Wednesday 23rd January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 23rd January 2013

Race No. 1Giavisor Short Course Ht103:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUVAPOVA14772FSTDS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
2LITTLE LORI65161NBTK J Dulhunty (Helensburgh)
3FORMAL IN BLUE55155FSHF C Goodall (Cessnock)
4HIDDEN EXPRESS11FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5BLAKE PATRICK2F27318.82P E Roach (Lidsdale)
6DIDDY DRIVE54634NBTC O Kneeshaw (Bishops Bridge)
7MYALLA ROSE63187FSHL S Louis (Marayong)
8STARBURST MOLLY34737NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
9BIT AUDACIOUS14777NBTJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
10CATTY SHACK5573318.91J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
Race No. 2Redden Video Stakes03:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURRY WEB63443FSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2GALLANT GIRL812FSHW Shaw (Granville)
3TETHY’S CHASE18378FSHJ W Reason (Lethbridge Park)
4HARRY DART3414822.90M Ferguson (Londonderry)
5AMBER KEEPING21217FSHC K Roberts (Dubbo)
6ROWDY RISK8435822.94M Lee (Shanes Park)
7HECTIC LAD3172722.94J King (Londonderry)
8BORN SHINEY53422NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
9CHERRY’S IMAGEF1FSHD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
10AVATAR ALERT6573822.87P Falas (Leichhardt)
Race No. 3Giavisor Short Course Ht204:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL BLIND3215FSTDR T Dennis (Richmond)
2STYLISH FRINGE17132NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
3VOLETA11184FSHS H Bonham (Perthville)
4GENISTA COSMIC68326FSHS M Mitchell (Quorrobolong)
5STARBURST YUMMY1FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
6BRUCE STEET53277NBTJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
7COOL JONALLY35381FSTDJ Head (St Marys)
8LILLY FLY HIGH26435FSHB J Northfield (North Casino)
9DOSSY’S TIGER77344NBTD Wilson (Lemon Tree Passage)
10GEOFF BALE65741FSTDK Dulhunty (Helensburgh)
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Ht104:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMP MODE3424FSHD T Betts (St Marys)
2LAVISH LADY25FSHW Shaw (Granville)
3LITTLE MICMAC38537NBTC Carl (Londonderry)
4STARBURST PAUL2FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
5GAY THORLEY2FSHP Roach (Lidsdale)
6TIME TWIST2NBTR Mcdougal (Londonderry)
7MOMENTUM ZAPPER33437NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
8GOOD SHOT ADAM5264FSHS D Walliss (Dungog)
9PUZZLE FIVE76377FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
10LITTLE QUEENFSHP Cini (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens Stakes04:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINNIAN’S FIRE71236NBTK A Heuston (Deep Creek)
2BIT ELITE43163NBTZ L Smith (Glenning Valley)
3BLEISWIJK BOY5152630.68A T Wade (Kings Langley)
4OH KAY5475631.01A J Messina (Llandilo)
5BIG WHACKO51666FSHK A Heuston (Deep Creek)
6RANGO IZMIR33712NBTK Staines (Jerrawa)
7WHERE’S COOPSTA24435NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8FOLLOW FAME76816NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
9WIRADJURI DEANO5755631.00E G Wall (St Clair)
10VAPOUR ZULU55664NBTJ Satti (Eschol Park)
Race No. 6Giavisor Short Course Ht305:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICKNESSD334318.87M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2TRUE CONFESSIONS16224FSHM P Vella (Mount Lambie)
3CARAMEL SLICE43112FSHJ M King (Wilberforce)
4ELEVEN HOUR32326FSHL J Duncan (Euchareena)
5PEE KAY1FSHC J O’Neil (Orange)
6STARBURST SUZIE83811FSTDS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
7MISS PIN18345FSHF C Goodall (Cessnock)
8KING HITTER83258FSTDC A Walker (Marsden Park)
9RARE COINS83271NBTR S Sandes (Jilliby)
10SIGGY FLICKA75215FSHT M Halley (Kearsley)
Race No. 7Kevin Waters Towing Stakes05:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMY’S GONE6424631.05J A Davis (Riverstone)
2FAUST’S FEVER56266NBTP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
3LINCOLN IZMIR14284FSTDK Staines (Jerrawa)
4MI TI PA61266NBTS L Webster (Cawdor)
5NANNA’S HANNAH15355FSTDB Grech (Mount Druitt)
6MIDNIGHT PROWLER1142431.03A T Wade (Kings Langley)
7HUSKY GROOVER27755NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
8FAUSTINA FORTUN7532731.05P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
9STEPHIE’S DREAM7664431.26J A Davis (Riverstone)
10JEANNIE’S GIRL65444NBTA M Hansen (Werrington)
Race No. 8Giavisor Short Course Ht405:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICE ONE521FSTDM J Eberand (Oakville)
2PRETZEL51717FSTDC A Betts (Kings Park)
3LITTLE GEORGIA12537FSTDJ Zahra (Riverstone)
4CRAZY CARRIE61321NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5POINT ONE BACK14441FSHS K Wadick (Ambarvale)
6SNIFFLES14478NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7MICROWAVE23712FSHT M Halley (Kearsley)
8CLAIR VISION23175FSTDL J Duncan (Euchareena)
9GILCHURCH6437219.02L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
10FLASH KEILEY51277FSHG Codd (South Penrith)
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Ht206:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DAISY3FSHR G Thomas (Glossodia)
2ROAD RASH2FSHE E Sanchez (Portland)
3HALF TIME82NBTR Mcdougal (Londonderry)
4DREAMSICLE37FSHC Proctor (Londonderry)
5INDIANA IZMIR42264FSHK J Staines (Jerrawa)
6RED LINE26FSHN Becroft (Kurrajong)
7ALERT ACTION57438FSTDK C Berrier (North Richmond)
8MAYBE WON523FSHS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
9SAVAGE BEAUTY66348FSHP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
10RICKY DARTFSHM J Ferguson (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Sunday Trials In Febreuary Stks06:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINGANAR3465722.81B Turner (Berkshire Park)
2BELLARINE37544NBTS K Wadick (Ambarvale)
3PEGGY KEEPING22272NBTE E Sanchez (Portland)
4SWIP NITRO71128NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
5OVER KILL1176823.05L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6SOUTHERN MASTER5556222.70J Satti (Eschol Park)
7AUSSIE WARRIOR2228322.89C A Betts (Kings Park)
8CHEAP DREAMS36687FSTDA Frazer (Wallerawang)
9QUALITY ASSURED73627FSHB H Judd (Forbes)
10FELON’S DELIGHT34276FSHG D Adams (Bossley Park)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments