Saturday, 6 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 6 February 2016

Race No. 1Double Winnings With Unibet Mdn6:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNPUNISHED3323.55John Ayoub
2RICHARD’S REBEL222522.89Richard Maris
3JUD MY HERO636223.23Penny Williams
4DEFUSED223.25Sam Simonetta
5SHEZA GOOF535323.25David Kirkbride
6CHEERS BIG EARS63NBTDavid Ruse
7JOY RIDER25323.12Ben Jarczewski
8MISS MCQUEENNBTJustin King
9MOTHER’S LOVE264823.20Robert Hancock
10SILVER WILL DOXNBTVincent Spiteri
Race No. 2Bess Electrical 1 Win Only Ht1 1…7:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU’RE MY SHADOW586431.21Anthony Pagano
2MISS BRISTLE152231.12Justin King
3KAVA FANCY124430.98Robert Hancock
4BULLSEYE583331.20William Dance
5MAYA HERRERA4152NBTJohn Little
6RAMANI REASON215331.38Rob Tyler
7ELLE NETTE LEE184631.36Michael Hardman
8MYRNIONG ANGEL287231.36David Lewis
9FUNKY BOO BOO477731.49Joseph Proietto
Race No. 3Bernipave Stakes7:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST SAM124322.87Stuart Barron
2GAS METRE857423.15Peter Mccann
3COURTNEY LYNNE128623.38John Head
4LEKTRA TURBO176323.31Robert Hancock
5SMART AS THEM257423.34Paul Roach
6SOOKIE OAK314323.01Ronald Alcock
7SHARKS KALLIS2123.45John Rudd
8CLOCK’S TICKING226122.86George Tyrpenou
9SISTER PETRINA8775NBTIan Smyth
10CHEW STARX18523.09Leanne Barnes
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Maiden7:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOG MO888323.41Jack Lowe
2SWIFT IMAGE54523.62Robert Hancock
3WHAT WILL SEENBTVincent Spiteri
4NEED A PUSHXNBTEro Gatt
5NICHOLE GOOGS4NBTLisa Worthy
6SCOOBA DOO577424.01Allan King
7LOGANONBTJustin King
8SHEZA SOOK37623.51David Kirkbride
9LITTLE DARLIN’4423.41Richard Maris
10CEILO4523.62Daniel Mcdonald
Race No. 5Courtesy Appliance Services Stks8:15 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDGEMATIC168235.77Daniel Brewer
2DUANE EDDY3432NBTMichael Hardman
3LOVELACE332535.99John Smart
4JAMES EXPRESS552135.86Paul Hubbard
5SILVER CROWN7146NBTVictor Ellul
6HAZY BINGO421436.28Paul Hubbard
7NITROUS ICE383335.89Rodney Morley
8SMOOTH NUMBER764335.56Allen Hansen
Race No. 6Dinky Di Web Design Stakes8:35 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKEDOWN3136NBTMark Gatt
2WISH RIGHT NOW553430.84Allen Hansen
3RESTLESS HEART2575NBTBenjamin Mccauley
4COSMIC SHOWER351331.56John Howson
5WAR CRY131530.84Ross Mcdougal
6IBROX ANGEL678731.10William Dance
7AQUISITION416631.23Mark Gatt
8MEGALODON1411NBTJohn Aldous
9MARTINI GIRL484531.49John Marshall
10TIZZA NITRO7766NBTRob Tyler
Race No. 7Direct Electrical 1 Win Only Ht2…8:54 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING VIXEN1431.68Jason Mackay
2JADE GALAXY864731.48Stephen Francis
3ELLENI BANNER261430.83Gary Adams
4TEXAS TEA LADY312330.90David Lewis
5BAMBI ON ICE455231.34Rodney Morley
6FLYING BRODELLI264131.25Peter Rodgers
7FAB’S GIRL346631.45Alan Campbell
8GARNEY LANE726131.64Robert Littlefield
9FUNKY BOO BOO477731.49Joseph Proietto
Race No. 8Excite Signs Stakes9:16 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA BOOM BOOM654122.87Francois Sidrak
2FEEL YOUR HALO587822.94Allen Hansen
3CHOCULAAR667623.00Michelle Zammit
4COSMIC SWIPER88X122.55Troy Vella
5GOOD LAD348522.61Sam Simonetta
6KAKODA KINGDOM654322.60Sam Simonetta
7IONA LUCKY SEVEN421322.82Francois Sidrak
8CAMACHO3338NBTRonald Bell
9MY FLOORDROBE765822.86Mathew Wotton
10JUMP OUT388824.01Mathew Wotton
Race No. 9Giavisor Australia Stakes9:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS MAY187223.28David Ruse
2KHUMBA717723.05Ronald Alcock
3STARBURST BILL511822.78Stuart Barron
4NATURAL SWIPER238423.39Troy Vella
5TERESA’S HAWKE121122.85Ben Jarczewski
6MONKEY’S SOPRANO838822.65Benjamin Mccauley
7SOOTY OAK377622.88Ronald Alcock
8SIMPLY ROADSTER112NBTPeter Rodgers
9SUPERMAC8585NBTPaul Nash
10KING JAKE555823.56Mathew Wotton
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Company Stakes9:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID FANTASY332223.02Tracey Mullin
2STOKER UP2875NBTJohn Rudd
3SIMPLY SAM337222.83Peter Rodgers
4RICH TOM2221NBTKaren Sanderson
5LUCK’S A FORTUNE147123.38Lisa Worthy
6STOLEN KISSES584422.87John Ayoub
7HOLME’S336522.96Ronald Alcock
8NIGHT SPARKLE122422.77Anne Kada
9CHEW STARX18523.09Leanne Barnes
10SHARK FAN5465NBTGreg Prior