Wednesday 31st August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday 31st August 2011

Race No. 1A1k9 Boarding Kennels Mx Final03:49PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANATE3NBTB C Riccio (Loftus)
2EL CONQUISTADOR4NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
3EBONY UNDER FIRE3NBTA R White (Luddenham)
4MEGGSY ZARR2262122.88C J Miller (Mullion Creek)
5HARDAWAY FORCE122.86R R Marsden (Condell Park)
6FANTASY FOOL42262NBTR J Roberts (Bidwill)
7CHIC JACKSON2NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8TOWERING LASS44NBTB Smith (Harrington Park)
9BINDA GRACE365NBTM Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
10CHANEL OSTI535NBTM D Shambler (Elrington)
Race No. 2Red Lea Chickens Stake04:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZ NOW12FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2MONEY TALKS14311NBTA Pringle (Yetholme)
3THEODORE NED24233FSTDM Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
4FLYING FABIO48122.96A J Messina (Llandilo)
5ROYAL ASSET13514NBTD J Mathias (Lithgow)
6TERESA’S FANTASY26185FSHB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
7MIREEKA’S MATE12182FSHS J Huggett (Badgerys Creek)
8MYSTIC ICON21387FSTDM J Sullivan (Bargo)
9SMART SET3137623.02QR H Turner (Quakers Hill)
10BLEISWIJK BOY1137FSHL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
Race No. 3Master Frost Ice Makers Ffa04:29PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE MISS8142422.70J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2BERELLA SHILO3735422.73L E Renner (Spring Creek)
3NOVEMBER TRIBUTE1515522.99C A Oldfield (Appin)
4COULTA SALLY16142FSHR Johnson (Canley Heights)
6WEONA BANQUET87364FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
7DUNNO1115222.75J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8FOOLS IN MOTION6575622.73P Togias (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 4Courtesy Appliance Services Mdn04:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDBURY GIRL23332NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
2SILVER COINS25536NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
3EBBY MISS47335NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
4AMELIA57FSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
5ARE YOU SURE2F745FSTDK Nimmo (Willoughby)
6PERFECT SENSE52536NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
7THRILLING AXEL64447NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
8BOOKEM DANNO74452FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stake05:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JEWEL5127135.96J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
2ZIPPING MALFOY25712NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3CORPORATE GOLD52543NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
4TRAVEL BUG MISS12645FSTDJ Little (Wilton)
5RAMBLING GYPSY52373NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
6ZIPPING MAN6134335.69J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7LYNDOR LEE41571NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8DIGGER NORRIS21325FSTDM H Black (Lisarow)
9SOPHIA LEE BAY73765NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
10KATELYNS PROMISE7773535.82A B Hokin (Greendale)
Race No. 6Steeline Riverstone Stake05:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAGRANT32585NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2GRITTY PEARL1532430.75A Wade (Kings Langley)
3BLOWN OFF8762430.80M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4MONEY HAND66534NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
5OFFERS22116FSHT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
6GOLD NEBO26655NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7RED HALO8677631.06A Messina (Llandilo)
8GEORGIE’S HAND24424NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9JESSICA CLAIR6743331.15M J Duncan (Euchareena)
10ANTIQUA BAY8737631.12M Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 7World 4 Pets Final05:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $2,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZIE ELI11112NBTM Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
2GIMME LOVE33822NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3BONITA BANANA1353119.06A T Wade (Kings Langley)
4SIENNA’S MELODY2115118.58K Sultana (Londonderry)
5MITCHY BEE4271119.26S Brown (Abermain)
6FANCY DISH LICKA71182NBTC J Miller (Mullion Creek)
7SPARTAN KING61112NBTR F Dawes (Eagleton)
8COOL IZMIR1458118.65K J Staines (Jerrawa)
9FOR GLENDA’S BOY14163NBTP V West (Leppington)
10SPITEFUL TEARS18763NBTG Wilson (Thirroul)
Race No. 8Forkbiz Stake06:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER GRIFFO31555NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
2EAGLETON LAD54154FSTDR F Dawes (Eagleton)
3HOT BUZZARD24218FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4CIRCUIT BREAKER52264NBTR F Holt (Penshurst)
5CLASSY ICON5266231.18R G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
6RITZA NIGHT72126FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
7ARICA DORA43866NBTD A Traino (Matraville)
8LIZ SWAN11531FSHT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
9VALLEY MIST65526FSTDD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
10FOX DANCING78461NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing Maiden06:24PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKKY’S DUFFER22353FSHJ P Lopes (St Marys)
2PIE THIEF26FSHB C Riccio (Loftus)
3SHORT BLACK34332FSHS C Atkins (Maryland)
4TANGO THUNDER3645423.37QM Lee (Shanes Park)
5VALETTA PRINCE7NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
6BLEISWIJK LILLY26FSHW D Mulligan (Richmond)
7HARDAWAY DUTCHES34FSHR R Marsden (Condell Park)
8HERB ZARR386FSHC J O’Neil (Orange)
9DIAMOND RYAN82FSHL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
10BINDA GRACE365NBTM Roberts (Kurri Kurri)
Race No. 10Hi-flow Hydraulic Services Stake06:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK STILETTOS37536FSHA M Bayliss (Bargo)
2TANARAMA GLAMMA11172FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
3SHUTTER ISLAND61553NBTS M Whalland (Chain Valley Bay)
4MR. SNIFF63182NBTP J Byrne (Badgerys Creek)
5PEPE’S BELLE25433NBTJ R Keller (Cambridge Park)
6OFF MY TROUT4130.97B C Riccio (Loftus)
7COLLEEN’S COMET43352NBTJ Little (Wilton)
8OH KAY52436NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
9IT’S HERSELF5624FFSHC Lyttle (Cambridge Park)
10CAZA COOL78723NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments