Wednesday 24th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 24th October 2012

Race No. 1A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mix Final03:42PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AIR COLLISION36122.83L J Duncan (Euchareena)
2ROSEBANK73462NBTB J Rodda (Wilberforce)
3SPIRITED JOURNEY34233NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4WAR TIME253NBTR M Dougal (Londonderry)
5SPEED RATED122.74N Garay (Pitt Town)
6KELLY BROTHERS35754NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
7REMA’S EMERALD34NBTE Foyle (Werrington Down)
8TEARIE MACK63722NBTB King (Kingswood)
9INDY BOY73665NBTD J Mason (Sadleir)
10AINT NO GUMDROP54535NBTD White (Fairfield East)
Race No. 2Sky Racing Stakes04:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR HYPE11347NBTD J White (Fairfield East)
2KIARA81612NBTB King (Kingswood)
3RESERVOIR SECRET33343NBTP J Barnes (Portland)
4NITRO JOURNEY6226318.85L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5REG’S WEB42113NBTG B Pickering (Coonamble)
6DOSSY’S TIGER21415NBTD Wilson (Lemon Tree Passage)
7WATTA WHISPER2341218.79R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8FRISKY MELODY15343FSHV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
9MISS ABRAMOVICH8163618.71J Polidano (Quakers Hill)
10BLACK BONNIE21537FSHD E Mcdonald (Llandilo)
Race No. 3Giavisor Australia Stakes04:22PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD IMAGE5643122.79A Chircop (Kemps Creek)
2BLITIZ TO EXCEL14171NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
3VERSATILITY2482122.65M J Ferguson (Londonderry)
4KISSY KISSY64722NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5AQUA RIGGINS85121NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
6GO ANNA LEE1624122.72K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7AJAY I AM211NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
8BIT RICH1131422.96M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
9OSCAR THE GROUCH1111422.98D R Lee (Coonamble)
10OFF TO GLEBE67142NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
Race No. 4Wenty Leagues Club Maiden04:44PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AINT NO GUMDROP54535FSTDD White (Fairfield East)
2VINDICTIVE73226FSHF J Harris (Kanahooka)
3ROWTULLA65437NBTM C Smart (Darlington)
4ZIPPING CHARLIE5FSHC K Roberts (Dubbo)
5ZIPPING DARREN33FSHC K Roberts (Dubbo)
6KALAVRYTA STAR778NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
7BUGATTI FLYER686NBTJ Davis (Riverstone)
8MOMENTUM ZAPPER62223FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5World 4 Pets Final05:02PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,545 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED BOOTS7314135.84J M King (Wilberforce)
2WHERE’S COOPSTA3113NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
3JOY THE WEAPON5311435.87N Brown (Catherine Field)
4WILD GROVE2528135.82J R Crawford (Llandilo)
5SEDUCTIVE22353NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
6SILVER JOE SURF25174NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
7TURBO SWITCH52572NBTJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
8SHINE OF LIGHT15412NBTS L Webster (Cawdor)
9BIG SCOOBY84265NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
10CUTTER’S TURKEY63445NBTW L Ryan (Riverstone)
Race No. 6Penrithelectrical.com.au Stks05:24PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLAR OH FOUR32413NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2EMILY’S SECRET31425NBTJ A Head (St Marys)
3GEBBIE BLUE3766730.78M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4RED RYDER8F272NBTD M Hampson (Greta)
5REMA’S TOPAZ15154NBTE J Foyle (Werrington Downs)
6SASSY REVENGE1163NBTG Pickering (Coonamble)
7WHERE’S WOB24122NBTS L Webster (Cawdor)
8DOUGY’S TANTRUM1485830.97S Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
9BLACK ONYX86665NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens Final05:42PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLEMASTER LAD1316118.76L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2WILD PUNTING1612118.68S Brown (Abermain)
3TURBO VIPER21882NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
4FOLLOW FAME1119.05C Arletos (Llandilo)
5MARVICKI72232NBTS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
6BELLA VIENNA15652NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
7STYLISH FRINGE18112NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
8TRENDY TIA2211118.40F Daros (Ellis Lane)
9REG’S WEB42113NBTG B Pickering (Coonamble)
10RESERVOIR SECRET33343NBTP J Barnes (Portland)
Race No. 8Dinkydiwebdesign.com Stks05:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAUST’S FEVER21524NBTP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
2CLOSING TIME2261NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
3MACARTHUR21431.31F Busch (St Marys)
4HEROIC JOURNEY5331FSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
5ABSOLUTELY AMBER53722NBTT Hindmarsh (Glenugie)
6DADDY’S SALLY32241NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
7BIT TOEY57334FSHS Brown (Abermain)
8FAUSTINA FORTUN2368731.05P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
9TRIPOTAMA BOY7768631.54P Togias (Orchard Hills)
10BLACK ONYX86665NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing Maiden06:19PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST TUKKY288NBTS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
2OFF TO MANDALAYFSHJ Rudd (Londonderry)
3NERDNOCFSHG J Caffyn (Berkshire Park)
4ROWDY RISK7636NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
5YES LISA4625FSHM L Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
6NANNA’S HANNAH34FSHB Grech (Mount Druitt)
7SAM’S EXPRESS83388NBTG Stenner (Lethbridge Park)
8YOUNG TURBOFSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
9PART TIMEFSHR J M Dougal (Londonderry)
10HAPPY MISSFSHF Hurst (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Forkbiz Stakes06:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY SKIPPER1FSHF Hurst (Londonderry)
2CAMPFIRE MISS38F16FSHS B Pooley (Londonderry)
3HECTIC LAD31FSTDJ King (Londonderry)
4IT’S PEACHY2162318.72R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
5SUZIE’S BIG BOY11684FSTDL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
6BACKYARD SNIPER63326NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
7GILCHURCH42228NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8ROSEHILL DREAMER13123FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9CHILLED LUCY2313FSHG J Codd (South Penrith)
10BORN SHINEY44338FSTDA M Hansen (Werrington)