Wednesday 22nd June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 22nd June 2011

Race No. 1 To Final03:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MUM TOKEN86723FSTDP Cini (Londonderry)
2GLADY’S NIGHT68654FSHB C Peck (Gunning)
3CURLY MO75181NBTB Peck (Gunning)
4BROOMSTICK75531NBTL Bown (Bargo)
5TEARS FOR MUM84513FSHP J Dennis (Mt Druitt)
6LEOPOLDINE75324FSHS Lewis (Leppington)
7WESTERN CAPE12FSHS Nikolakopoulos (Parramatta)
8WITCH BACCA16452FSHP Mangold (Cranebrook)
9OLIVER’S BROTHER1437522.79J Cumming (Vineyard)
10MISS CRIBRALTAR45755FSTDB C Peck (Gunning)
Race No. 2Masterfrost Ice Makers Stake04:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOTICA8233622.79R Smith (Shanes Park)
2KOTARA BEAR56611FSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
3MARINA’S JOY82537FSHL Mcgee (Lochinvar)
4WATTA SPEL6365FFSTDM D Greer (Londonderry)
5ROGER’S HITMAN5111823.13R S Sandes (Jilliby)
6JIMMY BAMBOO2263522.76P M Schofield (Llandilo)
7HAT TRICK21128FSHL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8AWESOME BEST1112222.74QD Griffiths (Londonderry)
9SIR BILL88578NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
10MISS PRIMADONNA48371FSHE L Robinson (Lake Illawarra)
Race No. 3World 4 Pets Stake04:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON CLEO51353NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
2TUNZA6666731.16S M Williams (Colyton)
3BY A THREAD22415FSHR King (Matraville)
4DYNA CATH7623131.27B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
5MISS LOLOLA41574NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
6NOEL’S IMAGE33186NBTW Leyshon (Stanhope Garden)
7SHUTTER ISLAND31756FSTDS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
8BOUNDLESS BOY48130.93K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
9BOY BOOLOMO35555NBTM W Griffin (South )
10SHELBY DREAMIN’66736FSHW Simmons (Greta)
Race No. 4Kevin Waters Towing Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESCOLE45437NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2BELLA JEANINE47267FSHD H Bethel (Casula)
3MY MAZERATI34434NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
4SUGAR RAY COOL131.49P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5BLACK STUNNER653NBTJ M Barnett (Singleton)
6FANCY TOBY35326NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7FANCY THUNDER56758NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
8SILVER COINS44532NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
9GOLD DANI85858FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 5 Final05:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE 2311118.84B A Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
2JUST ALBI7158118.84W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3DOMINIQUE21312NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
4PRIVATE JANE4318118.73M Soames (Werrington)
5WHAT’S UP1186218.84B Ribbons (Horsley Park)
6WATTA HARMONY44642NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
7GET SQUARE35642NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
8QUEEN THUNDER3222119.01W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9THEODORE NED1415319.07M Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
10LET’S GO NELLIE11683NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 6 Final05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE ETHICS28644NBTD J Smith (Moorebank)
2TRUAMYLEE ROSE65154NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3BEAVER MENZIES2471235.83L R Codd (Londonderry)
4TIME AND MONEY1333336.24A Bragg (South Penrith)
5ALEISHA ALLEN6212135.74B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
6NIGHT CLUBBING33231NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
7NO REPAYMENTS5311135.76A Lord (Cawdor)
8HOT BUZZARD63212NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
9FOLKSINGER6216536.67C M Absalom (Guildford)
10ZIPPING GOLD151F5NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Betezy.com.au Stake05:48PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

15366230.55R J Webster (Cawdor)
2DECEMBER PRINCE31887FSHA Lord (Cawdor)
3DYNA ICEMAN2125130.83B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
4DEE MAN21157FSHK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
5ARICA DORA58724NBTD A Traino (Matraville)
6BARNEY’S LEE11134FSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
7JACOBITE ANNA1174730.89D J Kerr ()
8MARINA’S PRIDE15758FSHR A Lee (Lochinvar)
9KAPSALI43647NBTT A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
10ATLANTA FALCON8674330.90P Chaker (Cranebrook)
Race No. 8Steeline Riverstone Stake06:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE SHELDON1321830.75A Plasier (Penrith)
2LEGENDARY LILLIE26646NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3DYNA DIGGER2162430.66B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
4TOONY TITAN8121130.97T M Moxon (Toongabbie)
5BOLT TED BOLT7841330.84P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6LA BIANCA6562231.12E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
7FANCY KAYLA7547530.88W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8DESTINED TO BE3386331.03J Zahra (Riverstone)
9DOUGY’S TANTRUM36465NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
10JUST JAYDE4451430.86J King (Wilberforce)
Race No. 9De Bortoli Wines Maiden06:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FILL33364FSTDB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
2BIG MISCHIEF36641FSTDF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
4 RUSHFSHL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
5NITRO RAYFSHM Soames (Werrington)
7 PEEKY4562FFSTDC E Gordon (South Windsor)
8ARIEK RUBY3FSHV Jones (Orangeville)
Race No. 10Wag Pet Foods Stake06:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE PRINCE23643FSHD J Kerr (Orange)
2VALLEY MIST44276NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
3DISRESPECT52862FSTDD H Bethel (Casula)
4SOPHIE’S MELODYF417FSHK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
5LET’S GO NELLIE11683FSTDA J Lord (Cawdor)
6RARE COINS78325FSHR S Sandes (Jilliby)
7STYLISH ICON17278NBTM J Sullivan (Bargo)
8WATTA LASS27232FSTDM D Greer (Londonderry)
9JACOBITE CARAMEL61881FSHD J Kerr (Orange)
10PLASTIC SURGEON418NBTP L Boyd (Richmond)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments