Wednesday, 26 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 26 November 2014

Race No. 1Swift Fancy @ Stud Maiden Series…3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOPPER ORTIZ423222.99Graham Rogers
2WARAMI DOLL6323.46Rita Nicolaou
3DIGGIN’ UP DIRT673323.30Garry Frazer
4ZIPPING LACEY123.44Martin Hallinan
5LIL’ CREEKER542223.46Shirley Davidson
6LOVING THE MIX347123.29Allen Hansen
7BYE BYE MYSTERY122.99Kim Hyde
8INDIE MAE827223.36Charles Sultana
9NYXIE45323.48Gayle Masterson
10MARLOW’S BABE653423.46Gary Shipley
Race No. 2National Locksmiths Penrith Maid…4:06 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUENULL3333NBTBarry Coyte
2ZIPPING GEOFF35231.05Jason Mackay
3SUPER SUTRO76231.91Christine Proctor
4SILVERY MOONNBTFrances Goodwin
5LACHY BALBOA36NBTMark Bell
6KING BORA326731.61Christine Proctor
7KAVA FOX662331.76Robert Hancock
8MISS CAVANOVA3627NBTMark Beagan
9SHERLOCK IZMIR531.95Kenneth Staines
10MAGIC MOONLIGHTNBTFrances Goodwin
Race No. 3Penrithelectrical.com.au Maiden4:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ECHO2NBTPeter Lagogiane
2DUSTY RIPNBTChris Arletos
3GOOD GENES4224NBTMichael Clayton
4NYXIE45323.48Gayle Masterson
5INDY PEPPER422723.60Frank Jeffcoat
6CALL ME ROSIE332823.35Shirley Davidson
7KUNAMATATANBTMichael Blissett
8ZIPPING KEITHNBTTrevor Jones
9JODY FLYNBTChristopher Carl
10HEY HENRY6NBTRaymond Smith
Race No. 4A1k9 Boarding Kennels Sprint Ser…4:46 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSING FIVE124118.76Robert Turner
2BANK AGAIN511218.67Darryl Wilson
3DROOPY’S JENMAR116118.76Jennifer Brown
4BALANCED RED113318.88Edmund O’brien
5PETA PITSTOP137219.22Adam Wade
6HIGH SHOT111218.96Mark Beagan
7TRADESMAN243218.87Leesa Meredith
8KIWI SHECK114319.11Shirley Davidson
9BILLY’S GIRL514318.76George Tyrpenou
10GOOD LAD356418.77Sam Simonetta
Race No. 5Red Lea Chicken Goulburn To Rich…5:04 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA CHORD165222.99Margaret Greer
2BANZAI ATTACK437122.86Michael Clayton
3BIG BOY TIGE583223.49Eric Robinson
4MALARNIE6152NBTSusan Steele
5OCEANIA1111NBTFrances Goodwin
6COOL ONYX623122.62Lisa Mcfarlane
7BLUNT825323.77Andrew Rowe
8WATTA BARGHEST245322.99Margaret Greer
9FULL ON STATE8563NBTLewis Galea
10DAVID BEST8684NBTToni Jones
Race No. 6Starr Kennels Stakes5:26 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG GEE EYE784730.80Terrence Marsh
2ESSAY SPOK137731.02John Callaughan
3NIGHTWATCHMAN26X530.85John Callaughan
4NIFTY LEGEND287731.06W Shaw
5GOTTA PROBLEM315230.98Denice Warren
6OUR LADY DI5323NBTBrian Tame
7LOU LOU WESTY442730.92John Intveen
8LEROY’S MYSTERY166131.50Kim Hyde
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:44 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEK’S NEWS212231.33Michael Hardman
2GAMARAY ICON5132NBTEric Robinson
3LYLA MEL334831.59Anthony Meredith
4ZIPPING KENDRA124331.22Daniel Browne
5REGATTA’S IMAGE534131.14David Clarke
6COCKTAIL PARTY176831.11Kayla-jane Coleman
7MAGIC RIP832431.14Chris Arletos
8PORT SIERRA4368NBTSusan Steele
Race No. 8Sires On Ice Stakes6:02 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH SAPPHIRE323723.15Andrew Rowe
2ARE JAI QUE114122.47Michael Clayton
3KATIE OI OI773623.01Christine Proctor
4ISH WON122722.45Sam Simonetta
5ZIPPING BROCK356223.12Martin Hallinan
6LONGNECK3471NBTChristine Proctor
7HERE’S TIGGER272522.79Ronald Alcock
8COLLISION POST357323.10Rita Nicolaou
9AWESOME RIP667222.83Chris Arletos
10BORN SHINEY552522.95Allen Hansen
Race No. 9Steeline Riverstone Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHT SPRITE161623.48Gayle Masterson
2PONTANIA QUEEN186222.89Kenneth Staines
3CALLA BLACKIE338723.40John Callaughan
4BLUE REGATTA342823.35David Clarke
5VANE TIGER544222.85Michelle Zammit
6JUST MISSED1746NBTShannon Ellis
7SALLY DOO7471NBTDarryl Wilson
8HA HA SNOW8711NBTMichael Clayton
9FULL LENGTH5537NBTFrank Jeffcoat
10REFLECTED GLORY665523.10John Buckley
Race No. 10Wentworthville Leagues Club Stak…6:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY AGRO228523.07Kenneth Staines
2TIMMY MAC252222.87Sam Simonetta
3ARIKA MAN2114NBTDeborah Rowe
4CHOCULAAR777723.01Michelle Zammit
5MY WRECKER135422.78Kenneth Staines
6FIRESIDE ZOE413323.28Ronald Reynolds
7UP HIGH184322.98Allen Hansen
8LITTLE JILL231122.79Paul Van Gestel
9CARNEGIE HALL21722.80Domenic Traino
10JAZZY PEPPER441323.25Frank Jeffcoat