448NBTDouglas Rogers
10HE’S A CHANCE74831.28Johannes Vanderburg
Race No. 3Eco Friendly Building Systems Sp…4:25 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BLUTANE476419.21Kristy Jackson
2SHADOWS KAHNX28418.96Ross Gerard
3GLAMOROUS OPAL323319.11Carol Hudson
4JAYDEN RETURNS115118.87Angleo Rapa
5STARBURST MOLLY161118.79Stuart Barron
6FASCINATE MARY117218.99Joan Singline
7ARE BEE KAY114319.15Anthony Gannon
8MISS TOP GEAR425219.02John Chapman
9LOGAN JOHN152519.36Charlie Gatt
10KADEN’S LUCK615719.38Raymond Smith
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden Ser…4:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL PAUL453723.00Keith Pedrana
2DESPICABLE MATT3NBTSarah Easey
3CALCULON25NBTMark Knowles
4MAURITIAN BEAUTY752823.09Leonardus Vanderburg
5EARTHLING733523.44Sam Simonetta
6BUGATTI BLACK322723.10Jacqueline Davis
7ZEN CHI NELLNBTBruce King
8DASTARDLY LODGE33723.33Adam Wade
9DESPICABLE CRAIGNBTSarah Easey
10STRYKER’S DUONBTAnthony Pagano
Race No. 5Angostura Llb Stakes5:05 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME COURTNEY1275NBTJohn Finn
2MUCCA BOY4577NBTWilliam Dance
3BILLY BOWLEGS451230.77Christopher Carl
4REALLY BITTA4586NBTStephen Francis
5ADDISON ROAD1730.26Mark Gatt
6STEELY BOUCHON817731.66Arthur Harris
7SAILOR JERRY461531.11Brad Davis
8LONZA’S CHARM451231.14Charlie Gatt
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes5:24 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN MARINA133632.54Noelene Holloway
2FUN FOR ALL668831.05Barry Riccio
3FUTURE WINNER268730.93Marie Burton
4MANYANA GROPER1616NBTSydney Swain
5COOL JONALLY474830.83John Head
6VINDICTIVE337130.73Frances Harris
7STARBURST LES122831.08Stuart Barron
8BOYCE ROAD311130.48Mark Gatt
Race No. 7Australian Colour Tv Stakes5:45 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY’S SECRET454322.92John Head
2JASON EYES3373NBTPeter Quinton
3CHOCOLAT FANTASY7644NBTAnne Hector
4BILLY FLY HIGH113523.26Amy Bennett
5BETTY BRINDLE773722.80Adam Wade
6REMA’S TOPAZ744723.43Edward Foyle
7HERE’S TIGGER781122.79Ronald Alcock
8ON THE FRINGE541122.71David Murray
9AUSSIE OPAL8126NBTLeslie Hudson
10BLONDE BOMBER642423.03Adam Wade
Race No. 8Bess Electrical Stakes6:02 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERON BEND455431.76Damien Lee
2STATELY STRYKER426331.14Anthony Pagano
3LOU LOU WESTY343330.92John Intveen
4BLACK ROAD281130.83Mark Gatt
5BILLY STYLE541331.28Christine Proctor
6REDHOT2567NBTAntonio Chiarelli
7EARTH SHAKES451330.81Sam Simonetta
8HAYDE AND JASE376231.56Peter Quinton
Race No. 9Bernipave Maiden Series H6:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN DIRECTIONS352123.41Leanne Barnes
2INDIAN LIGHT283624.19Toby Weekes
3BEARDED MIDGETNBTRonald Hoogenboom
4DESPICABLE BENNBTSarah Easey
5GLOWING OPAL3623.63Carol Hudson
6HERSINBTPeter Lagogiane
7BUGATTI DOLL2523.50Jacqueline Davis
8MADEIRA36NBTCharlie Polidano
9WINSOME MAXNBTJohn Finn
10COOL ICE4NBTJames Whiticker
Race No. 10Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…6:43 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSASSIN DI616222.80Keith Pedrana
2JUST BE RED21NBTJohn Chapman
3GREENBRIAR RAVEN222523.25Roy White
4BORN SHINEY667723.01Allen Hansen
5UNO DANGER232422.76Mick Player
6DESPICABLE ARON462322.93Sarah Easey
7EMILY’S BOY663123.08Ronald Alcock
8LORD TRASON112622.68Matthew Dawson
9MIDNIGHT GIFT671622.74Stella Mackinnon
10NO MORE SILLY343722.95Christopher Carl