Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 18 March 2015

Race No. 1Starr Kennels Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN BLUE3NBTAndrew Drapiewski
2OAKEY BOY3NBTJohn Chapman
3JACKIE ZEE438324.71Lynn Maney
4DUSTY RIP335X22.94Chris Arletos
5DA GOOSEX278NBTMark Tapper
6SEKONDA BELLE535723.50Gary Shipley
7LITTLE HOMBRE285423.07Anthony Gannon
8PEBBLES DREADFUL3X2422.71Mitchell Conquest
9LITTLE MANIAC777423.95Raymond Thomas
10COSMIC LILAH4423.42Thomas Fink
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Goulburn To Richmon…3:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE BROWN274223.00Sarah Hopkins
2ONE PUP WONDER1252NBTThor Dorsett
3HERE’S ARCHIE325222.68Michael Clayton
4BIG ASSET1141NBTJohn Shea
5OH MIGHTY MAGIC7131NBTGeoffrey Greville
6SENORITA JEM111123.89Trevor Rice
7MISS MARIAH153123.25Anthony Godden
8SENORITA ESCOBAR5172NBTMichael Clayton
9MIGHTY CONNER2233NBTLewis Galea
10BELLA ROC245322.89Lewis Galea
Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing Sprint Serie…4:17 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MURDER146118.46Arrol Glynn
2FADED LILLY136118.61George Tyrpenou
3GUN PIZZA552218.65Sam Simonetta
4RUBY DIAMOND452318.94Lionel Worth
5MIGHTY CLAIRE558218.88Lewis Galea
6I’M MR. COOL376318.88Kerry Zantiras
7JAZZY COWGIRL131319.06Anthony Swan
8COSMIC HALO334118.77Allan Ivers
9CURIOUS GEORGE442319.12Sam Simonetta
10ZERO FOR DINO542418.99John Aul
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI PANO4NBTGeorge Vlahopoulos
2BOGAN BOY RACER537523.17George Zarounas
3EURELIA’S DUST8263NBTJoseph Proietto
4ZAFONIC BLURNBTPeter Rodgers
5GLAD YOUR MINE848224.03Todd Fear
6STARRONNBTNathan Auld
7COSMIC SOCKS523.52Jack Lowe
8SELECT PHOENIX5456NBTNoel Flegg
9STEELINESS686523.27Jaimie Davis
10CARRY THE BOWL44NBTDon Shirvington
Race No. 5Globe Memorial Company Maiden Se…4:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUNKY BOO BOO768323.23Joseph Proietto
2IMA SCHOIE223.12Peter Schofield
3HARD TO FIND123.01George Tyrpenou
4PORTRAIT IN GOLD323.15Carolynn Needham
5SON OF COCO522123.02Trevor Rice
6MESSINA DREAMER864223.04Rita Nicolaou
7BRONCO PRANCE763122.70Peter Rodgers
8MARLOW’S BABE285223.05Gary Shipley
9PARADISE656323.36Nathan Hedley
10PEBBLES DREADFUL3X2422.71Mitchell Conquest
Race No. 6Wentworthville Leagues Club (0-2…5:17 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GIVER5NBTGeoffrey Stafford
2RIGATONI2162NBTLionel Worth
3PEARL KINGDOM447536.68Barry Burnet
4LUMIK DRAGON325536.28Michael Eberand
5SMASHING SAM527536.12Neil Falk
6MANTON MICK2654NBTNeil Staines
7JAMES EXPRESS6358NBTMark Humphries
8ZIPPING ECHO6526NBTLeanne Jordan
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:37 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLYSOAR154630.62Bradley Barber
2ELISHA’S TAN216531.03Mark Arncliffe
3ELECTRIC STAR153130.62Alan Pringle
4AMYJO345431.14Peter Spiteri
5KATHERINE SKY633231.34Timothy Murray
6LIVE WELL553731.49Michael Lee
7SANDON STUNNA1718NBTMichael Jones
8YALE4166NBTPeter Spiteri
9ZIPPING FEE FEE158430.95Leanne Jordan
10KEVVY MONSTER566431.43Adam Wade
Race No. 8Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes5:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVRIKI CRIO17X522.83George Vlahopoulos
2WILD WILFRED747623.11Shane Pulbrook
3COUNTRY WAL111122.96Neil Staines
4LATE MALE121422.95Michaele Alderdice
5KING COBBER4756NBTNeville Brown
6GOOD LAD112522.61Sam Simonetta
7ANOTHER CALL161423.17John Shea
8GOTTA BE BUZZIN’314522.69Daniel Marshall
9THUNDER FANTASY252522.88Mark Arncliffe
10MISS ALL CLASS184423.23Ronald Field
Race No. 9Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY ROGER221522.98Neil Falk
2NONE OF THEM224422.63Paul Roach
3CHUBBA178X22.75Keith Pedrana
4VENDETTA POSSE143822.84Holly Speed
5SPEED SIGN172322.69Mark Arncliffe
6BELLA ROC245322.89Lewis Galea
7MASTER LACHIE823122.72Lynn Maney
8COUNTRY GUN241322.89Neil Staines
9SUPER INCOME443623.10Sam Simonetta
10WILD DI DI213623.53Michael Hooper
Race No. 10A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stake6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ARICA367322.92Chris Madonis
2COOLYN’S MAGIC215323.67Raymond Thomas
3FANCY TEE221522.95Keith Pedrana
4STEPS IN TIME722222.91Chris Arletos
5TRULY REMARKABLE714123.20Daniel Mcdonald
6LORD ORION1822.75Gwenda Whitehead
7FIRESIDE ZOE332222.59Ronald Reynolds
8WISH RIGHT NOW647123.09Allen Hansen
9IBROX STAR6326NBTJohn Shea
10CURIOUS GEORGE442322.99Sam Simonetta