Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 26 August 2015

Race No. 1Dbl Winnings This Race Md…3:32 PM
M event over 535 metres at c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BALLOWS242531.26Mark Ballantine
2PEARL KINGDOM445531.42Barry Burnet
3JEANETTE MAY8787NBTCraig Pollard
4WINSOME ALLYNBTTodd Barnes
5HITMAN HAWKENBTScott Austen
6CARAMEL MUDCAKE832.24Anne Kada
7DOCKER434X31.24Michael Hardman
8LAYLA LO325431.23Joseph Sciberras
9CRIKEY885NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Heat Sprint Seri…3:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING GIRL467123.81
2TRANQUIL CAPE344723.33Timothy Murray
3BUNNY BURGESS378722.96Anthony Hardaker
4PEN ME IN683322.70Adam Campton
5DUSTY RIP872722.79Chris Arletos
6DARTED613423.21Hayden Wilson
7BILLY KNOCKA2X4723.03Michael Green
8NINE TENTHS2431NBTGary Robertson
9KEIRA ICON3657NBTRobert Sullivan
10JULIUS534623.30Craig Pollard
Race No. 3Bernipave Heat Sprint Series H4:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAKODA KINGDOM161222.79
2DIGGIN’ UP DIRT844722.83Robert Hancock
3KAYLEEANN ROBBO7327NBTEileen Robertson
4LITTLE DEE JAY6255NBTMathew Wotton
5RED WITCH7225NBTTimothy Murray
6LEANDROS446323.28Fay Wotton
7BELL’S MAGIC634623.21
8MINI LOAD34X5NBTLeonard Absalom
9I’M MR. COOL427622.90Kerry Zantiras
10STOLEN KISSES2851NBTJohn Ayoub
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Heat …4:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOB824.45Joe Denardo
2MIGHTY WINSTON2523.04Darren Sultana
3CURLY MAGICNBT
4LEGION BELLE576323.55Richard Jones
5DOWNTOWN FURIA6NBTGary Robertson
6NINGBO ALICE4223NBTCarol Stuart
7REGAL TREASURE244823.75Mary Olling
8RENE’S MEMORY28NBTAmy Bennett
9BILLY BEBRAVE554523.50Carol Wilson
10FIERY BEC565422.90Stephen Kutnjak
Race No. 5Courtesy Appliance Services Stks4:52 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUANE EDDY211630.76Lindsay Niccol
2GLORIA’S BILLS612430.98John Gale
3LIARBILL278832.44Albert Burns
4SPRING RUNNER631231.12Sydney Swain
5MAD RIP542831.22Chris Arletos
6MEGA STORM455631.53Charlie Dimech
7SHE’S ALL ROMAN824531.23Joseph Sciberras
8MISS SWEETNESS526430.75Adam Campton
9WHERE’S BALLO7466NBTMark Ballantine
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Design Stakes5:12 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVENGER ICON5624NBTMarien Sullivan
2CHELSEA LASS4336NBTFrancois Sidrak
3LINDEN HOPE543636.07Paul Hubbard
4GLAD BAG372436.05Michael Blissett
5GOODY TWO SHOES2555NBT
6GEE SOMEBODY547635.87Anthony Hardaker
7WHERE ON EARTH362535.73Sam Simonetta
8RENAGAIDE ROBBO3216NBTEileen Robertson
Race No. 7Direct Electrical Supplies Stake…5:33 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEPS IN TIME433831.75Chris Arletos
2MY MAN764431.67Tracey Leece
3IN FULL BLOOM333432.01Brian Smoothy
4TORNADO GROVE614231.11Timothy Murray
5DANGER SCENE673531.16
6MASTER GREY346630.67Annette Fleming
7BLACK’S A MARBLE16130.69Mervyn Buckley
8UP AND UNDER773731.04Craig Pollard
9WHERE’S BALLO7466NBTMark Ballantine
Race No. 8Excite Signs Heat Sprint Series …5:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRY SPELL314323.36Brian Smoothy
2CLANGERS51222.93Sam Simonetta
3LOU LOU THUNDER435522.85John Intveen
4ZIPPING BINDY4131NBTJonathan Gatt
5EDMUND POCKET156422.71Edmund O’brien
6TO A DEGREE223223.61Keven Berrier
7LEHIGH MODEL454423.62Stephen Cleary
8WARTHOG834623.17Hayden Wilson
9SEARCH IS ON1723.06George Tyrpenou
10BLUNT677323.10Mathew Wotton
Race No. 9Giavisor Maiden Heat M…6:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE BENNETT7NBTGlenn Carlyle
2DRAWORKS463723.25Annette Fleming
3COUNTRY EL346423.64Barry Burnet
4ISTANBOULINBTGeorge Borg
5TALKING TONGUES534323.26John Zammit
6HOOSH NARNBT
7GUNNA CATCH YOU8NBTJoe Denardo
8RUN CARMEL RUN445523.69Stephen Cleary
9NESTA NO CRY5644NBTGeorge Borg
10PAROLEE454623.24Stephen Kutnjak
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Company Stakes6:37 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S DELIGHT3153NBTIan Bonham
2SUPER INCOME281718.83Sam Simonetta
3WHO IS CORONA7818NBTJoseph Sciberras
4AUNTY JAGGER333419.10Timothy Murray
5UNO DANGER448818.96Mick Player
6GUN PIZZA142518.65Sam Simonetta
7KRAZY CAPER214219.04Timothy Murray
8HIPSTER KEENIE5437NBTLeonard Absalom
9CURIOUS GEORGE287618.78Sam Simonetta
10JUMP OUT688619.82Mathew Wotton
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments