Wednesday, 19 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 19 February 2014

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Design Maiden Serie…3:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at c Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA DAMA6122.77Subawa Ngurah
2QUEEN CHARLIE6122.66Leonardus Vanderburg
3HECTOR KAHN54222.89
4BOMBER BROWN8323.35James Higgins
5MISS POCANO222.92Justin King
6FLYING MORSON223.05Justin King
7MISS TALLADEGA323.02Justin King
8ZEN CHI NELL36122.81Bruce King
9SAM’S FLAME748323.61Carol Stuart
10WILSON’S DREAM244423.26
Race No. 2Hiflow Hydraulic Maiden Series H3:52 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE VIXEN232523.25Raymond Lacava
2WILLY HOOD332523.33Andrew Crouch
3MAJOR HISTORYNBTWayne Hogan
4DANISH SUCCESSNBTHarry Sarkis
5CHARLIE BROWN64NBTChristine Proctor
6MIDGETT HISTORY355823.60Diane Wells
7SMOOTH TRUST47NBTSamuel Parrelli
8SHAHZADA578624.35Barbara Cheney
9WOTGATE5824.17Mathew Wotton
10MYSTIVOUS MISS858623.72Greg Stenner
Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing Stakes4:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSTON ROAD6341NBTShaun Dooley
2SELINIA565423.63Fay Wotton
3DIRECT CARDINAL1NBTMark Arncliffe
4DASTARDLY LODGE415823.21Adam Wade
5KANSAS KATE486222.92Ernest Borg
6GLENDALE ROGUE5872NBTBarry Dawes
7BLACK STINGER461723.95
8ABBREVIATE153322.97
9TARZAN’S GRIP562822.80Raymond Lacava
10MAINBRACEX54823.57Diane Wells
Race No. 4 @ Stud Maiden Serie…4:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOIR VIXENNBTRaymond Lacava
2BEST ON BROADWAYNBTKyle Bradley
3LIL’ VEE EM477823.62Judy Player
4SIMPLY NEL447623.43Stephen Perkov
5CRASH CALLNBTMark Arncliffe
6ATOMIK ZOOM6NBTSamuel Parrelli
7COME RUNNING2646NBTDiane Wells
8GRAND BLACK ROSE423.69Harry Sarkis
9SHOW ABILITY488X24.18Barbara Cheney
10WOTGATE5824.17Mathew Wotton
Race No. 5 Locksmiths Penrith Stak…4:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAOS THEORY128722.98Carly Absalom
2CORTEX6314NBTRodney Dennis
3BULLIES RULE424722.87Patrick Daly
4POTENTIAL RISK333822.99Mick Player
5GALLANT GIRL218222.87W Shaw
6BELLS LUCK1471NBT
7KOZMIK KAOS834822.82Raymond Lacava
8FAWN FANTASY222823.17Anthony Duff
9SECRETARIAT784522.97Fay Wotton
10SATIN KELLY758422.89Diane Wells
Race No. 6Unibet Stakes5:12 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY WANDA7668NBTPeter Falas
2LADY ANGELA685736.29Paul Abdallah
3ONE LAST FANTASY846536.32Mick Player
4ANDRONIKA686636.98Fay Wotton
5GOLDEN GETAWAY643536.78Mick Player
6BURMA ROO3687NBTJanel Erwin
7JACOB’S GIRL4168NBTBruce King
8FOLK TAILS5522NBTCarly Absalom
Race No. 7Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes5:32 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DALE551531.08Dale Farrugia
2CAMOUFLAGE MODEL658830.90Clay Mullens
3CYCLONE SIMONE145230.61
4MY TRUE BLUE766531.90Walter Chiswick
6NIFTY LEGEND476531.06W Shaw
7ELATED JOY366X31.72Mick Player
8LINSKI531430.69Jack Lowe
Race No. 8Red Lea Chicken Stakes5:52 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAULA DAWN421823.05Robert Jackson
2WILLY THE WOMBAT824522.95Michael Green
3TEN KASHKOWS842622.85Janel Erwin
4GEMALA688222.77Mick Player
5BETTY BRINDLE616722.80Adam Wade
6WICKED MISS1423NBTBarry Dawes
7ASSASSIN DI731222.80
8SUPREME SAMMI121323.36Anthony Vella
9BLACK LAUREL835822.79Edmund O’brien
10TEN TO MANY648723.14George Zarounas
Race No. 9Starr Kennels Maiden Series H6:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ZACK656NBTChristine Proctor
2MAGIC BAY326623.16Janel Erwin
3BOUND AHEAD623.95Carolynn Needham
4ANTHONY LESSON342323.19Keith Pedrana
5CLEMENTS652823.29Mark Arncliffe
6PETER’S LADY7475NBTDiane Wells
7ATOMIK SHAKER64NBTSamuel Parrelli
8SAM’S FLAME748323.61Carol Stuart
9MYSTIVOUS MISS858623.72Greg Stenner
10SECONDS TO FAME878623.86Mick Player
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Best 8 Stakes Best …6:27 PM
NG event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY DAWN513218.64Robert Jackson
2ANDO’S MAGIC175118.62Jane Carruthers
3UNO JUDE148119.30Keven Berrier
4STETSON CLEO8442NBTWalter King
5BETTY BE GOOD2258NBTDavid Ruse
6HE’S THE FEATURE375219.38Ryan Cameron
7HAIRY GARRY758219.62Kyle Bradley
8BILLY’S GIRL615619.44George Tyrpenou
9WILLY GO2176NBTJai Haines
10LIGHT BEAR563419.60Stephen Perkov
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments