Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 15 April 2015

Race No. 1Angostura Llb F3:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,510 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUCIN IT421122.88Mitchell Tubinas
2GLAD YOUR MINE263123.18Todd Fear
3SELECT PHOENIX633222.86Noel Flegg
4MASTERSTROKE468122.82Sydney Swain
5CASTLE’S MEMORY323.33Stanley Beckingham
6KAVA GOLD222.89Garry Frazer
7WHO IS CORONA223.47Joseph Sciberras
8TUG AND CRASH735123.45John Gale
9BIT COMPACTX63323.41Mark Arncliffe
10IRINKA BON276423.43Denis Hogan
Race No. 2Giavisor Australia Maiden4:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOC CHIP MAGICNBTJohn Head
2KAVA ROADX35623.41Robert Hancock
3EPIC OBSESSIONNBTPaul Roach
4FELON ROSE2624.15Simon Zarb
5SURFING PRINCE738222.96Christopher Carl
6TRACK MASTERNBTRita Nicolaou
7EAGLE’S NESTNBTPeter Rodgers
8NIGHT MONANBTLeanne Wilson
9KOUKLANBTMichael Hodges
10ROCK SISTER4NBTMichael Clayton
Race No. 3Australian Colour Tv F4:31 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKODA KINGDOM532118.79Sam Simonetta
2BLUE TONGUE BLUE343218.92Adam Wade
3CURIOUS GEORGE562118.78Sam Simonetta
4SAN SIRO154118.83Sam Simonetta
5SIMPLY WRECKED177319.26Mary Olling
6GUN PIZZA716218.65Sam Simonetta
7JACKIE ZEE411218.85Lynn Maney
8DARK PEGASUS861219.11Beverly Sandes
9LIGHT BEAR326319.10Stephen Perkov
10COMPRADO874419.27John Grief
Race No. 4Globe Memorial Company Maiden4:52 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY ARROW455431.35Allen Hansen
2WAYWARD ONE6854NBTJohn Shea
3SHE’S ALL ROMAN235732.35Joseph Sciberras
4BOGAN BOY RACER223231.18George Zarounas
5MAKENTON JAG454531.30Christopher Carl
6KEY WITNESSXNBTKenneth Staines
7TWIN PEAKSNBTMatthew Duncan
8CORPORATE FOX762331.20Kenneth Staines
9STATE OF JOY648631.76Kenneth Staines
10MAURITIAN REDFOO4731.90Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 5Hiflow Hydraulic Stakes5:11 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARAMI GOLD213631.61Peter Togias
2ASSERTIVE OSTIE133131.11Diane Wells
3FUNKY BOO BOO515432.22Joseph Proietto
4MR. MAKE BELIEVE748230.79Paul Roach
5SOVEREIGN QUEEN15X3NBTSubawa Ngurah
6KEVVY MONSTER647531.43Adam Wade
7MAURITIAN MANAR351531.31Leo Vanderburg
8PLAYMASTER8335NBTMichael Clayton
9HOW TO TAKE1466NBTClifford Rushworth
10ALL COSMIC666432.15Leanne Barnes
Race No. 6Goulburn To Richmond F5:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL BREAKING335223.01Glen Ginn
2CAWBOURNE COMBAT282223.21Jennifer Maitland
3DOTTIE TUCKER1752NBTJudith Fisher
4GAL IN RIO2551NBTClifford Rushworth
5IN THE VAULT4422NBTJudith Fisher
6SENORITA ESCOBAR252123.19Michael Clayton
7BIG ASSET187123.42John Shea
8AMARETTO SWIRL461122.71Amanda Ginn
9SOVEREIGN QUEEN15X3NBTSubawa Ngurah
10ROOS AHEAD324322.87Glen Ginn
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:54 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. CHITTY BANG334330.97Michael Green
2DAVETTES DYNASTY766530.89David Burgess
3REDDING365531.34Wayne Bowen
4AMYJO413430.74Peter Spiteri
5RUE DE KAHN261130.57Dean Swain
6WHITE LABEL114131.12Sydney Swain
7SANDON STUNNA851731.46Michael Jones
8COLLISION POST844831.77Rita Nicolaou
9AMBER DANCER4787NBTTimothy Back
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stakes6:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA WAP3454NBTChristopher Carl
2FORENSICS636422.51Mark Arncliffe
3HOOBILATION532422.74Amanda Ginn
4NONE OF THEM424322.63Paul Roach
5JACKIE BROWN423122.84Sarah Hopkins
6ROOS AHEAD324322.87Glen Ginn
7CLASSY ROGER543722.98Neil Falk
8SET IT OFF116722.96Michael Hodges
9TIGER TEAZE155423.21Ross Jones
10I’M MR. COOL638622.90Kerry Zantiras
Race No. 9Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER LACHIE314222.72Lynn Maney
2CLASSY MISTAKE6341NBTVicki Prest
3MAVRIKI PANO411122.76George Vlahopoulos
4STARFIRE KEROMA1338NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
5LUNAR NOVA316623.25John Polidano
6FANCY TEE518322.95Keith Pedrana
7SUPREME SAMMI442323.26Anthony Vella
8FIRESIDE ZOE221122.57Ronald Reynolds
9HA HA SNOW518823.24Michael Clayton
10ALBECO STARX53422.67Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 10National Locksmiths Penrith Stak…6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBOTI SAFARI452423.02Glen Ginn
2BRONCO PRANCE126622.70Peter Rodgers
3SHREEKY522522.91Debbie White
4JODY FLY26X623.41Christopher Carl
5MAGIC REFLECTION455723.09John Buckley
6STARTER PARTY385422.84Amanda Ginn
7CHARLEES ON FIRE737323.30Leanne Barnes
8GIRL CODE1NBTKristy Morrison
9NUGGETS THYME3672NBTStanley Beckingham
10DAH ZOOMER1615NBTPeter Withers