Wednesday, 16 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 16 April 2014

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Maiden Serie…3:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOONGA AIR6122.83Kenneth Staines
2ROYAL PAUL2X2223.00Keith Pedrana
3GENTLE PALUZA244322.96Angleo Rapa
4COSMIC BLAST423.16Allen Hansen
5MASTERSTROKE5223.14Adam Campton
6FULL MONTY573323.15Anne Kada
7DEE CEE PEE423.58Alfred Zerafa
8I’M MR. COOL122.90Kerry Zantiras
9SENOR GRICOL622523.25Harry Sarkis
10ENDLESS DREAM82523.69Raymond Welsh
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Stakes3:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST CABALLERO825722.67Adam Wade
2OBEE ONE1436NBTKaren Thompson
3RAZZA GOLD2127NBTNicholas Saloum
4ZERO FOR DINO421222.91John Aul
5COSMIC CONQUEST123.01Leo Vanderburg
6WILD D’LOON731222.92Pauline Moran
7GOLD FEVER SANDY412122.78Warren Scott
8DANISH SUCCESS417722.68Harry Sarkis
9ROYAL SAM366823.20Keith Pedrana
10BLEISWIJK JEAN652623.59Paul Boyd
Race No. 3Australian Colour Tv Maiden4:10 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR GRICOL6225NBTHarry Sarkis
2JINGELLIC6231.36Joshua Jones
3HE THROWS BOMBSNBTAnthony Azzopardi
4MISS WATSON366532.37Marlene Harrison
6AVATAR PRINCESS6266NBTPeter Falas
7MY MATE PAS768632.10Harry Sarkis
8PEEKABOO GOOF864831.55Jeff Crawford
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Maiden Series H4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETON GOLDNBTMarie Burton
2CURRAWONG CUTIENBTAdam Wade
3CORRECT CHANGE6223NBTTrevor Rice
4DISTANT WARNINGNBTLeslie Miller
5MISS BLOCKBUSTER3223.26John Chapman
6ULTIMATE SECRETNBTBrian Tame
7CRAZY COSMICNBTGary Adams
8GLAD BAGNBTKenneth Staines
9FANCY NAME766523.57Angleo Rapa
10LOST IN RIO4NBTHerbert Koberler
Race No. 5Bernipave Sprint Series H4:45 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENETIC JENNY311731.37Judith Fisher
2OVERCHARGER137431.10Jack Lowe
3WHY BLAME ME5817NBTStephen Grover
4DOYLE211431.44Lesley Hannaford
5SEVEN NOVICE367530.99Joseph Satti
6DARK ONEX224730.93Harry Sarkis
7CALAMITY TRIGGER826130.59Michael Eberand
8AURORA GIRL3532NBTMarie Burton
9MORTSANATOR7757NBTHagob Tatian
10HERE’S NAZZA486631.73Michael Hooper
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes5:02 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MONEY BOX7243NBTGlenn Summerfield
2KIM KEEPING325442.21David Power
3LUZAKA ICON3621NBTMarien Sullivan
4SHONTEL SUNRISE2433NBTDavid Robertson
5BILLY STYLE362742.64Troy Macdonald
6CHOCOLAT FANTASY6264NBTAnne Hector
7IBROX BLACKJACK7216NBTWilliam Dance
8CHEEKY WANDA3455NBTPeter Falas
9LITTLE DAISY4447NBTRaymond Thomas
10SOUTHERN MASTER485742.94Joseph Satti
Race No. 7Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…5:21 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY SUNRISE4673NBTDavid Robertson
2VON RYAN123431.07Jack Lowe
3DANGER SCENE457231.25Mick Player
4WILLY THE WOMBAT684331.07Michael Green
5EMERALD VAPOUR3356NBTJordan Rice
6SWIFT DESIGN265531.12Judith Fisher
7VIVIAN BALE223230.84Simon Rhodes
8MANGO LASSIE316231.21Stephen Perkov
9PRINCESS FLAME177831.33Soner Veli
10KANSAS KATE567831.48Ernest Borg
Race No. 8Castlewood Kitchens Sprint Serie…5:40 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASIA’S BABE4111NBTMarie Burton
2BLUZA BREWIN455831.18Domenic Traino
3TIGGERLONG RUM178730.85John Cusack
4SNEAKY BONANZA1115NBTJudith Fisher
5TIME TWIST527531.32Ross Mcdougal
6RAIN BALE762231.45Simon Rhodes
7LITTLE BUTTERFLY315X31.06Dean Swain
8JACKANATORX776NBTHagob Tatian
9PRINCESS ZARA676330.89Pauline Moran
10DESTINED TO ROC758531.44Ernest Borg
Race No. 9Courtesy Appliance Services Maid…5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIANT SLAYER25NBTWayne Boreland
2PAPER PLANESNBTLeslie Miller
3GREAT SOLUTION2323.23Anthony Harris
4THAT’S ALL FOLKS47X423.18David Griffiths
5CEE CEE’S HOPENBTRodney Dennis
6COCO PEPPER2NBTFrank Jeffcoat
7AIR RAID3323.28Kenneth Staines
8GOLD DAWNNBTMarie Burton
9COSMIC BUZZ4523.79John Grief
10AY GOODES7NBTJohannes Vanderburg
Race No. 10‘download Thedogs App’ Stakes6:19 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIZONA SENORITA121722.64Elizabeth Bont
2NO PUSHOVER546323.28Jesse O’bryan
3BANZAI ATTACK1161NBTCharlie Polidano
4ROYAL TRACEY632122.81Keith Pedrana
5JACKS ZAC216323.76Anthony Azzopardi
6LEEROY LASS754122.72Jeff Crawford
7ANDO’S MAGIC511622.53Jane Carruthers
8BELFAST KAISER441523.81Troy Vella
9MIDNIGHT GIFT643822.74Stella Mackinnon
10GALLANT GIRL223622.87W Shaw
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments