Wednesday, 30 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 30 March 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden Heat Maiden Series…3:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY GUN2NBTBrian Tame
2BABY TEE662723.29Lorraine Dawes
3LUNATIC LOVATIC655623.49Mathew Wotton
4SHEZA SUPERSTAR5NBTJoseph Sciberras
5INTIMIDATORNBTAnne Kada
6WESTERN CHLOE68523.80Gregory Stenner
7PRIDE OF ATHENS577523.85Fay Wotton
8SHE’S AN ACE752323.80Warwick Brown
9TINY MARBLE767NBTBruce Gale
10JAZZY DIVA8624.19Michelle Wilkins
Race No. 2Castlewood Kitchens Stks3:42 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED MISS287618.76Keven Barry
2NINGBO ALICE581119.39Carol Stuart
3COUNTRY RUM5354NBTPeter Akers
4SUPERMAC617318.72Paul Nash
5LITTLE MANIAC617719.15Raymond Thomas
6BIG TIME SPRITE271319.00Jane Carruthers
7TOWERING KING1424NBTBrett Smith
8CHOCOLATE FEVER2515NBTMark Swift
9DIVA’S LAW8268NBTPhillip Cini
10CRAZY CHARLIE433619.68Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 3Courtesy Appliance Services Mdn …4:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUFUS RUFFCUT224623.24Adam Wade
2ROB GEORGE3423.41George Poulton
3EVANGELOS777823.99Fay Wotton
4PALE BLUE654323.17Steven Taylor
5MAJESTIC PLAINS577723.81Bernard O’reilly
6MIDNIGHT EMPRESSNBTAnne Kada
7EVERYDAY HERO874524.07Mathew Wotton
8DEFUSED435423.25Antonio Chiarelli
9JOHN WICK8524.01Mark Arncliffe
10PRIDE OF ATHOS8723.97Fay Wotton
Race No. 4Dinky Di Web Design Mdn Heat Mai…4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACHBAR GIRLNBTJohn Rudd
2INGERLAND3NBTJoseph Sciberras
3MEGA DEAL84523.63Ronald Logue
4ELECTRO BOOTS645623.55Lorraine Dawes
5UNSCRUPULOUS7754NBTKevin Brown
6DELINQUENT PINK864723.71Adam Wade
7ANITA’S GIRL8423.60Nicholas Saloum
8TWISTEN TWIRL877323.54Fay Wotton
9IVORY GALAXY87523.89Stephen Francis
10STRONG STEP77NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 5Direct Electrical Supplies Stks4:43 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUYATE7778NBTNicholas Saloum
2MYRNIONG FANCY2535NBTGraham Rogers
3SHANIA MICHELLE4543NBTDerek Kerr
4RIPPIN MOI MOI645231.61Jaimie Davis
5DUGAN’S GUN262831.35Tom Halley
6DETROIT LION423231.12Mark Swift
7BOGAN BOY RACER666430.80George Zarounas
8SPANISH FLAIR563831.43Phillip Cini
9MY MAN757631.58Tracey Leece
Race No. 6Excite Signs Stakes5:08 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLYACHE637723.02Adam Wade
2BLUNT737523.10Mathew Wotton
3ON THE LOOKOUT11822.81George Tyrpenou
4CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA568323.01Adam Wade
5LOU LOU THUNDER127722.85John Intveen
6DANA BOLLY563222.81Gail Hobbs
7BAKMAR MISS6418NBTMark Riley
8SPRING ZUMA884523.37Jaimie Davis
9SAMMY SEAL774523.25Mark Arncliffe
10KING JAKE572823.56Mathew Wotton
Race No. 7Giavisor Australia Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILO CHARM435322.68Lorraine Dawes
2EMPRESS KENNA661223.08Carly Brown
3BELLS ICON457423.17Joseph Kovacs
4IN A SHADOW515523.39Peter Akers
5DARTED744223.13Hayden Wilson
6SEARCH IS ON512423.06George Tyrpenou
7KEVVY MONSTER784223.00Adam Wade
8ESSPEE251222.87Patrick Daly
9KING JAKE572823.56Mathew Wotton
10YOU’RE MY SHADOW645523.18Anthony Pagano
Race No. 8Globe Memorial Company Stks5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPICE553424.29Randall Walter
2SEARCH IS OVER155323.04Carolynn Needham
3FANCY BIANCA123.17Brian Tame
4HARMAN874323.38Raymond Plimmer
5WAYNE OUTWIDE71122.69Kristy Sultana
6HESA TRIER152523.02Jaimie Davis
7BANANA FRITTER386123.96Adam Wade
8AFTER LISA213722.90Patrick Daly
9KING JAKE572823.56Mathew Wotton
10YOU’RE MY SHADOW645523.18Anthony Pagano
Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing Stks6:09 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYWARD ONE485631.28Mark Arncliffe
2RUNWAY REBEL5535NBTCarol Stuart
3LONE SNIPER656532.35Peter Akers
4EXPLOSIVE ALLY425531.50George Tyrpenou
6CARAMEL MUDCAKE8732.24Anne Kada
7NUYORICAN SOUL83231.45Ronald Marsden
8SILVER SYMPHONY6632.23Anne Kada
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:27 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EURELIA’S DUST5748NBTJoseph Proietto
2COSMIC SOCKS5567NBTAllan Laverty
3LADY LAYLA755719.58Joseph Sciberras
4MIDNIGHT KISS8768NBTMargaret Russell
5MY FLOORDROBE8748NBTMathew Wotton
6TRIPLE CROWN GAL685519.38Bill Grech
7LETHAL PRINCESS6478NBTCraig Pettitt
8SHOOT FRUITS567719.75Adam Campton
Race No. 11Magic Spirit @ Stud Stakes6:45 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEP BACK LASS518723.33Mark Arncliffe
2FUNKY BOO BOO783323.23Joseph Proietto
3CAPTAIN CALL815623.10Tom Halley
4LA SPIRITOSA522523.68Tracey Leece
5NEVADA SCORPION752723.01Bruce King
6HURRICANE BELLA665523.46James Frendo
7SOOTIE’S ME GIRL778522.95Adam Wade
8ARROGANT KITTY455422.67Anne Kada
9YOU’RE MY SHADOW645523.18Anthony Pagano
10SAMMY SEAL774523.25Mark Arncliffe