Wednesday, 19 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 19 March 2014

Race No. 1Australian Colour Tv Maiden Seri…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK CHECK386222.87Victor Ellul
2WANNABE FAMOUS6122.85Pauline Moran
3GLOWING OPAL673122.78Carol Hudson
4MAGIC BAY58X123.08Janel Erwin
5SWANWHITE223.09Adam Wade
6SHOULD BE BIGGER727223.23Anne Kada
7MARKET MAKER323.18Anthony Gannon
8KAVA BOY486323.22Garry Frazer
9CAWBOURNE BORIS37323.36Margaret Greer
10BLONDE VIXEN536423.25Raymond Lacava
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEE SOMEBODYNBTAnthony Hardaker
2NABI LASS2NBTBarry Rodda
3IGNITE FOUR USX374NBTPaul Grech
4CAROL’S GEMNBTJason Magri
5KICKALONG DUFFYNBTAnthony Duff
6BLACK SAMSON443NBTElizabeth Bont
7KWAZULU ICON323523.15Robert Sullivan
8STEVE CAN DONBTSam Simonetta
9LIL’ VEE EM786723.62Judy Player
10WILD D’LOON275722.92Pauline Moran
Race No. 3Bess Electrical Stakes4:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASCINATE MARY452122.80Joan Singline
2ROYAL TRACEY571422.81Keith Pedrana
3CHIEF ETHICS262123.41David Smith
4VAPOUR ZULU657723.42Joseph Satti
5AUSSIE OPAL671222.89Leslie Hudson
6LUNCH AT CRONINS786823.39Mick Player
7MOONSHINE CRASH3521NBTMary Wright
8MYSTIC IMP2126NBTLee Codd
9GALLANT GIRL182222.87W Shaw
10BLEISWIJK BILLY654422.73Majella Ferguson
Race No. 4Bernipave Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAST GEM5546NBTJohn Aul
2TANGERINE SUMMER344536.44Roy White
3WESTERN CHILL635736.29Lee Codd
4SMASHEM KAINANE5252NBTRobert Delaney
6BLUEBLOOD TOMMY3535NBTKevin Brown
7SPACE STARNBTDawn Garrett
8TEARS SIAMNBTDawn Garrett
Race No. 5Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…4:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENDLESS FANTASY542531.54Anthony Hardaker
2NIFTY LEGEND655831.06W Shaw
3COOL PROMISE544430.68Anthony Hokin
4HOLLYWOOD HORROR2421NBTCasie O’neil
5LITTLE QUEEN574631.16Phillip Cini
6OXLEY AXEMAN4165NBTKristy Sultana
7MISS EGYPTIAN776431.18David Lewis
8AMADEUS WOLF486431.35Sarah Hopkins
9DESTINED TO ROC775831.44Ernest Borg
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Middle Dista…5:17 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOCOLAT FANTASY715636.94Anne Hector
2SOUTHERN MASTER436736.05Joseph Satti
3JOHN BOY ROCKS657836.89John Aul
4HOPE’S FANCY4188NBTToby Weekes
5SNOW SHIRAZ516235.53Barry Colless
6YOU’RE MY SHADOW534436.32Anthony Pagano
7MY TRUE BLUE6746NBTWally Chiswick
8CYCLONE SIMONE4116NBTMajella Ferguson
9PINNACLE PRINCE6875NBTKevin Clunne
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRYKER’S LUCK2587NBTAnthony Pagano
2ARIEK PIRATE5675NBTVivian Jones
3BLAYNEY821130.69Clifford Rushworth
4IRISH RIVAL666731.53Donna Grech
5ROMANTIC LAD753730.66Barry Colless
6SUPERCELL2123NBTMary Wright
7COLLISIONER1634NBTAnthony Vella
8BEAU KAHN726730.84Ross Gerard
Race No. 8Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…5:57 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE LAST FANTASY678536.32Mick Player
2TIME TWIST4345NBTRoss Mcdougal
3ALISON SPRINGS6488NBTJohn Aul
4LIKA BOSS721635.90Frances Harris
5LUZAKA ICON161335.88Marien Sullivan
6MY ASUNCION442336.15Adele Powell
7DYNAMITE CHARLM613435.68Richard Muscat
8DREAMSICLE2352NBTChristine Proctor
9PINNACLE PRINCE6875NBTKevin Clunne
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design Maiden6:13 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA TRICK2534NBTJohn Zammit
2GOLD FEVER BELLE2278NBTWarren Scott
3CORRECT CHANGE2732NBTTrevor Rice
4TOPPER KAHLU3838NBTFrances Harris
5PUZZLE QUEENNBTPauline Moran
6MR. TENACIOUS2323NBTBrian Tame
7COSMIC BUZZNBTJohn Grief
8KAVA GIRL423NBTGarry Frazer
9BLUE REGATTANBTDavid Clarke
10COSMIC RACER5NBTPaul Grech
Race No. 10Eco Friendly Building Systems St…6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC NUT888823.82Mick Player
2BORN SHINEY148722.95Allen Hansen
3COOL ICE415223.10James Whiticker
4ABBREVIATE142322.97Adele Powell
5ARIZONA SKY16122.71Elizabeth Bont
6UNO JUDE654323.26Keven Berrier
7ANTHONY LESSON157323.04Keith Pedrana
8SIR BLUESTONE213422.74Tomislav Culjak
9BOSSY BOY6221NBTMichael Blissett
10MAGIC LAIRD412522.92John Bowman
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments