Wednesday, 14 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 14 August 2013

Race No. 1Sires On Ice Mixed Maiden Series…3:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG AND MAIN232323.37Ronald Seymour
2FENDER BENDER874423.48Alan Miles
3TUMBLE DOWN226122.97Diane Wells
4TARZAN’S GRIP37223.29Raymond Lacava
5HAWAIIAN BELLE344423.41John Antonelli
6MY SISTER22122.95Kenneth Staines
7ODIN3323.29Robert Barnden
8GREENBRIAR RAVEN236223.27Roy White
9EMILY’S BOY637523.43Ronald Alcock
10LITTLE BARDO523.64Brian Barton
Race No. 2Steeline Riverstone Mixed Series…3:57 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PRETENCE3332NBTJason Matthews
2SHADOWS KAHN5421NBTRoss Gerard
3CARAMEL MIX1277NBTClay Mullens
4TICKET TO VEGAS112718.82Jesse O’bryan
5HARCOOL LAD126218.44Judith Fisher
6NEED TO CHILL5131NBTPeter Neilson
7MAKEDONIA1221NBTBruce Mcinnes
8IN THE CLINK2133NBTDavid Matts
9GO ANNA LEE572818.70Keith Pedrana
10DELTA REIGN1NBTMichael Cope
Race No. 3Wentworthville Leagues Club Stak…4:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPUD GUN122622.67Clay Mullens
2AY GRADEX25222.60Denice Warren
3TRUE BLUE ETHICS3586NBTDavid Smith
4FLYING MASTER648222.78Rita Nicolaou
5LITTLE GEORGIA547322.83Jesse O’bryan
6SPITEFUL TEARS1676NBTGregory Wilson
7PANTONE GREEN663122.62Margaret Keys
8JAYDEN RETURNS1857NBTAngleo Rapa
9DONJOY313423.12Tia Robertson
10TORA BORA1113NBTAshley Lamb
Race No. 4Swift [email protected] Maiden B Divisi…4:37 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGITAL ICON6433NBTMarien Sullivan
2HAYABUSA68532.54Mark Arncliffe
3LITTLE MICMAC663731.52Diane Wells
4MYTEE ARROW4737NBTBruce Mcinnes
5BIG SEAL574631.77Leonie Barnes
6GET FUNKY7636NBTNicole Moran
7LIMIT UP6NBTHarry Sarkis
8MANDOLIN ICON444431.66Robert Sullivan
9BOB ZORRO888731.44Michael Lee
10GOOD ONE WILSON87NBTTodd Fear
Race No. 5Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes B Division14:58 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF TIME575831.86Ross Mcdougal
2NIFTY LEGEND147832.49W Shaw
3BELLA’S DREAM355331.63Keith Pedrana
4ASTEROID AL533531.48Leanne Barnes
5FANTASTIC FORCE71232.18Jason Fletcher
6SILENT OASIS754331.53Stephen Kutnjak
7MEGSY ANNA3531NBTRobert Manowski
8ZIPPING JOE14231.10Jason Mackay
9FARRA COCO625831.15Sam Simonetta
10NAN’S MATE377831.25Michelle Zammit
Race No. 6A1k9 Boarding Kennels 1-4 Stakes…5:17 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRADJURI FOX4332NBTMargaret Russell
2BY MAGIC633136.35Anthony Messina
3NAN’S GIRL4527NBTDaniel Flanagan
4MY FRIEND MITCH624435.80Adele Powell
5IKKINA333636.38Peter Lagogiane
6MELLIE JAYNE253236.53David Sundstrom
7BRETTINA7123NBTJanette Finneran
8MY ASUNCION335236.15Adele Powell
9LEONIE’S CHARM265136.77Aubrey Casey
10DERTILIS138736.09Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 7Unibet Sprint Series F B Divisio…5:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOZE HOUND321122.55Denice Warren
2ZIPPING SUMMAH313122.77Jason Mackay
3GEMALA727222.99Mick Player
4KIARA863122.91Bruce King
5NO MORE TEARS441222.95George Caffyn
6DARK CHEQUER436222.48Peter Lagogiane
7AQUA WOLF182122.67Tia Robertson
8JUST CABALLERO344223.00Adam Wade
9SANDON SWELL532323.00Michael Jones
10HOT CHIP464323.09John Head
Race No. 8Angostura Llb Stakes B Division25:55 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAYNEY127330.91Clifford Rushworth
2LACH’S WISH423430.90Adam Campton
3FEMME FATALE547231.11Harry Sarkis
4RED RATTLER782631.30Stuart Hazlett
5SHE’S SUPER SEXY1342NBTPreston Rowles
6CHEMICAL MAKER172230.78Clay Mullens
7SLASHER’S ETHICS175130.92David Smith
8PIONEER CHEERS615230.93Sam Simonetta
9DAWN’S HISTORY562731.59Keith Pedrana
10CHUBB LEE576431.88Keith Pedrana
Race No. 9Australian Colour Tv Stakes B Di…6:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABATINI GIRLNBTOwen Langley
2SAILOR JERRYNBTBrad Davis
3LEEROY RIDDLERNBTDenis Hogan
4PREMIER OASIS624723.94Stephen Kutnjak
5MAGIC EVANSNBTSam Simonetta
6RABBITOH DANCERNBTStella Mackinnon
7BARDO HOLYFIELDNBTBrian Barton
8HURRICANE MAYBENBTBrian Barton
9GIRL CRUSHNBTAnthony Messina
10MAGIC DELPIERONBTSam Simonetta
Race No. 10Steeline Riverstone Mixed Series…6:29 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEROY LASS2112NBTJeff Crawford
2ZAREK1233NBTAnthony Cooper
3GAVIN CALLAH146618.77Jason Matthews
4SANDON SWELL532318.78Michael Jones
5HOT AS HELL1155NBTPeter Neilson
6GREYSYND KING215418.86Shannon Boyd
7STARBURST MOLLY873219.58Stuart Barron
8MAC CAVIAR275718.82Sam Simonetta
9MR. PRESTON1671NBTJohn Callaughan
10MYALLA MICHELLE4428NBTEdward Sanchez