Wednesday, 15 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 15 October 2014

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Maiden Serie…3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANGA ROO122.82Adam Wade
2MISS ARICA535122.92Chris Madonis
3FANCY AGRO324123.07Kenneth Staines
4MILO CHARM734223.17Lorraine Dawes
5ZIPPING TRIGGER652223.32Denis Hogan
6COLLEGE WHIZ2222.86Johannes Vanderburg
7SMOOTH SILVERXX223.11Kenneth Staines
8GUN PIZZA4122.93Sam Simonetta
9ZIPPING STEVE2323.05Trevor Jones
10CHAIMBO6323.29Mark Bell
Race No. 2Excite Signs Maiden3:59 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE SPOTXNBTPaul Boyd
2JAMES EXPRESS6NBTMark Humphries
3MARK’S EXPRESS7NBTMark Humphries
4GOLDEN GATE764331.48Ernest Borg
5KAVA FOX2532NBTRobert Hancock
6FATHER TED8333NBTAntonio Chiarelli
7MOONSHINE LADY672531.51Jacob Burke
8BROWZA’S GIRL567532.20Christopher Cathcart
9BURNSKI78NBTMark Humphries
Race No. 3Giavisor Australia 1-3 Wins Stak…4:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL MADDIE ROSSX237NBTMark Wilcox
2PRICELESS4221NBTPeter Lagogiane
3LETHAL PRINCESS52X431.15Craig Pettitt
4MAGIC TONI583531.65Lisa Mcfarlane
5CHIEF STORM141431.17Barry Howell
6BLACK BRONCO444430.99Christine Proctor
7YOU’RE MY SHADOW257531.46Anthony Pagano
8UNO JUSTICE463331.73Lisa Mcfarlane
9TARAWI THUNDER558531.96Christine Proctor
10HUXTABUBBLE648131.84Christopher Cathcart
Race No. 4Globe Memorial Company Maiden4:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBELLY MAGIC22NBTRodney O’brien
2FITNESS31NBTLeonard Polidano
3LAYLA LONBTJoseph Sciberras
4AFRICAN KASHKOW358224.70Garry Erwin
5LACHLAN RULES367323.09Stephen Perkov
6UP HIGH252223.10Allen Hansen
7SCRUB BASHIN3NBTWilliam O’neil
8ZIPPING STEVE2323.05Trevor Jones
9COOPER TROOPERNBTAdam Wade
10KEVVY MONSTERNBTAdam Wade
Race No. 5Sires On Ice Sprint Series F4:54 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY DOO13118.80Darryl Wilson
2GOOD LAD335118.77Sam Simonetta
3BANK AGAIN241118.67Darryl Wilson
4KICKALONG DUFFY472519.11Anthony Duff
5MISSING FIVE731218.86Robert Turner
6BOBBY BANT614218.94Denis Hogan
7CHLOE EMMA523219.09Stanley Beckingham
8HERE’S TIGGER657118.87Ronald Alcock
9LASSETERS REEF228319.02Margaret Greer
10MANUKA BLUE143219.13Stanley Beckingham
Race No. 6National Locksmiths Penrith Stak…5:09 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING GRACE715635.86Trevor Jones
2CALAMITY TRIGGER123636.00Michael Eberand
3JOANE2651NBTChristine Proctor
4BLACK DADDY651435.73Kenneth Staines
5ELEAZAR4166NBTDean Swain
6CREEPY COUPE3325NBTAdam Wade
7GOTTA PROBLEM315235.75Denice Warren
8JUST LIKE ME411336.03Peter Lagogiane
9COCKTAIL PARTY341736.17Kayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOU LOU WESTY532330.92John Intveen
2FANCY PETE776830.65Paul Bigeni
3COLLEGE BELLE315131.13Stanley Beckingham
4INNER CITY446630.92Christine Proctor
5SPIRITED JOURNEY513731.06Lisa Mcfarlane
6UNO NORRIS531730.74Lisa Mcfarlane
7CUMBERLAND BLACK236331.14Lisa Mcfarlane
8RALPHY BABY316431.81Lisa Mcfarlane
9SCREEN TEST521130.79Kenneth Staines
10MR. UNO442231.76Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 8Hiflow Hydraulic 1-3 Wins Stakes5:44 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY LAPSE671631.50Leonie Barnes
2FLAMIN’ GO4413NBTLorraine Atchison
3SHE’S ANDY1364NBTDean Swain
4FAWN EXPRESS1655NBTMark Humphries
5STRYKING TINA882732.04Anthony Pagano
6BEYOND OTHERS285531.04Steven Crompton
7LITHGOW PANTHER147NBTJohn Chapman
8SUMMAH GATE284831.47Ernest Borg
9JACK FINN556632.19Mathew Wotton
10PRINCESS FLAME674731.33Soner Veli
Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing Stakes6:00 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASCINATE MARY541122.69Joan Singline
2DEATH CLOUD123122.79William O’neil
3COUNTRY PEARL223222.87John Grief
4COSMIC KEN211122.63John Grief
5FENYANG213122.87Anthony Cooper
6BELLA SENORA16X122.59Adam Wade
7SHERLOCK558622.59Ronald Alcock
8ON THE FRINGE365122.71David Murray
9ZIPPER442622.97Natina Howard
10LECTURE542822.98Mathew Wotton
Race No. 10Goulburn To Richmond Sprint Even…6:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY SIERRA3281NBTDonna Campbell
2SCARP MISSILE1413NBTJodie Lord
3ATOMIK SHAKER455223.25Samuel Parrelli
4POPEYE’S MISSILE5151NBTChristopher Tetley
5CHOCOLATE BULLET2381NBTJim Coleman
6POSITIVE OUTCOME218223.45Trevor Rice
7COOL ONYX243222.62Lisa Mcfarlane
8BIG BORE3311NBTJodie Lord
9TEZ BORO7362NBTScott Austen
10ARTHUR DRUM8224NBTJeffrey Stedman