Wednesday, 5 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 5 November 2014

Race No. 1Red Lea Chicken Maiden Series H3:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOTA GOOD SORT4NBTFrank Hurst
2TOPPER ORTIZ4NBTGraham Rogers
3RIO ROCKET8NBTRita Nicolaou
4FELSON735NBTPeter Lagogiane
5WATTA SPECTER426223.44Margaret Greer
6MADEIRA535323.18Charlie Polidano
7JACK KNEE66523.79Michael O’brien
8LIKE THATNBTDean Swain
9GOOSE STEPS78723.70Paul Boyd
10DIGGIN’ UP DIRT76724.22Garry Frazer
Race No. 2Starr Kennels Maiden Series H4:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA’S SHADOWNBTMichael Lee
2IRISH BELLE5NBTDaniel Mcdonald
3LADY LAYLA6NBTJoseph Sciberras
4LEERICKNBTMichael Kliendienst
5MESSINA DREAMERNBTRita Nicolaou
6MARLOW’S BABE676523.57Gary Shipley
7GIFT BOX423.04Garry Frazer
8VAPOUR FLIGHT423.70Arthur Harris
9PLATINUM QUEST67NBTBrent Attard
10GOOSE STEPS78723.70Paul Boyd
Race No. 3Sires On Ice Stakes4:24 PM
M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROOPY’S JENMAR4721NBTJennifer Brown
2SPEEDY MARLOW8665NBTSimon Ma
3TRADESMAN124NBTLeesa Meredith
4POINT ONE BACK586118.99Stephen Wadick
5PAUA OF VILLIA152318.87Donna Campbell
6OPEN WINDOW564719.47Stephen Wadick
7JAYDEN RETURNS173218.60Angleo Rapa
8IT’S PEACHY161818.72Ronald Alcock
9ZIPPORAH656719.04Ronald Alcock
10BORN SHINEY786519.30Allen Hansen
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden Serie…4:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTHER OF DRAGON2NBTLeslie Whitton
2MASTER FRANKLIN4NBTJoseph Sciberras
3SISTER KAHNNBTDean Swain
4BIG MISTAKE352823.25Keith Waddington
5BIG BANG LEONARD5NBTKerry Zantiras
6WORLD COLLECTOR6678NBTGary Shipley
7MRS. RIGHTNBTRita Nicolaou
8PLATINUM TORQUE7NBTBrent Attard
9DIGGIN’ UP DIRT76724.22Garry Frazer
10COSMIC KARMA667824.25Michael Lee
Race No. 5Wentworthville Leagues Club Spri…5:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD LAD161522.81Sam Simonetta
2ENDLESS DREAM142722.69Raymond Welsh
3COOPS WEST1723.04Leo Vanderburg
4GOTTA BE BUZZIN’263123.26Daniel Marshall
5GALLIANO GOLD517823.08Andrew Meredith
6VITO’S FLYER517322.88Andrew Crouch
7FIRESIDE ZOE5641NBTRonald Reynolds
8JOHNNY SUNRISE475723.23David Robertson
9SCARLETT BILLY617723.14Leslie Whitton
10HOT STRYKER667823.00Anthony Pagano
Race No. 6Swift Fancy @ Stud Blue Paws Sta…5:24 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KASPA662630.99John Callaughan
2SEVEN UP112830.94Grant Izzard
3ON THE SPOTX71331.26Paul Boyd
4ESSAY SPOK613731.02John Callaughan
5DAVETTES DYNASTY416430.89David Burgess
6LOU LOU WESTY376430.92John Intveen
7UP AND UNDER137131.04Craig Pollard
8SMOKE DA WHEELS1831.18John Callaughan
9SCARLETT DAWN1545NBTLeslie Whitton
10EARTH BREAK456631.05Sam Simonetta
Race No. 7Unibet Sprint Series H5:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACRAME185723.43Charlie Polidano
2ELLIOT ROY682522.96Leo Vanderburg
3ULTIMATE SECRET681223.94Leonard Polidano
4GRIN TO WIN652522.80Rita Nicolaou
5TAP OUT ROSE17222.82Rodney Metselaar
6DEMIGOD775124.08John Marshall
7SIXTEEN12NBTAdam Wallace
8ALEXANDRITE322623.60David Burgess
9RUFF EFFORT3474NBTPatrick Daly
10SIMPLY WRECKED751722.64Mary Olling
Race No. 8Tuiaki @ Stud Sprint Series H6:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA BARGHEST332422.99Margaret Greer
2LITTLE JILL642323.16Paul Van Gestel
3MICK’S ROCKET218723.72Seymour Vassilakis
4FANCY SIERRA152123.39Donna Campbell
5STRYKERS EXPRESS567323.50Anthony Pagano
6EURO MARLOW762623.02Michael Lee
7CLEMENTS548423.09Bradley Barber
8BILLY’S GIRL425122.78George Tyrpenou
9THREE BOYS785523.40David Burgess
10IRISH BUTCHER884723.69Leonard Polidano
Race No. 9A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden Ser…6:21 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPLITE HERO6NBTRita Nicolaou
2JOHNNY OBEE4NBTMichael O’brien
3WATTA SIGN3282NBTMargaret Greer
4LAYLA LO523.38Joseph Sciberras
5ARIA STAR757822.81Leo Vanderburg
6SCRUB BASHIN365523.50William O’neil
7HOT MESSNBTAnthony Messina
8PIGEON PIE7734NBTCharlie Polidano
9COSMIC KARMA667824.25Michael Lee
10PLATINUM QUEST67NBTBrent Attard
Race No. 10Angostura Llb Sprint Series H6:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURTLE JETT5153NBTAdam Ramage
2WOTA ROCKSTAR1NBTFrank Hurst
3FEAR ZA OYSTER612423.13John Callaughan
4WATTA CHORD151122.99Margaret Greer
5STAR WATCH4661NBTLeslie Whitton
6LOU LOU THUNDER145122.85John Intveen
7MILO CHARM342122.75Lorraine Dawes
8VANE TIGER8X7322.85Michelle Zammit
9SIMPLY WRECKED751722.64Mary Olling
10ELECTRIFYING MAN7655NBTShaun Kirby