Wednesday, 12 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 12 March 2014

Race No. 1Penrithelectrical.com.au Maiden …3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEAR SPIRIT122.77Benjamin Mccauley
2LEROY’S MYSTERY3222.73Kim Hyde
3KAVA GIRL4223.42Garry Frazer
4FLYING MORSON23322.89
5TREVICK’S GIRL453323.04Mark Humphries
6GENTLE PALUZA262222.96Angleo Rapa
7BRYDON BECCA356122.53Anthony Gannon
8STRYKER’S DUO874123.33Anthony Pagano
9PIPPA TRICK225323.74John Zammit
10CHARLOTTE’S GIRL423.01Bruce King
Race No. 2Australian Colour Tv Maiden Seri…3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLOWING OPAL567323.47
2PIPPA TRICK225323.74John Zammit
3WILD D’LOON327522.92Pauline Moran
4CAWBOURNE BORIS3723.57
5CHARLOTTE’S GIRL423.01Bruce King
6GUT WRENCHINGNBTTroy Donaldson
7GENE GENERATION377624.31George Poulton
8SHOULD BE BIGGER272723.36Anne Kada
9MAGIC GIFT4823.55Phillip Cini
10DAN THE WEAPON776823.63
Race No. 3Bess Electrical Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TRACEY257122.81
2TURTLE MAN321722.74William Mulligan
3ZIPPING ELECTRA613122.60
4GUS718823.01Leanne Barnes
5HALF BACK255522.92Alan Croker
6BLACK LAUREL586622.79Edmund O’brien
7FLIP THE WEAPON1152NBTFrank Hurst
8KOZMIK KAOS824522.82Raymond Lacava
9CHOICES MADE8765NBTKylie Cassidy
10LUNCH AT CRONINS786823.39Mick Player
Race No. 4Bernipave Maiden Series H4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRINK JIVING8533NBTMark Donohue
2QUICK CHECK638623.05Victor Ellul
3WANNABE FAMOUS6NBTPauline Moran
4MARKET MAKERNBTAnthony Gannon
5SECONDS TO FAME786723.86Mick Player
6BLUEBLOOD TOMMY6353NBTKevin Brown
7EDMUND POCKET6NBTEdmund O’brien
8BLONDE VIXEN253623.25Raymond Lacava
9KAVA BOY486NBTGarry Frazer
10LIL’ VEE EM786723.62Judy Player
Race No. 5Steeline Riverstone Sprint Serie…4:57 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S PEACHY378218.72Ronald Alcock
2MAVRIKI CRIO416118.78George Vlahopoulos
3POTENTIAL RISK332419.00Mick Player
4XANDER MY BOY677319.05Angleo Rapa
5CROWN OF GLORY611318.94Jason Laurence
6SOARING EAGLE621118.41Marie Burton
7LICIOUS DOLL318118.93Jack Lowe
8JAYDEN RETURNS318218.87Angleo Rapa
9ZERO FOR DINO533318.99John Aul
10NINJA TURTLE162419.07Troy Donaldson
Race No. 6Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…5:17 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKET BANQUET6324NBTKenneth Staines
2TIME TWIST543431.32Ross Mcdougal
3STATELY STRYKER537631.14Anthony Pagano
4KANSAS KATE2355NBTErnest Borg
5STYLISH MOVER872331.31Shayne Pooley
6JACOB’S GIRL682731.19Bruce King
7TIGER THE WEAPON115130.78Frank Hurst
8WINSOME SENOR3546NBTJohn Finn
9MISS EGYPTIAN377631.18David Lewis
10DANCE IMAGE5776NBTLeonie Barnes
Race No. 7 Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASON EYES134422.81Peter Quinton
2SPRITE LEE ROB528622.95
3STUART TOWN4818NBTAnthony Cooper
4AUSSIE OPAL2671NBTLeslie Hudson
5GEMALA828622.77Mick Player
6BEE MAN542322.67Pauline Moran
7BETTY BRINDLE167722.80Adam Wade
8PABLO CRUZ866123.38Benjamin Mccauley
9VAPOUR ZULU657723.42Joseph Satti
10IAN SURESHANKS867623.69Alan Croker
Race No. 8Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCKSMITH1222.94Anne Kada
2ZEN CHI NELL113522.81Bruce King
3NOTORIOUSLY876323.72Adam Wade
4TARZAN’S GRIP281622.77Raymond Lacava
5COOL ICE141523.35James Whiticker
6ROYAL TORNADO766323.19Andrew Drapiewski
7EL SILVERADO127123.07Elizabeth Bont
8UNO JUDE565424.08Keven Berrier
9BLACK STINGER675623.59Mick Player
10VAPOUR ZULU657723.42Joseph Satti
Race No. 9Courtesy Appliance Services Maid…6:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC BAY658X23.16Janel Erwin
2MALTESE BEAST4758NBTMark Humphries
3ZIPPING RIVA4NBTDaniel Flanagan
4ROYAL MICK264423.13Keith Pedrana
5SAM’S FLAME445323.54Carol Stuart
6SHEZ A PEGASUS8X3824.77Tracey Leece
7SILVER REEFNBTCharles Sultana
8SWANWHITENBTAdam Wade
9DAN THE WEAPON776823.63Mick Player
10KAVA BOY486NBTGarry Frazer
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design Stakes6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA SKY16NBTElizabeth Bont
2MAJOR HISTORY216522.86
3TEARIE MACK715522.98Wayhne Mccormick
4ANTHONY LESSON315723.04Keith Pedrana
5TOTAL WARRIOR276722.97John Grief
6LIGHT BEAR344423.27Stephen Perkov
7NOIR VIXEN41223.06Raymond Lacava
8DASTARDLY LODGE356723.16Adam Wade
9CAWBOURNE COMBAT754823.36Margaret Greer
10MAGIC NUT888823.82Mick Player
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments