Wednesday, 3 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 3 December 2014

Race No. 1Castlewood Kitchens Maiden3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANIAH REASON2266NBTPaul Roach
2MESSINA DREAMER223.36Rita Nicolaou
3DIGGIN’ UP DIRT733523.30Garry Frazer
4TOPPER BLUE628422.99Majella Ferguson
6CHARMING TILLY722323.40Stephen Milligan
7CALL ME ROSIE328423.35Shirley Davidson
8ZIPPING KEITH223.22Trevor Jones
Race No. 2Thankyou Volunteers Maiden4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCRUB BASHIN534523.50William O’neil
2LIL’ CREEKER422723.46Shirley Davidson
3MOON FLASH8244NBTBryan Young
4TIME TO MOVENBTCharles Sultana
6MADAM MESSINA52623.56Rita Nicolaou
7LONESOME JENMARNBTJennifer Brown
8BROWZA’S GIRL6756NBTChristopher Cathcart
Race No. 3Richmond Riches Puppy Auction St…4:24 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIXI BELLE6566NBTSandra Clissold
2CHOCULAAR775219.53Michelle Zammit
3REBEL FANTASY4535NBTSue-ann Weatherby
4SUPERMAC116318.72Leo Vanderburg
5BLUE GOODESY5666NBTJohn Buckley
6SUPER INCOME4468NBTSam Simonetta
7NINJA FUSION4521NBTStephen Cleary
8MYALLA NITRO2242NBTStephen Cleary
9LIGHT BEAR857719.10Stephen Perkov
10FALSE CLAIMS577719.30Margaret Russell
Race No. 4Remedial Building Systems Maiden4:44 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY QUOTED3522NBTIan Morgan
2REVALAP3223NBTSydney Swain
3EASTERN STORM633436.59Barry Howell
4KAVA FOX6235NBTRobert Hancock
5STEFFI’S LARA664336.71Paul Roach
6PEARL KINGDOM445636.78Barry Burnet
7FATHER TED4454NBTAntonio Chiarelli
8HAZY BINGO5452NBTYvonne Harris
9FLYING PANINI46NBTJohn Chapman
10GATE JUAN7754NBTGeorge Borg
Race No. 5Excite Signs Stakes5:04 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRESIDE ZOE133223.10Ronald Reynolds
2SALLY DOO471122.77Darryl Wilson
3GREEK DRAMA758523.73Rita Nicolaou
4DEATH CLOUD116322.61William O’neil
5DARCY DOO121622.99Darryl Wilson
6STYLISH MOVER661622.76Shayne Pooley
7ROYAL TORNADO681323.19Andrew Drapiewski
8BILLY’S GIRL143322.78George Tyrpenou
9JACOBITE BRUCE547623.30Jonathan Gatt
Race No. 6Giavisor Australia Stakes5:24 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO DE PUNK747331.41Adam Campton
2CHARLEES JACKPOT344731.18Todd Barnes
3MESSINA SPECIAL2415NBTCheryl Betts
4HOLLYWOOD HORROR834131.08Casie O’neil
5LOU LOU WESTY427530.92John Intveen
6LIKA BOSS478430.64Frances Harris
7CHARLM SPIRIT832731.24Stephen Cleary
8LYLA MEL348130.94Anthony Meredith
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORRELL WARRIOR536423.12Stephen Milligan
2PONTANIA QUEEN862422.89Kenneth Staines
3FAB’S GIRL526622.98Peter Fletcher
4SISTER KAHN175323.02Dean Swain
5MAJOR HISTORY834422.86Wayne Hogan
6NO JOCKEY NEEDED1172NBTAnthony Azzopardi
7CARNEGIE HALL21722.80Domenic Traino
8LOU LOU THUNDER514722.85John Intveen
9DALE4875NBTLeanne Wilson
10HUNTSMAN’S DREAM6663NBTCarolynn Needham
Race No. 8Globe Memorial Company Stakes5:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUICY BULLETT735623.21Peter Pirie
2VAPOUR FLIGHT416523.28Arthur Harris
3VANE TIGER442722.85Michelle Zammit
4PEDAGOGY51423.82George Borg
5REFLECTED GLORY655223.10John Buckley
6MY WRECKER354722.78Kenneth Staines
7MANGO LASSIE768523.18Stephen Perkov
8ELLIOT ROY256822.96Leo Vanderburg
9HUXTABUBBLE4876NBTChristopher Cathcart
10MAGIC GIFT767823.51Phillip Cini
Race No. 9Swift Fancy @ Stud Maiden6:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICAN STEEL776XNBTBarry Burnet
2LEGION BELLE7723.55Richard Jones
3GIFT BOX46X23.04Garry Frazer
4FRUITY BITESNBTAdam Campton
5PARADISE6NBTNathan Hedley
6PAROLEENBTFrances Goodwin
7SHE’S BOOM BROWZ7NBTChristopher Cathcart
8WARAMI BOYNBTSam Nikolakopoulos
Race No. 10Kevin Waters Towing Stakes6:37 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA SPIRITOSA7716NBTTracey Leece
2CAWBOURNE BORIS7174NBTMargaret Greer
3MAGIC REFLECTION3545NBTJohn Buckley
4TRADESMAN432318.75Leesa Meredith
5WINGALA MAGIC1784NBTPeter Featherstone
6KIHAEL KYSENA351218.83Kim Hyde
7EMMAS WAY1324NBTShayne Rodgers
8CURIOUS GEORGE757419.42Sam Simonetta
9GUN PIZZA6558NBTSam Simonetta
10DE GOIS OSTI888719.91Ron Lengling