Wednesday, 11 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 11 March 2015

Race No. 1Remedial Building Systems Maiden…3:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONCO PRANCE376323.69Peter Rodgers
2BACKUP BELLA745523.48Bernard O’reilly
3MARLOW’S BABE428523.05Gary Shipley
4BIT COMPACT664X23.43Mark Arncliffe
5SHARE IT82823.39Rita Nicolaou
6MAKE ‘EM BAKE64NBTMitchell Conquest
7GECKO FLYERNBTLeo Vanderburg
8BOGAN BOY RACER853723.17George Zarounas
9FUNKY BOO BOO876824.25Joseph Proietto
Race No. 2Excite Signs Stakes3:57 PM
M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPORAH644419.04Ronald Alcock
2EMMAS WAY4258NBTShayne Rodgers
3ANOTYAD RED RUM746419.22Arrol Glynn
4LEANDROS172518.89Fay Wotton
5GRANNIES GIRL855219.12Warren Bolwell
6WHAM4234NBTWayne Attwill
7KING ZAFONIC1411NBTDennis Gialanze
8TIGER TEAZE545619.24Ross Jones
9CIRCUIT MAGIC7788NBTRoss Jones
10GOLD FEVER BELLE574619.91Warren Scott
Race No. 3Giavisor Australia Maiden Series…4:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEKONDA BELLE2535NBTGary Shipley
2IMA SCHOIENBTPeter Schofield
3BELL’S MAGIC5723.69Charlie Dimech
4PORTRAIT IN GOLDNBTCarolynn Needham
5TIBET76X623.53Christopher Carl
6PLATINUM QUEST752523.42Brent Attard
7SON OF COCO5522NBTTrevor Rice
8PEBBLES DREADFUL23X222.71Mitchell Conquest
9FUNKY BOO BOO876824.25Joseph Proietto
Race No. 4Globe Memorial Company Maiden Se…4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARADISE656NBTNathan Hedley
2MESSINA DREAMER386423.36Rita Nicolaou
3SHORT WIRE7568NBTRoss Jones
4COSMIC SOCKSNBTJack Lowe
5HARD TO FINDNBTGeorge Tyrpenou
6PLATINUM GRACE6NBTBrent Attard
7BRUCIN IT64NBTMitchell Tubinas
8CHERRY CREAMX644NBTShirley Davidson
9FUNKY BOO BOO876824.25Joseph Proietto
Race No. 5Hiflow Hydraulic Stakes4:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GHOST HOLE1857NBTMathew Wotton
2DIGGIN’ UP DIRT7X3522.83Robert Hancock
3BARNEY GIRL616322.88Percy Gordon
4HIS DREAM758523.48Michael Kranitis
5ANDRONIKA666823.91Fay Wotton
6FOO SIS547323.51Mark Arncliffe
7BARKED OFF63122.60Johannes Vanderburg
8BACKFIRE8845NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 6Kevin Waters Towing Sprint Serie…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURIOUS GEORGE444219.13Sam Simonetta
2COSMIC HALO1334NBTAllan Ivers
3ALBECO STAR187X19.13Mark Arncliffe
4MIGHTY CLAIRE4558NBTLewis Galea
5NITROUS ZUES5661NBTNathan Auld
6MONEY MAYWEATHER2741NBTJohn Bowman
7MIRACLE ARIA877XNBTTimothy Murray
8EDMUND POCKET115619.59Edmund O’brien
9KRAZY CAPER578519.08Timothy Murray
10LIL’ CREEKER648719.58Shirley Davidson
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAUBOY677823.67Mathew Wotton
2ENDLESS DREAM747322.69Raymond Welsh
3CONSTABLE SNIFF111222.44Johannes Vanderburg
4THUNDER FANTASY425222.88Mark Arncliffe
5FRINGE MAGNET614423.08David Murray
6LIGHTNING WHAM5743NBTPaul Camilleri
7SPEED SIGN617222.75Mark Arncliffe
8FIRESIDE ZOE133223.10Ronald Reynolds
Race No. 8Magic Sprite @ Stud Sprint Serie…5:57 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN PIZZA2552NBTSam Simonetta
2RIGATONI1421NBTLionel Worth
3CALL ME ROSIE863519.24Shirley Davidson
4SON OF SON274819.23Mitchell Conquest
5SPRING MURDER314619.56Arrol Glynn
6TWEED SECRET5664NBTDawn Barnett
7BALANCED RED232118.70Edmund O’brien
8I’M MR. COOLX37619.37Kerry Zantiras
9LIL’ CREEKER648719.58Shirley Davidson
10KRAZY CAPER578519.08Timothy Murray
Race No. 9National Locksmiths Penrith Stak…6:15 PM
M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LECTURE6662NBTMathew Wotton
2I’M CARACAS2121NBTAdele Powell
3WILLY THE WOMBAT433419.48Michael Green
4HERE’S TIGGER563418.80Ronald Alcock
5MOSES347319.32Mathew Wotton
6FEAR ZA OYSTER157219.11George Brown
7PRIDE OF MYKONOS7666NBTFay Wotton
8NOT QUITE HANK8338NBTWayne Attwill
9GOLD FEVER BELLE574619.91Warren Scott
10CIRCUIT MAGIC7788NBTRoss Jones
Race No. 10Penrithelectrical.com.au Sprint …6:35 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY DIAMOND4545NBTLionel Worth
2ZERO FOR DINO254218.99John Aul
3EFFECTIVE POWER2511NBTNathan Auld
4SUPER INCOME144318.83Sam Simonetta
5JAZZY COWGIRL313119.59Anthony Swan
6PENNY PLUNDER6182NBTLeonie Barnes
7JUMP OUT851619.86Mathew Wotton
8FADED LILLY4136NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
9KRAZY CAPER578519.08Timothy Murray
10LIL’ CREEKER648719.58Shirley Davidson