Wednesday, 16 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 16 December 2015

Race No. 1Double Winning With Unibet Mdn H…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJESTIC PLAINS346523.81Bernard O’reilly
2MARQUIZZED5NBTPatrick Valentine
3CHARLIE’S WON242423.27Simon Zarb
4COOL KIPPY3563NBTRonald Logue
5MCMURPHY723.70Leo Vanderburg
6MOSTLY MAGIC323.19Stella Mackinnon
7NERVOUS ENERGYNBTGeorge Tyrpenou
8WINSOME JANE4784NBTMichael Lee
9SIMPLY SMASHING564723.45Shirley Davidson
10BLUE DENALI5646NBTPhillip Cowling
Race No. 2Direct Electrical Supplies Mdn3:59 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETEYE’S GEM7727NBTStevan Vas
2MOLLY DAWES4331.08Mark Wilcox
3MADLIENA GIRL5245NBTJoseph Satti
4MADDY WON526NBTVivian Cook
5RUDIANOS455230.88Brian Reilly
6TALKING TONGUES532431.05John Zammit
7JURAYNE4331.83Stephen Cleary
8SWAN BLACK446731.15Adam Wade
9GIRL IN GOLD6577NBTBrendon Williams
Race No. 3Excite Signs Heat Sprint Series …4:17 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRY SPELL717418.78Brian Smoothy
2PRINCE JETEYE421NBTStevan Vas
3LASSETERS REEF245518.60Margaret Greer
4EDMUND POCKET345619.01Edmund O’brien
5ZEALOUS REVENGE7464NBTGavin Howard
6JOHN’S MAGIC4477NBTScott Gunning
7BELLYACHE411719.21Adam Wade
8BOBBY BANT776818.72Denis Hogan
9QUEEN LEHIGH5466NBTStephen Cleary
10I’M DYNAMIC583419.57Shirley Davidson
Race No. 4Giavisor Australia Mdn Ht Maiden…4:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPLE GATE625524.32Ernest Borg
2IVORY GALAXY823.89Stephen Francis
3THIRSTY ZEUS223.42Stephen Cleary
4TUSCAN PRINCE6NBTBruce Voltz
5CLOCK’S TICKINGNBTGeorge Tyrpenou
6GLEN STAR6NBTJacqueline Davis
7BUBBA’S EXPRESS6NBTThomas Fink
8INDIANA MANGO7544NBTCarly Brown
9LIGHTNING LUCY3X74NBTPhillip Cowling
10MEGA DEAL84NBTRonald Logue
Race No. 5Globe Memorial Company Stks4:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS DELAWARE651631.48Justin King
2JADE GALAXY825831.48Stephen Francis
3OFFICIAL LABEL442331.47John Ayoub
4KANGA ROO853731.17Adam Wade
5SUTRO SHIRAZ546531.75Robert Barnden
6PEARL’S LEGACY5643NBTPeter Stanford
7NESTA NO CRY552531.03George Borg
8MIDNIGHT ELSIE4723NBTPhillip Cini
9RINALDO REASON444431.76John Gale
Race No. 6Kevin Waters Towing Stks5:19 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY JAGGER376522.86Phillip Cowling
2MINI LOAD656123.05Leonard Absalom
3LOU LOU THUNDER267422.85John Intveen
4JETEYE EXPRESS188523.93Stevan Vas
5WATTA BARGHEST523422.99Margaret Greer
6JUDE’S PROMISE116223.79Anthony Hokin
7WARTHOG666522.97Hayden Wilson
8ZIPPING DALLAS8576NBTPhillip Cowling
9MY MAN885623.53Tracey Leece
10DARTED866523.21Hayden Wilson
Race No. 7Magic Sprite @ Stud Heat Sprint …5:37 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURRAWONG CUTIE361318.61Adam Wade
2CURLY MAGIC7356NBTGeorge Borg
3CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA814719.57Adam Wade
4ALMOST MAGIC1464NBTMargaret Greer
5FELON ROSE144419.47Simon Zarb
6TRIPLE CROWN GAL123619.38Bill Grech
7LEHIGH LIMIT3764NBTStephen Cleary
8GOLD FEVER SANDY4485NBTWarren Scott
9JUDE’S BOY7162NBTAnthony Hokin
10MARLOW’S BABE746419.23Gary Shipley
Race No. 8Penrithelectrical.com.au Stks5:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CAKE4187NBTChristopher Cathcart
2ELLIE MAE2442NBTRobert Barnden
3MAGIC BELLA535823.63Carol Stuart
4EURELIA’S DUST322122.88Joseph Proietto
5NEVADA SCORPION61223.01Bruce King
6SOOTIE’S ME GIRL677522.95Adam Wade
7LEHIGH LADY542323.00Stephen Cleary
8CATCH THE PIGEON777523.10Adam Wade
9HALF A SIXPENCE541423.19Doreen Drynan
10COSMIC LILAH758423.13Thomas Fink
Race No. 9Remedial Waterproofing Heat Spri…6:19 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP SEARCHING1XNBTGeorge Tyrpenou
2BLUE TONGUE BLUE174218.83Adam Wade
3BROOKLYN BLUE328519.14Andrew Drapiewski
4COUNTRY DANCER5248NBTJohn Grief
5LEHIGH LOTTO1232NBTStephen Cleary
6BALANCED RED174718.70Edmund O’brien
7HAVIN’ A BROWZ512419.24Christopher Cathcart
8MAKE OWN LUCK766719.46Michael Lee
9BONANZA GOLD5357NBTGavin Howard
10MRS. MOONCLAY1767NBTChristopher Kedwell
Race No. 10Starr Kennels Heat Sprint Series…6:38 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMENTS7613NBTSarah Hopkins
2DENALI SURE AS4214NBTPhillip Cowling
3FAMILY MAN416418.77Brian Smoothy
4GRAND ATTITUDE863XNBTJanel Erwin
5EMPRESS KENNA3536NBTCarly Brown
6DON’T TELL MEL243619.04Anthony Meredith
7TAIPAN TRACEY114119.05Adam Wade
8SASHA’S ASH3156NBTStephen Cleary
9DANCIN ANNABEL465519.01John Grief
10MAGIC SPICE188819.87Randall Walter