Wednesday, 2 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 2 November 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Final Maiden Se…3:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MARGARITA258123.25Pauline Moran
2OFF THE TEAM122.90Johannes Vanderburg
3LIL MISS GENIA22122.93Brett Quarm
4SWEET PARK444223.60Jacqueline Davis
5TRIPLE CROWN BEA532422.96Thomas Fink
6MIAMI FANTASY123.19Leonard Studders
7ART OF STROKES3223.21Frederick Anthes
8CHASE THE DREAM536223.04Mark Tailby
9IONA DIESEL755323.20Martin Green
10GASSED IT8323.32Johannes Vanderburg
Race No. 2Steeline Riverstone Maiden3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG SPRING NECK32NBTChristopher Carl
2ROCKY ROMAN5NBTMario Multari
3IONA DIESEL755323.20Martin Green
4BLACK GUN BETTY2377NBTTom Halley
5MASSENBTMathew Wotton
6TARA’S HALO7757NBTRonald Bell
7MIDNIGHT LOKI24NBTRaymond Thomas
8TOPPER OLLIE358623.48Mark Arncliffe
9SWIFT TOFF547623.96Mark Arncliffe
10COPPER KATE46723.63Ernest Borg
Race No. 3Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE SOX ETHICSNBTPeter Mantach
2KEIRA’S MAGIC374623.60Charles Galea
3THERMAL MAGICX87724.09Mark Arncliffe
4DUCHESS LILLY86223.68Timmy Graham
5CAWBOURNE BJORNNBTJoanne Zammit
6COLYTON LASSNBTAllan Laverty
7TRADEMARK STYLENBTGary Adams
8INTIMIDATOR53523.62Anne Kada
9MEGA DEAL475423.29Ronald Logue
10ONE LAST PARTY7423.65George Tyrpenou
Race No. 4Wenworthville Leagues Club Mdn4:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SHOWY445X23.24Robert Hancock
2LUCKY THIRTEENNBTPaul Britt
3FRICTION RUNNER86723.59Mark Arncliffe
4GO FANGS GO824.15Raymond Zahra
5ENJOY THE PARTY23723.25George Tyrpenou
6CALL ME BRO365823.42Ronald Alcock
7DESPICABLE BENT7NBTMitchell Pryce
8CORNER KICKNBTMathew Wotton
9FORTUNE CALLS557523.95Rita Nicolaou
10WAYWARD ONE7687NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 5Angostura Llb Stakes4:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGKOK BETTY5X1623.82Nicholas Saloum
2OCEAN REALM1NBTCaroline Psilos
3PRIDE OF ATHOS146323.20Fay Wotton
4BELLYACHE568322.99Adam Wade
5STILL GOOD1231NBTJane Carruthers
6OUT OF WEDLOCK7485NBTKevin Crowfoot
7EMILY’S HEART153423.13Kevin Brown
8GUN FORCE627423.10Antonio Teofilo
9CHICAGO AVENUE326323.01Jacqueline Davis
10QUANTUM BREAK143722.97Kenneth Fraser
Race No. 6Bess Electrical Stakes5:04 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TERMS743831.02Mark Arncliffe
2MAFAY MARIE213531.19Michael Hodges
3WAR CRY411430.68Ross Mcdougal
4FIRE SWIFTY4875NBTMark Moroney
5SURFER BLUE216531.31Jimmy White
6DYNAMITE DIESEL254730.98George Borg
7GEORGE BANNER514731.73Barry Gibbons
8EXPLOSIVE ALLY415130.90George Tyrpenou
9COACHELLA755431.47Antonio Teofilo
Race No. 7Castlewoood Kitchens Stakes5:24 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TWO ZERO828631.33Mark Arncliffe
2DESPICABLE JAXON183531.94Mitchell Pryce
3SPRING RUNNER364731.12Owen Langley
4SCARLET TILLY146431.55John Buckley
5DUGAN’S GUN643631.11Tom Halley
6UNSHACKLED271431.29Paul Van Gestel
7BUGATTI CRUZ272631.73Jacqueline Davis
8COOL KIPPY83X531.49Ronald Logue
9PRIDE OF ATHENS466632.03Fay Wotton
10COACHELLA755431.47Antonio Teofilo
Race No. 8Bernipave 1-4w Stakes5:44 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSCOE REASON7875NBTJohn Gale
2TRANQUIL BLOSSOM526336.60Kristy Sultana
3AURORAS352636.26Paul Van Gestel
4LOWRY GIRL4411NBTJoseph Sciberras
5FLIGHT CARRIER7168NBTJohn Buckley
6PAMELA3668NBTRonald Bell
7TAP OUT TONY6482NBTRodney Metselaar
8CARLA ZEUS7341NBTRob Tyler
Race No. 9Courtesy Appliance Stakes6:00 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MURPHY’S LAW342622.93Stanley Beckingham
2KHUMBA341422.68Ronald Alcock
3BIG RED SUN156422.92Adam Wade
4SOOKIE OAK154222.70Ronald Alcock
5HAVIN’ A BROWZ75X722.99Christopher Cathcart
6DESPICABLE ERIN727123.52Mitchell Pryce
7GLEN STAR251722.84Jacqueline Davis
8PASTIZZI PITZI271222.80Paul Britt
9SENORITA REGINA121523.25Michael Green
10MA MO242422.98Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 10Direct Electrical Supplies Stks6:17 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUART TOWN437222.64Anthony Cooper
2KAKODA KINGDOM644422.60Sam Simonetta
3FIRE ELUSIVE1616NBTMark Moroney
4HERE’S SKEETA473322.70Ronald Alcock
5SUPER INCOME173223.10Sam Simonetta
6SHEBA’S DIVA2315NBTMichelle Shambler
7SEISMIC BLAST365522.82Allan Laverty
8JESSICA JONES524422.93Don Shirvington
9MAGIC SPICE748723.75Randall Walter
10MIZZOU TIGER744422.74Christopher Carl
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:39 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUGATTI FLAME8614NBTJacqueline Davis
2PRINCESS PANDORA1X8519.55Mitchell Pryce
3KIWI FIVE867619.28Deane Smith
4LAURIE’S PREMIER888719.66Rita Nicolaou
5PROPER TOFF3788NBTMark Arncliffe
6BUGATTI MAGIC588619.12Jacqueline Davis
7BROWZA BOB’636519.20Christopher Cathcart
8BLUE RAPID7755NBTRaymond Walters
9CAPTAIN CALL446819.49Tom Halley
10BUGATTI STAR742519.24Jacqueline Davis