Wednesday, 23 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 23 December 2015

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Fina…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCMURPHY7223.60Leo Vanderburg
2NERVOUS ENERGY123.41George Tyrpenou
3TEMPLE GATE255423.65Ernest Borg
4THIRSTY ZEUS25123.41Stephen Cleary
5INDIANA MANGO544323.55Carly Brown
6MOSTLY MAGIC3323.19Stella Mackinnon
7CHARLIE’S WON244423.27Simon Zarb
8TUSCAN PRINCE6223.53Bruce Voltz
9BLUE DENALI646523.96Phillip Cowling
10LIGHTNING LUCYX74524.16Phillip Cowling
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Maiden3:59 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL IN GOLD6577NBTBrendon Williams
2RUDIANOS552230.88Brian Reilly
3MADDY WON526331.35Vivian Cook
4PARADISE387632.47Nathan Hedley
5SWAN BLACK467431.15Adam Wade
6PIPE MAJOR8886NBTMargaret Russell
7KAVA FANCYNBTRobert Hancock
8MADLIENA GIRL245732.13Joseph Satti
Race No. 3Bernipave Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLE HILL5832NBTMatthew Dawson
2MILPAN LASS3NBTAndrew Drapiewski
3SUBLIME MISS55NBTJohn Marshall
4NINJA’S SHADOW7785NBTMichael Lee
5LEGION BELLE358819.45Richard Jones
6SHOOT FRUITSXNBTAdam Campton
7FIERY BEC3857NBTStephen Kutnjak
8OHANA LEONIE77NBTDiane Wells
Race No. 4Remedial Waterproofing Final Spr…4:39 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE JETEYE421218.91Stevan Vas
2HAVIN’ A BROWZ242219.08Christopher Cathcart
3BALANCED RED747118.70Edmund O’brien
4CURRAWONG CUTIE132118.61Adam Wade
5TAIPAN TRACEY141118.66Adam Wade
6LASSETERS REEF551118.60Margaret Greer
7LEHIGH LIMIT647218.99Stephen Cleary
8DANCIN ANNABEL655219.01John Grief
9ALMOST MAGIC464319.12Margaret Greer
10BLUE TONGUE BLUE742318.83Adam Wade
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens 1-4 Win Stks4:57 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK SISTER426536.13Caroline Hughes
2SNOWED ALL DAY545135.75Augustus Weekes
3JAMES EXPRESS448736.39Paul Hubbard
4RAGLAN GUN5235NBTJeffrey Mooney
5FANCY MICK664536.06Richard Polidano
6QUALIA TO EXCEL135135.63Leonard Polidano
7MISS SWEETNESS7887NBTAdam Campton
8ROYAL TEMPTRESS5117NBTNathan Hedley
Race No. 6Courtesy Appliance Service Stks …5:17 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EQUAL BEN1341NBTJohn Buttsworth
2MAGIC LACE632630.68Doreen Drynan
3PROMPTNESS2432NBTJeffrey Mooney
4EYE THE VIXEN263631.16Caroline Hughes
5CAWBOURNE WEB17130.90Glen Quirk
6TWIN PEAKS227430.75Matthew Duncan
7KOROIT OPAL1NBTNicholas Saloum
8MIDNIGHT ELSIE723431.61Phillip Cini
9BOGAN BOY RACER576730.80George Zarounas
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL7755NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 7Goulburn To Richmond Final Sprin…5:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MISSION11NBTLewis Galea
2SANDY’S ANGEL8431NBTRobert Lovett
3SAMMY SEAL677123.50Mark Arncliffe
4GREYSYND BLITZ7372NBTWayne White
5EVERLASTING DAWN278223.61Brian Frost
6LONESOME JENMAR343222.93Jennifer Brown
7HARMAN386123.38Raymond Plimmer
8COLOUR ME GIRL162NBTWayne White
9TILLY LOWNDES565323.47Barry Campbell
10GYPSY KAYEX873NBTJeffrey Stedman
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design 1-3 Win Stks…5:59 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY FEVER351431.08Phillip Cini
2STILTON COMBAT27X831.28Warren Bolwell
3CARDIOLOGY123430.81Kayla-jane Coleman
4CAWBOURNE COOKS55130.76Glen Quirk
5SWINGFIRE6635NBTRaymond Plimmer
6AURORAS3X1NBTNicholas Saloum
7ANDY’S CHARM3475NBTTracey Mullin
8OHANA NICHOLAS415531.87Daniel Browne
9RINALDO REASON444431.76John Gale
10FUNKY BOO BOO747731.49Joseph Proietto
Race No. 9Direct Electrical Supplies Stks6:19 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID EXTRACTION741631.37Tracey Mullin
2CRIKEY316830.74Christine Proctor
3BILLY KNOCKA514831.57Michael Green
4LITTLE HIGH657230.55Robert Hancock
5MESSINA SPECIAL343631.17Cheryl Betts
6AQUA DRAGON277430.84Frank Hurst
7BOGAN BOY RACER576730.80George Zarounas
8MYALLA MONARO6384NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 10Merry Xmas To All Stakes6:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WOODY337724.15John Grief
2ARIEK AMMO624323.35Keith Jones
3EURELIA’S DUST221122.88Joseph Proietto
4STARBURST BILL141622.78Stuart Barron
5BIG TIME SPRITE413522.78Jane Carruthers
6KOKINAKAS VALLEY3431NBTJohn Buttsworth
7GOOD ODDS JET215222.67Tracey Hurst
8DAWN MINI527322.90Keith Pedrana
9WATTA BARGHEST234422.99Margaret Greer
10SHE’S A MEANIE243422.71Caroline Hughes