Wednesday 24th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 24th August 2011

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Heat 103:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIMME LOVE12338FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2CAN’T RECALL51254NBTS Brown (Abermain)
3OSTI’S ALIBI52626FSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
4WHAT’S UP3822618.84B R Ribbons (Horsley Park)
5BLOWN TORANA72158FSTDW J Brown (Frederickton)
6BIG COOL MUMMA71226FSHJ Brown (Box Hill)
7TELA KIHAEL TAIL11312FSTDK P Hyde (Lidsdale)
8SIENNA’S MELODY32115FSTDK Sultana (Londonderry)
9GO GO QUEEN1527NBTB Willard (Blacktown)
10DEMONIC DELAGO2165FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
Race No. 2World 4 Pets Heat 204:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH WATTA MOVER22111FSHP Hannaford (Bungendore)
2OZZIE ELI41111NBTM Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
3WHISPERED LIES12865NBTK J Selten (Blayney)
4SHE’S A VIENNA1FSHL Harris (Emerton)
5CIENNA RUFUS11875FSTDR Arnold (South Nowra)
6MITCHY BEE14271NBTS Brown (Abermain)
7SAMANTHA MIST317FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8OCEAN BLUE16313FSHW J Brown (Frederickton)
9MY GIRL MARINA38275FSTDM J Brunker (Londonderry)
10AS IS66258NBTB R Richardson (Kanwal)
Race No. 3Dinkydiwebdesign.com Stake04:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANARAMA GLAMMA1117FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
2ALL ABOUT GLORY2375530.74L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3HAZY TOPAZ18424FSHY A Harris (Colyton)
4DOUGY’S TANTRUM43478NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
5STYLISH JEZAZZ61371FSHJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
6BANG BANG FIRE7613730.91T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
7COOL RUSH21226NBTJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
8FAST DRAW61136NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
9PEPE’S BELLE72543NBTJ R Keller (Cambridge Park)
10SHUTTER ISLAND61553NBTS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 104:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIC JACKSONFSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2GUS ALMIGHTY36738FSHR Arnold (South Nowra)
3MEGGSY ZARR22262FSHC J Miller (Mullion Creek)
4TOWERING LASS4FSHB Smith (Harrington Park)
5EBONY UNDER FIREFSHA R White (Luddenham)
6HITMAN HAVOC77733FSTDP Hannaford (Bungendore)
7BINDA GRACE36FSHM Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
8BIT AUDACIOUSFSHC C King (Cranebrook)
9TANGO THUNDER3645423.37QM Lee (Shanes Park)
10HERB ZARR386FSHC J O’Neil (Orange)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stake05:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME AND MONEY1133136.24A Bragg (South Penrith)
2PROVEN PEPPER36754NBTT J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
3EAGLETON LAD35415FSHR F Dawes (Eagleton)
4TOONY TITAN3513335.94T M Moxon (Toongabbie)
5RAMBLING GYPSY22523NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
6KALVIN CLEIN55351FSTDC M Proctor (Londonderry)
7ARICA DORA6643835.98D A Traino (Matraville)
8COME IN STRANGER25313NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
9KATELYNS PROMISE2777335.82A B Hokin (Greendale)
10NAHAKIA MAGOO17754FSTDD A Traino (Matraville)
Race No. 6Forkbiz Stake05:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX LAURA12122FSHW M Dance (Somersby)
2NOVEMBER HONOR45324FSHC A Oldfield (Appin)
3DOITY JOE1584631.14L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
4NOBLE PEDRO81383FSHM N Wright (Appin)
5BIG DADDY’S GIFT24883FSHR Birrell (Appin)
6NOVEMBER POPPY43632NBTC A Oldfield (Appin)
7HOT SEPTEMBER55435NBTA M Lamb (Bathurst)
8TOTAL CALM2734430.89D I Drynan (Llandilo)
9FORE ED3564731.43A Wade (Kings Langley)
10YELTSIN’S KISS43584NBTS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
Race No. 7Bess Electrical Heat 305:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL IZMIR31458FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
2MYSTIC ICON12138FSHM J Sullivan (Bargo)
3MAGINNIS MAGEE53327FSTDA J Messina (Llandilo)
4DARK MADNESS31545NBTK Brown (Bligh Park)
5FANCY DISH LICKA17118FSHC J Miller (Mullion Creek)
6HENAIM13467NBTD Lane (Toongabbie)
7GRITTY PEARL11532NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
8FOR GLENDA’S BOY11141FSHP V West (Leppington)
9COMMACHE FIRE63268FSHR Brown (Frederickton)
10MISSY GIRL63443FSTDK Selten (Blayney)
Race No. 8Kevin Waters Towing Stake06:03PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARTH MOVE2346F31.08S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
2AWESOME TAZ24637NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3CIRCUIT BREAKER14522FSHR F Holt (Penshurst)
4LUCKY EMMA45414FSHR Birrell (Appin)
5MISS KEYS7312831.06D S Swain (Box Hill)
6HAZY CHARM27236NBTY A Harris (Colyton)
7VALENTINE OSTI34234FSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
8CLASSY ICON6526631.18R G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
9MY LADY MELAINIE45143NBTO Langley (Berkshire Park)
10BLACK STUNNER41636NBTJ M Barnett (Reedy Creek)
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 206:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADS UPFSHK L Blythe (Glossodia)
2EL CONQUISTADORFSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
3CHANEL OSTI53FSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
4FANTASY FOOL64226NBTR J Roberts (Bidwill)
5COLLIN JOHN33522FSHC J O’Neil (Orange)
6HARDAWAY FORCEFSHR R Marsden (Condell Park)
7XRAY IMAGE3FSHC King (Cranebrook)
8OCTANATEFSHB C Riccio (Loftus)
9VALETTA PRINCE7NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
10BEAT THE WOK2478FSHR Arnold (South Nowra)
Race No. 10Castlewood Kitchens Heat 406:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPITEFUL TEARS22187FSTDG Wilson (Thirroul)
2BARB’S EMILY13172FSHG Poulton (Hobartville)
3SOUTHERN REBEL14186FSHP D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
4SWEET SCARLETT54721FSTDR J Fuller (Glossodia)
5NEIL’S TREASURE26233FSHR Brown (Frederickton)
6DELANTERO27211FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7SPARTAN KING16111FSHR F Dawes (Eagleton)
8RANGO IZMIR41131FSTDK Staines (Jerrawa)
9BONITA BANANA135FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
10NATALIE MAREE66315FSTDJ P Woods (Heckenberg)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments