Wednesday, 18 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 18 January 2017

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Heat1 Maiden Maiden Se…7:02 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKIPPA MINODONBTJustin King
2BIDDYKEN HAICH738723.95Andrew Drapiewski
3CAWBOURNE COOLNBTGlen Quirk
4LESS THEN JAKE8375NBTJonathan Gatt
5DESPICABLE SKYENBTMitchell Pryce
6WINDSOR STORM233NBTJoe Denardo
7MR. COMPLETE RAT27X824.19Nadia Sidrak
8RAGING FOX323.48Chris Arletos
9MIGHTY GIRLXNBTPaul Betar
10SAVANNA’S KISS5423.63Leonard Polidano
Race No. 2Swift Fancy @ Stud Ht2 Mdn Maide…7:25 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE FIONANBTMitchell Pryce
2MISS VIRGINIA523.76Justin King
3CAWBOURNE ERANBTGlen Quirk
4EXCELLENT EMMA478223.35Leanne Barnes
5FLYING PHELPSNBTPaul Betar
6ZAMBORA RUSS624.11Charlie Azzopardi
7MIDNIGHT LOKI466723.61Raymond Thomas
8OLIVIA MARY345723.59Adam Ramage
9CAPPUCCINO MISS358524.17Kevin Brown
10WHERE’S MY MOOLA566423.64Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 3Sires On Ice Ht3 Mdn Maiden Seri…7:45 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST DEBBIE6223.64Kevin Nesbitt
2AWESOME BABY638NBTJohn Chapman
3PRINCE FABLOCH423.92Juan Prindesis
4WITH THEM626323.54Paul Roach
5QUEEN GEE223523.63Justin King
6CAWBOURNE LILLYNBTGlen Quirk
7RICK’S MATE242623.33Leonard Polidano
8ARTHUR MARTHA462323.24Nadia Sidrak
9TIARAMA277823.39Randall Walter
10SCOTT WILL587423.95Walter King
Race No. 4Grnsw Pathways Stakes8:01 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA BLADE756719.75Robert Hancock
2SURFIN’ JANNO8467NBTDarren Mines
3NICHOLE GOOGS5686NBTLisa Worthy
4HOT AN FANCY8767NBTPeter Parker
5CHASING FLIES6465NBTDavid Linsen
6NO BOUNCING BACK6885NBTIan Bonham
7WHERE’S SHOWY878419.56Robert Hancock
8ROB DA ROBBER874619.68John Gebrail
9KAVA FANCY6688NBTRobert Hancock
10WHERE’S BALLO867519.82Mark Ballantine
Race No. 5Penrithelectrical.com.au Stks8:21 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY SHACOBY173336.03Terrence Northey
2TAHITI PEARLX133NBTRonald Bell
3OCHRE KEROMA3322NBTDebbie Flint
4RUMBLING DAISY1233NBTTony Mason
5ARENA MAGIC261XNBTWayne Boreland
6MARTAM GOLD442235.98Michael Clayton
7MOONSHINE LACEY1421NBTTony Spiteri
8EDIE’S GAME534137.35John Chapman
9BOLT LIKE BEKIM3125NBTDavid Power
10SPANISH FLAIR828636.20Phillip Cini
Race No. 6Steeline Riverstone Stakes8:41 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT A STAR722730.83Vincent Spiteri
2AWAKE THE MOJO717331.28Shaun Flaherty
3TOTAL THRILL476430.92Leonard Polidano
4SCARLET TILLY687531.53John Buckley
5FAITH TO EXCEL461331.19Patrick Daly
6MARJ PETAL531130.55Darryl Wilson
7ELLE NETTE LEE442430.99Deane Smith
8LITTLE HIGH735830.55Robert Hancock
9BUSTLING BABE678331.18Janel Erwin
Race No. 7Magic Sprite @ Stud Stks9:05 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE CHEVIOT616NBTRoy White
2JIGGER565331.38Mathew Wotton
3BAD BOY MEXICAN575131.21Nadia Sidrak
4WINSOME SANDY1485NBTBradley Barnes
5SPARK IT UP387431.76Craig Benjamin
6JADE GALAXY784831.26Stephen Francis
7SMART SPECTRE614631.31Graham Fishburn
8SECRET FOX516731.42Chris Arletos
9BUSTLING BABE678331.18Janel Erwin
Race No. 8Richmondgreyhounds.com.au Ht1 5t…9:31 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESTLESS HEART463819.15Benjamin Mccauley
2SURF DYLAN7X1219.09Darren Mines
3TESSA BELLA6428NBTTrevor Rice
4EARLY SHIRLEYX23218.85Stanley Beckingham
5CLASSY IMPACT116118.79John Buttsworth
6WYLEE2426NBTGlenn Suter
7QUICK DRAW7525NBTAnne Kada
8DIG DEEP BILLY6155NBTLes Deguara
9TURBO HEART7316NBTHolly Speed
10DANCING GUMS2475NBTMichael Hooper
Race No. 9Sth Windsor Butchery Ht2 5th Gra…9:51 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPAL KING6111NBTLisa Worthy
2LAW AND ORDER7218NBTAnne Kada
3SNOWY’S RUM4122NBTSarah Hopkins
4SIMPLY OLA211819.22Michael Hooper
5CAPE SPECTRE2744NBTGraham Fishburn
6PICK IT UP12NBTJoanne Zammit
7MOLLY MAZE245319.00Ian Bonham
8WARAMI SAM142719.26Sam Nikolakopoulos
9DIGGIN’ UP DIRT275419.29Robert Hancock
10JOY RIDER638719.48Ben Jarczewski
Race No. 10Racing To Respected Future.com H…10:16 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASE MASTER15NBTGeoffery Case
2BLITZKRIEG7223NBTJohn Chapman
3OSSY SUZY111219.01Joanne Zammit
4MY BOY MITCH7421NBTRobert Kemp
5TRUE DANGER138719.54Ashley Marshall
6KLEMMER342319.51Craig Tuntler
7SOOTY OAK52X418.61Ronald Alcock
8MAGPIE MOLLY1337NBTIan Bonham
9AUROURA’S SATIN725X18.93George Tyrpenou
10KINGS LIGHTNING2143NBTLisa Worthy
Race No. 11Tuiaki 2 Stud Heat4 5th Grade Se…10:31 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSPEE315XNBTPatrick Daly
2CAMPO’S CHINA161NBTAdam Campton
3DESPICABLE MICK284619.50Mitchell Pryce
4SURFIN’ DAZZA632419.29Darren Mines
5SMASHING SARAH253519.57Neil Falk
6STARBURST LUCKY4666NBTStuart Barron
7LITTLE MANIACX22419.15Raymond Thomas
8SWITCH COLOURS771318.82Ronald Alcock
9WAR ARROW267419.24Raymond Zahra
10SNOWY’S GEM673XNBTSarah Hopkins