Wednesday 12th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 12th October 2011

Race No. 1A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mxd Final03:35PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO GIRL3NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
2MISS NICOLE2NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
3KEISHA’S PICK358123.17K S Waddington (St Marys)
4BIT AUDACIOUS84NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
5BELLA LORIAN4NBTV Bennett (Wilberforce)
6DIAMOND RYAN82353NBTM E Green (Dargan)
7NO COUCH82NBTD G Wort (Quakers Hill)
8YOU KNOW IT6226122.79D G Wort (Quakers Hill)
9KIDDER5NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
10CHARMING CHLOE25NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
Race No. 2Forkbiz Stake03:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROGER’S HITMAN6451323.13J M Black (Bringelly)
2WALK THE LINE74763NBTJ Cassar (Merrylands)
3TEARS FOR MUM35113NBTP J Dennis (Mount Druitt)
4GO JESSIE’S GIRL11811FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5SHANE’S GIRL12182NBTR W Smith (Shanes Park)
6APACHE ICON5318523.00M J Sullivan (Bargo)
7ROYAL ASSET23513NBTD J Mathias (Lithgow)
8ELECTRIC SMASH15766FSHR F Holt (Penshurst)
9KIOWA FLYER71267NBTC C King (Cranebrook)
10SMASHEM1823.20R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 3Bess Electrical Stake04:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLARINE43375FSTDS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
2FOOLS IN MOTION5678822.73P Togias (Orchard Hills)
3QUEEN THUNDER4532222.96W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4WEYMAN3836822.92C G Molloy (Narellan)
5RONNIE’S GIRL6842822.76C Gatt (Catherine Field)
6LOU LOU RAMBO1441622.87J Intveen (Schofields)
7ROY DEE58676NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
8SUNNY WIL84214NBTP Bont (Oakville)
9KOOL BROCK52888NBTR Drapiewski (Rossmore)
10CRACKER SMILE52857NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden Stake04:33PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS JILL327NBTC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
2EL TORO3572NBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
3NOTTA MEMBER52378FSHM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
4BEAU MAGEE27FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
5COLLISION ALERT72876NBTJ P Zammit (Londonderry)
6BLACK RAT26348FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
7SPIRAL JILL4233FSHR Smith (Shanes Park)
8TANGO THUNDER6454423.37QM Lee (Shanes Park)
9BLACK COULDRON37NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
10HACHI’S DESTINY4FSHD J Hogan (Tregear)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stake04:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KEYS23351FSTDD S Swain (Box Hill)
2AWESOME ODY66334FSTDO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
3PURE MOTAHOME65344NBTJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
4LA LOLA31182NBTD J Gilders (Mudgee)
5SILVER COINS27253NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
6SNOOKY PIE67467NBTT N Northey (Lithgow)
7VAGRANT35336FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8ARICA DORA3655135.98D A Traino (Matraville)
Race No. 6Wenty Leagues Club Stake05:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAYS SHADOW33287NBTJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
2HE’S A GEM26736NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
3MISS INDICA53244NBTE A Bont (Oakville)
4KNOCKA BACK41525NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
5GO MIGHTY SHIRAZ1144NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6OH KAY25824NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
7FRUITY SHIRAZ3871FSHC K Chappelow (Sylvania)
8CHABAKF6163NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
9RIVER ROAD16317NBTC R Lane (Singleton)
10CHEMICAL STORM27674FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 7World 4 Pets Final05:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $2,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $460 3rd: $230 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEAH BUDDY5822118.90C Gatt (Catherine Field)
2CHEEKY VIERI1424119.14N J Broadbent (Elderslie)
3LAPTEK TOM7671619.06D J Wells (Shanes Park)
4DREAM TRAP56772NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
5MR. SLEUTH22582NBTA Rapa (Londonderry)
6EDNA DEE5648118.79P J Dennis (Mount Druitt)
7PRINCESS VIERI11152NBTN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
8SHARK’S MENTOR33282NBTM W Austin (St Marys)
9TEARS FOR MUM35113NBTP J Dennis (Mount Druitt)
10JACOBITE CARAMEL73233NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stake05:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIRCUIT BREAKER51222NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
2ARIEK TYSON65241NBTV Jones (Orangeville)
3NANA COOK3243830.59G D Cook (Rosemeadow)
4WOLFGANG MAL22211FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
5DANNY CASEY11265NBTP Carr (St Fillans)
6DAYBREAK RHINO4227531.02D M Duncan (Manildra)
7MY BOY CALEB1552631.10J Zahra (Riverstone)
8EARS TYSON73343NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9DEFYING GRAVITY61861FSHS L Webster (Cawdor)
10LEGENDARY LILLIE75567NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Maiden Stake06:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCALPEL MAN55425FSTDM E Green (Dargan)
2FLYING REBEL83877FSTDJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
3GUN SHOW64755FSTDD J Hogan (Tregear)
4RARE DRAMA36FSTDR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5DEVINE FORTUNE32863NBTP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
6PEPPER SHOTFSHD E Garrett (Somersby)
7EBONY RHINO43252NBTD M Duncan (Manildra)
8TEXAS BEAUTY74844NBTP E Chaker (Cranebrook)
Race No. 10National Locksmiths Stake06:41PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BANT351123.03D Hogan (Tregear)
2COOL EXPLOSION26141FSTDC R Lane (Singleton)
3GO WILD CONNOR25371NBTT Spinks (Singleton)
4GAZMICK LINDA37632NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5JACOBITE CARAMEL73233FSTDD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
6FLYING FABIO6457222.96A J Messina (Llandilo)
7GAZMICK BARBIE43888NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8ACOLA MAJOR66444NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9SHAMROCK AUDREY26517FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
10MOLLY’S MERCEDES18476FSHC R Lane (Singleton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments