Wednesday, 13 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 13 November 2013

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Maiden Series F3:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARTH SHAKES278223.35Sam Simonetta
2YOUNG GODDESS54123.37Harry Sarkis
3MR. TENACIOUS232322.95Brian Tame
4GATOR BOY37123.23John Aul
5WES MEL122.58Vivian Meredith
6ROYAL PAUL656223.00Keith Pedrana
7BLUE COSMIC422423.00Anthony Messina
8BUGATTI BLACK323.36Jacqueline Davis
9TRUE REVENGE435523.44Shirley Davidson
10SABATINI LASS623523.32Robert Ingram
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYABUSA644331.31Mark Arncliffe
2BEST OF AMY2NBTBrian Deveney
3PALACHIE334532.19John Callaughan
4GENAVIV462231.05Wayne Bowen
5FIRE UP MEGS438832.37Joseph Lopes
6EARTH BREAK436431.45Sam Simonetta
7ZIPPING DARCY444531.30Beverley Caffyn
8BLEISWIJK JEAN426NBTRodney Metselaar
9ONE LAST FANTASY585632.29Mick Player
10JESSIE FOZZ666531.84Brian Bailey
Race No. 3Australian Colour Tv Sprint Seri…4:25 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO VIPER872218.88John Chapman
2CANDY QUEEN823218.86Thomas Pullman
3MACKELROY375418.96Stanley Beckingham
4MELISSA’S MEMORY312318.87Michelle Shambler
5DECASTELLA211118.84Brian Tame
6VIVIAN JOHN211118.66Paul Meredith
7SHELLING PEAS63X419.42Stanley Beckingham
8SUE BENNY562319.22Mathew Wotton
9SMOKE DA DAVO654519.09John Bowman
10SET AND MATCH266518.79John Grief
Race No. 4Bernipave Maiden Series H4:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO BABENBTBrian Deveney
2WINGE AND STITCH3NBTAdam Campton
3MAURITIAN BEAUTY37NBTRodney Metselaar
4TEN DIRECTIONS747323.86Leanne Barnes
5ABBREVIATENBTAdele Powell
6EARTHLING4336NBTSam Simonetta
7NAVADA’S CHILD5538NBTThomas Pullman
8FIRECRACKER LADY636723.15Anthony Messina
9GREG’S HISTORYNBTKeith Pedrana
10OUR LADY DINBTBrian Tame
Race No. 5Buttsworth Industrial Supples St…5:05 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOU LOU WESTY454330.92John Intveen
2STUART TOWN4434NBTAnthony Cooper
3CATCH THE DREAM646631.39Rita Nicolaou
4VENICE IS LOVE688832.04Mathew Wotton
5MY CHICKY BABE51331.82Douglas Smith
6DANGER SCENE713231.76Mick Player
7DAWN’S HISTORY235231.59Keith Pedrana
8LIMIT DOWN453130.91Harry Sarkis
9LITTLE MICMAC345331.36Diane Wells
10BILLY STYLE484531.28Christine Proctor
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:24 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHA TANGA7224NBTMaureen Sharman
2PIONEER CHEERS55X230.93Sam Simonetta
3SOARING EAGLE2543NBTMarie Burton
4HAPPY TOWN474630.91Marie Burton
5MAGIC MOVES828530.75Anthony Messina
6IRINKA ADAM3523NBTRaymond Smith
7PRINCE TANGA1141NBTMaureen Sharman
8SHERWOOD FLEX334130.81Margaret Bannerman
9FEMME FATALE455530.95Harry Sarkis
Race No. 7Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…5:45 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GIRL GERALD844130.80Mark Bell
2WHERE ON EARTH254730.86Sam Simonetta
3YEAH BOY535731.03Charlie Gatt
4QUEEN MARINAX844NBTNoelene Holloway
5APEX PREDATOR2133NBTCraig Mckew
6CHUBB LEEX77631.26Keith Pedrana
7TUFF MUDDA525430.91William Jansen Jrn
8GREEK DRAMA867330.92Rita Nicolaou
9CHAMPAGNE SHOWER725431.39Anthony Messina
10FEMME FATALE455530.95Harry Sarkis
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design Stakes6:04 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATILDA BAY651235.97Raymond Smith
2LIMIT UP335536.20Harry Sarkis
3BY MAGIC226135.98Anthony Messina
4MISS TAMERA7461NBTPeter Rodgers
5AJAY I AM4867NBTAnthony Messina
6LADY ANGELA846436.29Paul Abdallah
7MY ASUNCION356236.15Adele Powell
8COCKTAIL PARTY544736.74Kayla-jane Coleman
9ANDRONIKA8456NBTFay Wotton
Race No. 9Bernipave Maiden Series H6:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSASSIN DI3347NBTKeith Pedrana
2VEGAS SUNRISE526NBTThomas Pullman
3REX BOMB3NBTRodney Metselaar
4SUBWAY TO VENUS323.02Christopher Carl
5LYLA MELNBTVivian Meredith
6MISSY MISSY MOO382624.11Suzette Turner
7MAJESTIC PLAINSNBTBernard O’reilly
8COBRA MAGICNBTBrian Tame
9MAGIC BABSNBTScott Reed
10DESPICABLE MATTNBTSarah Easey
Race No. 10Excite Signs Stakes6:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BLUEBOY848622.59Nathan Doggett
2ROYAL TRACEY162622.86Keith Pedrana
3IRINKA LUCA3111NBTRaymond Smith
4FASCINATE MARY3224NBTJoan Singline
5POTENTIAL RISK443722.99Mick Player
6KASH BAY123522.76Garry Erwin
7GRACIOUS JAKE323722.87Beverley Caffyn
8SHERLOCK733122.59Ronald Alcock
9MACOREKA221722.55Helen Pullman
10MAVRIKI CRIO312222.83George Vlahopoulos