Wednesday, 3 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 3 February 2016

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Heat…3:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE MASON677223.64Raymond Smith
2FUTURE DREAMNBTRaymond Welsh
3PLATIUM VINTAGENBTBrent Attard
4MISS MCQUEENNBTJustin King
5AFTER LISA2423.35Patrick Daly
6ELUSIVE NED836723.00Phillip Cini
7BROWZA BOB’852423.54Christopher Cathcart
8SPRINGVALE STELA43NBTPaul Strutt
9MOTHER’S LOVE264823.20Robert Hancock
10PALE BLUE855623.17Steven Taylor
Race No. 2Starr Kennels Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAB’S GIRL234622.98Alan Campbell
2BELLYACHE663723.30Adam Wade
3FLO WEST412623.43Harley Rawson
4PORKIE PIE1437NBTBarry Riccio
5SEARCH IS OVER3X1523.04Carolynn Needham
6WISEGIRL715823.51Lorraine Dawes
7LEKTRA TURBO817623.57Robert Hancock
8THEY SAID3173NBTSydney Swain
9I’M DYNAMIC834824.46Shirley Davidson
10GIVE YOUR ALL777523.70Walter King
Race No. 3Sires On Ice Stakes4:17 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBREVIATE377522.84Frank Daros
2IONA LUCKY SEVEN421322.82Francois Sidrak
3BLACK LAGOON668722.78Rodney O’brien
4GOOD LAD348522.61Sam Simonetta
6HAVIN’ A BROWZ147722.99Christopher Cathcart
7KAKODA KINGDOM565422.60Sam Simonetta
8SWEET RUNNER784722.94Sydney Swain
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Heat Maiden …4:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSPEE7324.45Patrick Daly
2EVANGELOS8224.25Fay Wotton
3BLAME ROSTERS4244NBTDavid Mason
4BIT COMPACT468423.41Mark Arncliffe
5UNPUNISHED3323.55John Ayoub
6MAGIC CAN HAPPEN775323.43Anthony Messina
7BEAR INDA SQUARENBTDarren Sultana
8BROWZA’S GIRL237623.58Christopher Cathcart
9COSMIC PLAY6588NBTPaul Strutt
10BUGATTI SUN3778NBTLeonard Polidano
Race No. 5Wentworthville Leagues 0-2 Stks4:57 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOTER HARNETT41NBTLaurence Duncan
2MANNY RIVERS848336.57Jason Platts
3IT’S MY MAGIC7783NBTAnthony Pagano
4EUROGUN3574NBTAaron Williams
5ROYAL TEMPTRESS638336.51Nathan Hedley
6RINALDO REASON4424NBTJohn Gale
7PEARL KINGDOM564436.37Barry Burnet
8FLYING FOCUS6132NBTJohn Little
Race No. 6Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAP OUT TONY5847NBTRodney Metselaar
2BOGAN BOY RACER154730.80George Zarounas
3WATTA BARGHEST663531.39Margaret Greer
4MIDNIGHT KATE6515NBTDavid Pringle
5JUST LIKE ROSIE676832.13Anthony Messina
6SHE’S BOOM BROWZ638231.11Christopher Cathcart
7ONE THING2511NBTMary Wright
8LION OF LYON141331.12David Griffiths
Race No. 7Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME568618.83Sam Simonetta
2ASSERTIVE OSTIE373619.57Diane Wells
3BOGIE FLYER4164NBTRoy O’malley
4CURIOUS GEORGEX57318.78Sam Simonetta
5ALMOST MAGIC464319.12Margaret Greer
6JAMIE’S BOY4647NBTRichard Polidano
7WATTA CHORD8544NBTMargaret Greer
8EDMUND POCKET352218.87Edmund O’brien
9JUMP OUT388819.82Mathew Wotton
10KING JAKE5558NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 8Greyhound-data.com Stakes5:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO MORE836723.15Frank Daros
2IONA BOOM BOOM654122.87Francois Sidrak
3FANCY MICK855723.18Richard Polidano
4MIDNIGHT KISS616423.07Margaret Russell
5CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA825723.01Adam Wade
6CRUST4171NBTHagob Tatian
7STOLEN KISSES584422.87John Ayoub
8JONO’S PENGALA1X3322.97Jonathan Gatt
9MY FLOORDROBE765822.86Mathew Wotton
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL574822.95Adam Wade
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Heat Maide…6:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLA MARIE5453NBTClifford Rushworth
2MOON MADNESSNBTJimmy White
3BABY TEE323723.49Lorraine Dawes
4BEST WILL DO323.28Vincent Spiteri
5DEFUSEDNBTSam Simonetta
6ROB GEORGENBTGeorge Poulton
7SPRINGVALE SPIKE4284NBTPaul Strutt
8JOHN WICKNBTMark Arncliffe
9GEE UP6NBTStephen Mccabe
10SENOR DANTE3588NBTAaron Williams
Race No. 10Angostura Llb Stakes6:38 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR BITS573819.51Leonard Polidano
2QUEEN LEHIGH466719.77Stephen Cleary
3COUNTRY EL5726NBTBarry Burnet
4STRUTS IN TIME4776NBTPaul Strutt
5THIRSTY CAPER4363NBTStephen Cleary
6KIWI FIVE552520.12Deane Smith
7GUNDAL APACHE4444NBTLeonard Polidano
8MY GIRL MAZ2888NBTDaniel Mcdonald
9ZEENA’S REVENGE4676NBTSandra Clissold
10CHEEKY CHERYL6587NBTPaul Strutt