Wednesday, 2 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 2 December 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Heat…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASPER ROSE4523.48Leo Vanderburg
2BEER ISSUE7NBTBruce Peck
3KAVA MAGIC253523.06Robert Hancock
4TIVOLI DANCER823.70Joseph Buttigieg
5HALF A SIXPENCE655423.19Doreen Drynan
6MYRNIONG ANGEL3554NBTDavid Lewis
7VEEKINI7754NBTBruce Peck
8BELIMBA MASERATI364123.23Mathew Wotton
9NINGBO ALICE675823.87Carol Stuart
10GO GO GOING7576NBTWarwick Brown
Race No. 2Bernipave Stakes3:59 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR SPEEDY664731.75Rosemarie Camilleri
2WARAMI VEGAS473731.43Sam Nikolakopoulos
3HOT GOLD741431.08Shayne Fleming
4HOT FEELING2X36NBTRosemarie Camilleri
6SNEAKY ISA7567NBTRosemarie Camilleri
7HURRICANE CHANCE831731.62Leonie Barnes
8MY MAN388531.58Tracey Leece
Race No. 3Angostura Llb Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING TONGUES223531.05John Zammit
2KIWI EXPRESS735NBTMark Arncliffe
3SASSY POSE77331.23Wayne Sugars
4ROUSED UP ROUSEY5NBTGary Adams
5COLONEL PARKER5227NBTStuart Hazlett
6MOLLY DAWESNBTMark Wilcox
7OHANA NICHOLAS7364NBTDaniel Browne
8WINSOME JANE334731.81Michael Lee
9PENELOPE PARKER5546NBTStuart Hazlett
10KEIRA’S MAGIC5486NBTCharles Galea
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Heat Maiden Seri…4:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTHER’S LOVENBTRobert Hancock
2WILD CHIEF8NBTBruce Peck
3MADDY WON5223.44Vivian Cook
4TEXAS TEA LADY6272NBTDavid Lewis
5SAVAGE OTTIX63523.74Warwick Brown
6GAZZA AS567523.37Keith Pedrana
7FLYING BARRY MAC45323.42Gregory Mclaughlin
8LUNATIC LOVATIC543523.72Mathew Wotton
9JESSICA PARKER74NBTStuart Hazlett
10FABERSHAK7423.56Annette Fleming
Race No. 5A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORNIDO344122.90Anthony Hokin
2YAMBLA BERNIE334622.96Mark Arncliffe
3SHEZA LUPIE ONE12X4NBTNathan Goodwin
4COMBINED EFFORT116122.66Mark Wilcox
5PRINCE RAKEEM5377NBTWarwick Brown
6ARIEK AMMO116NBTKeith Jones
7GENETIC MARLOW1NBTLeanne Jordan
8BANGKOK BETTY1NBTLeo Vanderburg
9MARLOW’S BABE674623.05Gary Shipley
10BLUNT754223.10Mathew Wotton
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FLOORDROBE836722.86Mathew Wotton
2BRITT’S PICK454122.72Paul Van Gestel
3WHERE’S PIP212422.66Anthony Hokin
4LOU LOU THUNDER422622.85John Intveen
5COSMIC MARLOW8486NBTNathan Goodwin
6OH MIGHTY MAGIC113322.68Alexander Little
7BIG MISTAKE772122.70Keith Waddington
8THUNDER FANTASY375222.88Mark Arncliffe
9LUCY MAC CALL7178NBTBradley Van Deinsen
10CHASING DE MOOLA864223.29Mathew Wotton
Race No. 7Courtesy Appliance Services Stks5:37 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILES ALOT2646NBTJanel Erwin
2GRAND ATTITUDE3863NBTStephen Erwin
3ASSERTIVE OSTIE753719.57Diane Wells
4BALANCED RED321718.70Edmund O’brien
5KASINDA352418.76Anthony Cooper
6LIKA GUNSHOT1414NBTRosemarie Camilleri
7TRIPLE CROWN GAL412319.38Bill Grech
8BLACK MENACE5348NBTBen Nahirny
9BEERSHEBA6377NBTBruce Peck
10ZIPPING BINDY6574NBTJonathan Gatt
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design Stakes5:59 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDMUND POCKET673422.71Edmund O’brien
2BILLY KNOCKA175523.03Michael Green
3HAZY LOTTO131823.22Paul Hubbard
4SEKONDA BELLE481222.76Gary Shipley
5HAVIN’ A BROWZ115122.99Christopher Cathcart
6SWEET RUNNER278422.94Sydney Swain
7CHIEF’S CHOICE525823.06Mark Arncliffe
8FORENSICS186822.51Mark Arncliffe
9KING JAKE575523.56Mathew Wotton
10KOSIE KASHKOW685723.15Janel Erwin
Race No. 9Direct Electrical Supplies Stake…6:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADAM SCARLET16NBTSydney Swain
2OH MIGHTY LUCKY2214NBTAlexander Little
3SWIFT MAGIC21523.11William Davidson
4PENCILER2622NBTBruce Peck
5WINSOME DORA725723.09Paul Van Gestel
6RICKY BOY575823.04Keith Pedrana
7BETTY BOO BOO2243NBTHolly Speed
8KAVA BLADE514322.98Robert Hancock
9MAGIC CAKE4187NBTChristopher Cathcart
10MAGIC BELLA535823.63Carol Stuart
Race No. 10Excite Signs Stakes6:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST LIKE ROSIE6X7524.22Anthony Messina
2MANGO LASSIE367723.10Stephen Perkov
3SILKY LASS6851NBTBruce Peck
4COOLAWIN MAGIC721323.77Nathan Goodwin
5DRIFTWAY DREAMER616423.31Gregory Mclaughlin
6JETHROWTULL2516NBTWarwick Brown
7REGAL TREASURE385122.90Mary Olling
8LOVE YOU ALOT17NBTMark Bell
9LA SPIRITOSA374823.68Tracey Leece
10MIDNIGHT KISS258723.25Margaret Russell