Wednesday, 26 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 26 February 2014

Race No. 1Hiflow Hydraulic Maiden Series F3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOMIK SHAKER64123.25Samuel Parrelli
2ANTHONY LESSON232323.19Keith Pedrana
3BLONDE VIXEN325323.25Raymond Lacava
4COME RUNNING462823.43Diane Wells
5SMOOTH TRUST47223.39Samuel Parrelli
6DANISH SUCCESS122.97Harry Sarkis
7BOUND AHEAD6323.31Carolynn Needham
8BEST ON BROADWAY123.02Kyle Bradley
9CRASH CALL6323.61Mark Arncliffe
10MAJOR HISTORY423.51Wayne Hogan
Race No. 2A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden Ser…4:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANKY’S THUNDER325523.25Andrew Crouch
2SHE’S A SHANDY372723.91Greg Stenner
3DESPICABLE CHRISNBTFrank Hardman
4SECONDS TO FAME878623.86Mick Player
5UP AND UNDERNBTCraig Pollard
6COWABUNGA2NBTJason Magri
7FANCY NAME27NBTAngleo Rapa
8SHEZ MY GIFT6824.68Carol Stuart
9BIT COMPACT55NBTMark Arncliffe
10LIL’ VEE EM778623.62Judy Player
Race No. 3Angostura Llb Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S PHOTOGENIC527323.12Greg Stenner
2JACOBITE BRUCE8642NBTJonathan Gatt
3CLEMENTS281223.09Mark Arncliffe
4LOU LOU YAHOO327523.04John Intveen
5KANSAS KATE622322.92Ernest Borg
6HURRICANE BOBBY6886NBTChristine Proctor
7SILVER BULLET873424.19Michael Hodges
8TARZAN’S GRIP562822.80Raymond Lacava
9MAGIC NUT888823.82Mick Player
Race No. 4Australian Colour Tv Maiden Seri…4:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREVICK’S GIRL538423.51Mark Humphries
2CHIEF STORMNBTBarry Howell
3JEANETTE MAY723.82Craig Pollard
4SHEZA PREDATOR5NBTTracey Leece
5MAJOR HISTORY423.51Wayne Hogan
6MY LOLLY57NBTAngleo Rapa
7DAN THE WEAPON464824.01Mick Player
8KINGS LANDING2623.89David Hodder
9JUST BE GOOD4623.32Andrew Crouch
10LITTLE ZACK656623.94Christine Proctor
Race No. 5Bess Electrical Maiden5:07 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S FLAME3244NBTCarol Stuart
2MAGIC CANNAVARO77731.43Antonio Chiarelli
3HILDA’S BOY242730.91Mario Abela
4MAJESTIC PLAINS564832.37Bernard O’reilly
6ZIPPING REX5844NBTDavid Power
7KAVA BOY48NBTGarry Frazer
8SURE DEAL226NBTMichael Eberand
Race No. 6Bernipave 1-3 Wins H5:29 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPER MOON4823NBTGarry Frazer
2LINDEN HOPE2634NBTPaul Hubbard
3AMADEUS WOLF554831.35Sarah Hopkins
4SPORTING TEARS646530.79Barry Howell
5NIFTY LEGEND765531.06W Shaw
6BREAKER KAHN712530.86Jason Magri
7CAWBOURNE COMBAT6875NBTMargaret Greer
8SECRET SHOT6132NBTFrank Sanotti
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $950 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONDER WHITE478523.48Sam Simonetta
2ZIPPING ELECTRA161322.60Martin Hallinan
3KITCHENER RUM646122.81Simon Gafa
4ON THE FRINGE617722.71David Murray
5UNO DANGER172822.76Mick Player
6PAULA DAWN218323.05Robert Jackson
7BILLY’S GIRL1564NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
8HURRICANE JACK7845NBTChristine Proctor
9MAGIC NUT888823.82Mick Player
Race No. 8Buttsworth Industrial Supplies 1…6:08 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME TWIST315431.32Ross Mcdougal
2STYLISH MOVER2187NBTShayne Pooley
3PSYCHOSOCIAL275631.28Marie Burton
4TRICKY LEVI474731.41Trevor Jones
5WHERE ON EARTH623530.86Sam Simonetta
6LETHAL MYSTERY1NBTKim Hyde
7BLACK STINGER765632.42Mick Player
8DASTARDLY LODGE1583NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 9Castlewood Kitchens Maiden Serie…6:23 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN PAULNBTAnthony Azzopardi
2CHARLEVILLE MISS5624.36Michelle Zammit
3HAZMAT666423.33Mick Player
4NOIR VIXEN423.68Raymond Lacava
5CHARLIE BROWN64523.79Christine Proctor
6KAVA GIRLNBTGarry Frazer
7GENTLE PALUZA683223.23Angleo Rapa
8TAKE THATNBTDennis Jones
9PETER’S LADY755724.06Diane Wells
10SHOW ABILITY88X524.02Barbara Cheney
Race No. 10Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…6:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DELPIERO678722.82Sam Simonetta
2POTENTIAL RISK388222.99Mick Player
3WADO’S GIRL557423.29Beverly Sandes
4LUNCH AT CRONINS656723.39Mick Player
5ABBREVIATE533122.97Adele Powell
6SPEED SIGN31423.50Mark Arncliffe
7AUROURA’S MATE1428NBTSarah Hopkins
8TETHY’S CHASE568423.60John Reason
9MAGIC NUT888823.82Mick Player
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments