Wednesday, 4 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 4 January 2017

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Ht1 Maiden Seri…3:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC MAENBTLeo Vanderburg
2HONG KONG MAGRI2NBTJohannes Vanderburg
3LEXUS BANNER7242NBTBarry Gibbons
4SNOWY’S LEGACY4368NBTSarah Hopkins
5ZOO KEEPER728NBTRaymond Gold
6BALINTORE BOYNBTRob Tyler
7SASHA BANKS344623.00Mathew Wotton
8DOSSY’S FANCY335723.48Penny Williams
9PEAKY GIRL5NBTDavid Sanderson
10TOPPER MCGAVIN3548NBTFrances Harris
Race No. 2#richmond_greys Mdn Ht2 Maiden S…3:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE FABLOCHNBTJuan Prindesis
2IRISH QUEST334223.91Penny Williams
3FAT BOY’S BABY263223.30Allan King
4MIDNIGHT LOKI246623.61Raymond Thomas
5FARRA TANZANBTAllen Hansen
6WHISPERING RAINX323.08Beth Cook
7TOPPER CERRONENBTFrances Harris
8BALLISTIC BOY3535NBTMichael Hodges
9MISS IVES5NBTAllen Hansen
10DAWNEY624.01Stanley Beckingham
Race No. 3Castlewood Kitchens Final 5th Gr…3:54 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY IMPACT251118.79John Buttsworth
2AUTOMATED643118.60Jason Magri
3ONLY TWO114218.93Ross Brewer
4GLEN STAR451418.73Jacqueline Davis
5AUROURA’S SATIN257218.93George Tyrpenou
6EARLY SHIRLEY87X218.85Stanley Beckingham
7OSSY SUZY11119.01Joanne Zammit
8MALO311118.92Raymond Maitland
9SHOWTIME LUCY355218.80Brian Smoothy
10FATHER TOM278219.21Mark Davidson
Race No. 4Wentworthville Leagues Mdn Ht3 M…4:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR DUGGIENBTMario Multari
2CARLO RUNNBTMichael Hodges
3RED DEVIL NIKTANBTJarryd Atkin
4MISS LANGUID3624.06Holly Speed
5BELIVET532623.40Ronald Alcock
6FUSION BOYNBTDarryl Thomas
7MAGIC CULPRIT34323.06Terry Craig
8MR. COMPLETE RAT727XNBTNadia Sidrak
9HICKORY WIND523.43Benjamin Mccauley
10SHOWY’S YA DADDY7NBTDavid Sanderson
Race No. 5Angostura Llb (1 Win) Stks4:39 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIGGER877531.46Mathew Wotton
2WINSOME TOBY233231.05Leanne Barnes
3TRADEMARK STYLE231231.54Gary Adams
4PACMAN TO EXCEL315NBTAlan Provest
5TRIPLE CROWN BEA322431.24Thomas Fink
6LONNIE3754NBTSteven Albon
7PRYING EYES7251NBTJoseph Baldacchino
8DAWN’S MYSTERY1542NBTJohn Vanderburg
9OLD TORANA6537NBTLynn Maney
10MASSE1674NBTMathew Wotton
Race No. 6Richmondgreyhounds.com.au Stks4:57 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT HAPPENED753623.14Anne Hector
2UPSTATE FANCY156722.63Paul Bigeni
3KHUMBA658222.68Ronald Alcock
4SWEET RUNNER315822.86Mark Ballantine
5NERVOUS ENERGY451722.66George Tyrpenou
6SWITCH COLOURS677122.83Ronald Alcock
7TERESA’S HAWKE616322.70Ben Jarczewski
8JOHNNY MAGIC787822.82Charlie Dimech
9BELIMBA MASERATI755423.03Mathew Wotton
10MA MO347622.98Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 7Bess Electrical Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA LYN3211NBTMargaret Greer
2UTAH MISS322430.85Joseph Satti
3EURELIA’S DUST553530.92Joseph Proietto
4RAY THE WEAPON5858NBTDavid Ruse
5DISH RUNNER472531.12Mary Spiteri
6PANAMA RED614531.43Benjamin Mccauley
7LEGS LIKE ELLE476831.10Joseph Mcfadyen
8RUBBLE TO EXCEL5345NBTAlan Provest
9ELLE NETTE LEE635630.99Deane Smith
10ELUSIVE AVA736731.13Garry Erwin
Race No. 8Castlewood Kitchens Ht1 5th Grad…5:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BEAR7362NBTJohn Gebrail
2LAURIE’S PREMIER537523.34Rita Nicolaou
3COOLYN’S MAGIC654522.73Raymond Thomas
4ROCKY ROMAN824122.86Mario Multari
5TEMPLE GATE732423.04Ernest Borg
6STUNNING RUBY3526NBTAshley Lamb
7MOLLY MAZE222422.91Ian Bonham
8BLUE RAPID4763NBTRaymond Walters
9TUKULA434823.83Michael Bonser
10MAGIC SPICE476723.05Randall Walter
Race No. 9Electriciansupplies.com.au Ht2 5…5:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDANIC764323.00Garry Coles
2HOTSHOT APACHE4171NBTBarbara Katon
3KYLE’S REVENGE2163NBTPeter Honnery
4MAGPIE MOLLY654123.16Ian Bonham
5REMEMBER BRUTUS3681NBTRaymond Walters
6SKETCHY LASS2377NBTMichael Bonser
7SMART AS THEM341522.96Paul Roach
8ANOTHER VISION622123.05John Vanderburg
9HAZEL’S HAWK147523.47Janel Erwin
10MOLLY DAWES766823.38Gregory Katon
Race No. 10Evolution Windows Ht3 5th Grade …6:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHMICK AS4162NBTWayne Boreland
2STUNNING LOLA512822.68Ashley Lamb
3WU TANG FRAN536523.33Nadia Sidrak
4ENJOY THE PARTY361222.97George Tyrpenou
5REGGIE MULWEE1NBTGary Robertson
6STARBURST SAM642822.87Stuart Barron
7PART OF THEM814222.95Paul Roach
8HASHTAG DREW552423.07Raymond Toomey
9FABERSHAK363723.48Annette Fleming
10WAQA437523.82Leanne Barnes
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:45 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEARCH IS OVER6747NBTCarolynn Needham
2DESPICABLE ABBIE747619.58Raymond Smith
3RUGGWIL TO EXCEL6486NBTAlan Provest
4KIWI FIVE768519.28Deane Smith
5PRIDE OF ATHOS665819.12Fay Wotton
6KAVA BLADE756719.75Robert Hancock
7ROB DA ROBBER6688NBTJohn Gebrail
8BUCKING BULL8848NBTRobert Hancock
9SAMMY SEAL8457NBTMark Arncliffe
10KATIE ELIZABETH886319.59Ian Bonham