Wednesday, 4 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 4 March 2015

Race No. 1Angostura Llb Maiden3:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARKED OFF6323.07Johannes Vanderburg
2REMEDIAL5743NBTJaimie Davis
3MAURITIAN MANAR323.04Leo Vanderburg
4SWAN BLACK536723.21Adam Wade
5SOOTIE’S ME GIRLNBTAdam Wade
6PEBBLES DREADFUL523XNBTMitchell Conquest
7WHAT SIDE5NBTGeorge Poulton
8BIG MISTAKE272322.99Keith Waddington
9CARRY THE BOWL4NBTDon Shirvington
10COSMIC LILAH423.42Thomas Fink
Race No. 2Australian Colour Tv Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKATOR712822.85Owen Newton
2THUNDER FANTASY742522.88Mark Arncliffe
3COUNTRY PEARL768122.86John Grief
4ARMATREES COMET434722.72Leanne Barnes
5TIGER TEAZE554523.21Ross Jones
6REELEM IN RYNO5571NBTJeffrey Hilder
7ABBREVIATE652422.84Adele Powell
8BYE BYE MYSTERY143122.67Kim Hyde
9VANE TIGER866722.85John Grief
10CURIOUS GEORGE444422.99Sam Simonetta
Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing Stakes4:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME114423.20Sam Simonetta
2COSMIC BUZZ26X722.94John Grief
3OPEN ALL NITE788723.94Mark Arncliffe
4SIMPLY DAWN1146NBTPaul Turner
5AWESOME NIKITA184623.17Mark Arncliffe
6BEETSON166222.99Leanne Barnes
7COLLEGE WHIZ687322.86Johannes Vanderburg
8SON OF SON727423.08Mitchell Conquest
9CURIOUS GEORGE444422.99Sam Simonetta
10VANE TIGER866722.85John Grief
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Maiden4:37 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIABLO’S SECRET856434.03Anthony Gannon
2SOMEONE’S GIRL7422NBTMitchell Conquest
3MAJESTIC PLAINS667732.33Bernard O’reilly
4MAURITIAN REDFOO4NBTLeo Vanderburg
5COSMIC WONDER3245NBTJohn Mooney
6TRICKSTER LUMIK222431.21Michael Eberand
7SAME TRICK TWICE5444NBTBarry Howell
8WINSOME ANNIE452331.15Patricia Chaker
9BROWZA’S GIRL647X32.20Christopher Cathcart
Race No. 5Bernipave Sprint Series F4:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARETTO SWIRL163122.71Amanda Ginn
2RAW NERVE643122.65Amanda Ginn
3AVONDALE STORM244222.74Chad Garrard
4TEMPLE KING162222.89Kenneth Staines
5STARTER PARTY176122.84Amanda Ginn
6TOPPER ORTIZ624122.74Graham Rogers
7IONA RASCAL541222.88Chad Garrard
8ROOS AHEAD211222.95Glen Ginn
9FANCY AGRO851322.90Kenneth Staines
10NEW CRAZE174323.06Kenneth Staines
Race No. 6Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…5:17 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGNITE FOUR US486731.04Paul Grech
2WHERE ON EARTH623130.59Sam Simonetta
3ELISHA’S TANX21631.03Mark Arncliffe
4DECASTELLA646431.51Leonard Polidano
5SLICK TYCOON133132.68Anthony Cooper
6EMILY’S SWEET423831.52Barry Howell
7CHIEF STORM742531.17Barry Howell
8ENCAPSULATE4244NBTPeter Sims
9CHARLEES ON FIRE6X1131.58Leanne Barnes
10LA LIGA6487NBTJohn Grief
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes5:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE MALE212122.95Michaele Alderdice
2ISH WON227522.45Sam Simonetta
3CALLAMAC BAZ1271NBTAnthony Azzopardi
4WRAPPED TIGHT717222.77Amanda Ginn
5COSMIC EXPLORER742322.99Chad Garrard
6FENYANG554622.87Anthony Cooper
7CRACK OF DAWN531622.69Robert Jackson
8GOOD LAD112522.61Sam Simonetta
Race No. 8Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCARLETT BILLY1131NBTLeslie Whitton
2TOPPER BLUE578231.20Paul Boyd
3COSMO’S KING1NBTGwenda Whitehead
4SHE’S BOOM BROWZ3551NBTChristopher Cathcart
5MIZZOU TIGER863431.25Christopher Carl
6CAGMA5145NBTChristopher Carl
7SERIOUSLY SEEDY431731.45Chad Garrard
8QUALIA TO EXCEL221230.73Leonard Polidano
9LA LIGA6487NBTJohn Grief
10CHARLEES ON FIRE6X1131.58Leanne Barnes
Race No. 9Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…6:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM JIMX85723.10Mitchell Conquest
2FRINGE MAGNET161423.08David Murray
3IRISH BUTCHER312523.51Leonard Polidano
4PETRO147823.00Leanne Barnes
5JACOBITE BRUCE674623.30Jonathan Gatt
6FOO SIS365423.66Mark Arncliffe
7MISS ARICA836722.92Chris Madonis
8CHOOKYARD SHIFTY3215NBTLeslie Whitton
9CIRCUIT MAGIC7778NBTRoss Jones
10HUXTABUBBLE7688NBTChristopher Cathcart
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Design Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY GIRL561623.66Percy Gordon
2KEVVY MONSTER756623.33Adam Wade
3JACKS AND TEN5362NBTMitchell Conquest
4GUN PIZZA725522.93Sam Simonetta
5BRAZEN ETHICS122.76Peter Mantach
6MOTHER OF DRAGON231223.22Leslie Whitton
7TAMBOTI SAFARI352423.14Glen Ginn
8ARETHA5357NBTLeanne Barnes
9HUXTABUBBLE7688NBTChristopher Cathcart
10CIRCUIT MAGIC7778NBTRoss Jones