Wednesday, 2 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 2 April 2014

Race No. 1National Locksmiths Maiden Serie…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ VEE EM675223.31Judy Player
2SILVER REEF123.30Charles Sultana
3KICKALONG DUFFY2423.16Anthony Duff
4BLUE REGATTA323.35David Clarke
5IGNITE FOUR US746123.15Paul Grech
6ROYAL MICK453423.13Keith Pedrana
7PIPPA TRICK342323.38John Zammit
8GREAT SOLUTION223.23Anthony Harris
9CHABAY RUSHX8523.51Ben Jarczewski
10SHOULD BE BIGGER224523.23Anne Kada
Race No. 2Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…3:57 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA’S DREAM6253NBTStephen Fitzgerald
2SIXTO RODRIGUEZ2163NBTLisa Mcfarlane
3CARWOOLA OSSIE2373NBTLisa Mcfarlane
4KITCHENER RUM2352NBTSimon Gafa
5AY GRADE422319.59Denice Warren
6ROYAL TRACEY463218.91Keith Pedrana
7SET AND MATCH112218.79John Grief
8MAVRIKI CRIO612318.78George Vlahopoulos
9LIGHT BEAR445419.10Stephen Perkov
10CRAZY CHARLIE18419.68Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 3Hiflow Hydraulic Sprint Series F4:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLY RESPECTED561122.53Mark Wilcox
2BETTY BRINDLE777122.80Adam Wade
3DELTA REIGN14122.94Michael Cope
4POTENTIAL RISK432222.98Mick Player
5ARIZONA SENORITA11222.64Elizabeth Bont
6BAMBOOSKI256222.91Peter Schofield
7TENNESSEE ROCK15223.02Elizabeth Bont
8GIRL CRUSH343122.64Anthony Messina
9ON THE FRINGE776322.71David Murray
10SAM’S FLAME351323.21Carol Stuart
Race No. 4Courtesy Appliance Service Maide…4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARKET MAKER3623.18Anthony Gannon
2AIR RAIDNBTKenneth Staines
3BOMBER BROWN383623.35James Higgins
4KAVA GIRL235223.09Garry Frazer
5OH YEAH DIDIER67224.13Leo Vanderburg
6GEE SOMEBODY536223.18Anthony Hardaker
7HANIFY BLAZE5NBTWayne Attwill
8COSMIC BUZZ4NBTJohn Grief
9WINSOME JAKE5XNBTLeanne Barnes
10SIMPLY NEL476823.43Stephen Perkov
Race No. 5Dinky Di Web Design (1-4 Win) St…4:57 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. CHITTY BANG551436.45Michael Green
2SPACE STAR135.00Dawn Garrett
3DECO’S TRIP2366NBTJohn Mooney
4LITTLE QUEEN746835.95Phillip Cini
5GOLD HUNTER475336.32James Mcfarlane
6HIGH JOURNEY5431NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7MIDNIGHT NAN4612NBTKim Hyde
8TIME TWIST452736.12Ross Mcdougal
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Goulburn To …5:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATEO2571NBTWayne Attwill
2REALLY BIG HORSE536223.90Casie O’neil
3BIG BOY TIGE5741NBTEric Robinson
4LEFT POSTED315222.75Paul Hubbard
5GOLD FEVER SANDY2541NBTWarren Scott
6BLACK DENIM3172NBTStanley Beckingham
7CHIEF ETHICS213223.07David Smith
8OUR DOUGIE BOY3341NBTDavid Smart
9ZAC RELTUB8443NBTMitchell Conquest
10SIXTO RODRIGUEZ216322.97Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO JUDE543431.80Keven Berrier
2MIRROR MAN MITCH218631.23Bradley Barber
3MADAME NIKITA3221NBTLeo Vanderburg
4SPIRITED JOURNEY113631.49Lisa Mcfarlane
5BIG DALE316531.08Dale Farrugia
6MINT SPLICE5325NBTChad Garrard
7BLAYNEY211230.69Clifford Rushworth
8COSMIC SLOY624330.97Andrew Mathias
9HOLLYWOOD HORROR213431.08Casie O’neil
10BUSTER SHIRAZ642130.71Mark Wilcox
Race No. 8Eco Friendly Building Systems (1…5:58 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUZAKA ICON613635.88Marien Sullivan
2SOUTHERN MASTER674836.05Joseph Satti
3WINSOME TESSIE5421NBTJohn Finn
4MIDNIGHT RUSH4276NBTJohn Grief
6BILLY HOOPER366835.87Neville Brown
7SHIVERING MISS758XNBTCraig Jackson
8MY ASUNCION335436.15Adele Powell
Race No. 9Excite Signs Maiden Series H6:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH LINC52624.14Michael Hodges
2DAN THE WEAPON868423.63Mick Player
3VANE TIGERNBTJohn Grief
4IRISH BUTCHER37NBTLeonard Polidano
5SWANWHITE22623.09Adam Wade
6SHARINA STAR4423NBTLisa Mcfarlane
7MASTERSTROKENBTAdam Campton
8ARIA STARNBTLeo Vanderburg
9LEE CEE BEE6NBTNeville Brown
10ATOONGA AIR6NBTKenneth Staines
Race No. 10Giavisor Australia Sprint Series…6:34 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL SAM3668NBTKeith Pedrana
2CAVEY3252NBTKane Heuston
3WHAM2555NBTWayne Attwill
4ALL GASSED UP671318.97John Grief
5HISTORY LEE1784NBTKeith Pedrana
6ROCKSTAR BEN444119.58Lisa Mcfarlane
7SON OF SON5375NBTStephen Fitzgerald
8MAGIC LAIRD1257NBTJohn Bowman
9BEV’S LUCILLE3664NBTAnthony Hardaker
10TOTAL WARRIOR6783NBTJohn Grief
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments