Wednesday 27th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 27th February 2013

Race No. 1Betezy Heat 103:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S SOOTY47311NBTR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
2ZIPPING JOEY41221FSTDT Robertson (Oura)
3STUNNING CHLOE6333518.91R J Huntington (Grafton)
4ANDO’S MAGIC11123FSTDJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
5COCO MISS41431NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
6SWIP NITRO83217NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
7MAC CAVIAR31236FSTDS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
8CHILLING AMY31257FSHA K Hector (Camden South)
9FRISKY MELODY34327NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
10ZIPPER11368FSHN Howard (Greta)
Race No. 2Blue Paws Sprint Series Ht103:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMY’S GONE4266631.05J A Davis (Riverstone)
2SLASH AND BURN2166FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
3TIAN HAO DIVA1863831.22R A Steele (Menangle Park)
4TYPHOON BANQUET21822FSHK Staines (Jerrawa)
5MEDICI62432NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
6PRETTY PERFECT28632FSHL A Atchison (Jilliby)
7SHINNING BELLE56432NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8LUSCIOUS LIPS87836NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9LONGRASS76257NBTR D Gerard (South Windsor)
10GEE EYE MIAGI8254630.96L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Stakes04:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIMALAYAN BLUE1628722.80J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2WOODEN BALL4383722.53M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3THUNDER LEE5267522.64K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4GO ANNA LEE1152622.63K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5IN THE CLINK7221822.55D L Matts (Boambee)
6FLEETWOOD83875FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7MUNGO PARK2185622.83D A Traino (Matraville)
8GAZMICK JET34244NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Mt Hutton Tab Maiden Ht104:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. COSMIC784FSTDS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
2NAN’S MATE43477NBTJ L Zammit (Londonderry)
3FLASH GIRL SARAH22452NBTJ P West (Leppington)
4INDIANA IZMIR64274NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
5MANIKATA27466FSHC Dimech (South Windsor)
6LUNAR SPOK4465FNBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
7INFORMERFSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8WIRADJURI FOX58483NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
9BOW’S LESSON68FSTDK Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10TIGER GOODESF7NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
Race No. 5Blue Paws Sprint Series Ht204:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRIDALE LADY57385NBTL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2PUPPY’S REVENGE32346NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
3ROMANTIC AFFAIR12730.89M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
4CHASIN’ RAINBOWS167FSHO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
5FAUST’S FEVER64233NBTP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
6BELL’S ACTION43874NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7RED REPLICA67351NBTS I Hazlett (Luddenham)
8LIMPOPO22245NBTJ W Aldous (Werrington)
9HEART OF NORM74736NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
10LADY ANGELA7685531.06P J Abdallah (Llandilo)
Race No. 6Blue Paws Sprint Series Ht305:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD MIDNIGHT3422630.88B R Willard (Blacktown)
2AVATAR ALERT38765FSTDP Falas (Leichhardt)
3PRINCE RINALDI5481430.66G M Whitehead (Riverstone)
4HUNTER SAM65627NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
5KENTUCKY GROVE22130.97J R Crawford (Llandilo)
6TWISTER MONELLI85625FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
7HUMILIATOR13687FSTDA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
8ROYAL STEALTH25287FSHL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
9MOHAWK’S RAGE15746FSTDR C Vines (Agnes Banks)
10STEPHIE’S DREAM6748731.26J A Davis (Riverstone)
Race No. 7Blue Paws Sprint Series Ht405:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA TITAN2211531.21D M Warren (Goulburn)
2ROMANTIC MISS4227430.76M F Abela (Rouse Hill)
3BLONDE BOMBER37476NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
4LYNDOR LEE75288NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5FAUSTINA FORTUN4542130.94P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
6PUZZLE FIVE71224NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
7MASTER KINGPIN5177230.87J G Muscat (Rouse Hill)
8GAZMICK BOMBER2664130.92M Burton (Kemps Creek)
9GEE EYE MIAGI8254630.96L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
10LONGRASS76257NBTR D Gerard (South Windsor)
Race No. 8Excite Signs Stakes05:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN FELLA23242NBTC A Ragen (Wallacia)
2FLYING MASTER44648NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3REBEL VIGILANTE76267NBTJ Magri (Austral)
4MISS SHELL BEE24725NBTP L Boyd (Richmond)
5RED JAFFA15731FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6OCEAN FOAM4356231.12S I Hazlett (Luddenham)
7STOP THE CLOCK65377NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
8BEV’S CHARM5466431.05A J Messina (Llandilo)
9SUBJECT WIN76757NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Mt Hutton Tab Maiden Ht206:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY MAGIC84NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
2MOTO PARILLAFSHC A Mackenzie (Londonderry)
3MAYBE WON36522NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
4SAVAGE BEAUTY63486FSTDP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
5BLUE’S DROOPYS35263NBTL M Farlane (Jerrawa)
6CHERRY COLA23856NBTJ Callaughan (Luddenham)
7PRINCE BILLY66862NBTG Izzard (Londonderry)
8ANOTHER DAISY45544NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
9TIGER GOODESF7NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
10COOL JOE78FSHL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Betezy Heat 206:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICKNESS4256318.87M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2MAVRIKI CRIO51151FSHG Vlahopoulos (Portland)
3LOST PROFITS1138118.69G M Derrick (Tumblong)
4ROCKSTAR BEN22113FSHL A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5CUPID62224FSTDC Hanslow (North St Marys)
6VINTAGE LACE73471NBTP E Roach (Lidsdale)
7POINT ONE BACK12313NBTS K Wadick (Ambarvale)
8MANU22113FSTDR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
9STELLA’S STAR13362FSTDP Togias (Orchard Hills)
10RILEY’S CHANCE26478FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments