Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 9 April 2014

Race No. 1Courtesy Appliance Service Maide…3:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANWHITE226122.74Adam Wade
2DAN THE WEAPON432323.62
3KAVA GIRL352122.91Garry Frazer
4AIR RAID323.32Kenneth Staines
5MARKET MAKER36423.18Anthony
6GEE SOMEBODY222623.05Anthony Hardaker
7VANE TIGER423.62John Grief
8ARIA STAR222.81Leo Vanderburg
9MASTERSTROKE523.68Adam Campton
10COSMIC BUZZ4523.79John Grief
Race No. 2Starr Kennels Maiden3:52 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARAMURI4NBTIan Morgan
2MAJESTIC PLAINS648732.37Bernard O’reilly
3ZIPPING TARNNBT
4MISS WATSON4366NBTMarlene Harrison
5LOST IN RIONBTHerbert Koberler
6ONEZA653631.97Jason Keller
7TANGERINE SUMMER457331.24
8ESSAY SPOK35231.02John Callaughan
Race No. 3Sires On Ice Stakes4:10 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERLY REIGN3426NBT
2TOOTS451123.10
3ARIZONA SENORITA112122.64Elizabeth Bont
4REMA’S IVORY343723.02Edward Foyle
5ZIPPING SUMMAH111222.40Jason Mackay
6NITRO SNAP123422.52Edmund O’brien
7FASCINATE MARY211122.80Joan Singline
8TRICKY ROSE312122.77Jason Mackay
9CHOCOLATE WEAVER3155NBTRoy White
10BIG ALERT4727NBT
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden Serie…4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEE CEE PEENBTAlfred Zerafa
2ENDLESS DREAM8223.81Raymond Welsh
3HALF PIED636724.68Paul Hubbard
4DEE JAY’S SNIPERNBTGeorge Tyrpenou
5ROYAL PAUL22X223.00
6GENTLE PALUZA224422.96Angleo Rapa
7MY MATE PAS376823.61Harry Sarkis
8ATOONGA AIR6NBTKenneth Staines
9NEVER KNOWING8624.44Harry Sarkis
10THAT’S ALL FOLKS47X423.18David Griffiths
Race No. 5Unibet Stakes4:45 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KASPA264531.35John Callaughan
2MADAME NIKITA221631.60Leo Vanderburg
3VON RYAN412331.22Jack Lowe
4ENDLESS FANTASY155231.11Anthony Hardaker
5MADGE’S BUNNY’S431430.95Anthony Hardaker
6RUN VELOCETTE1715NBTJason Mackay
7YOUNG GODDESS651730.77Harry Sarkis
8CLASSIC ELLA4245NBTJames Vassallo
9PRIDE MATTERS837232.10Timothy Murray
10MISTON BELLE46X331.89Jennifer Maitland
Race No. 6Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…5:02 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,795 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET AND MATCH122418.79John Grief
2KITCHENER RUM521118.72Simon Gafa
3MAGIC LAIRD257218.90John Bowman
4MAVRIKI CRIO123218.78George Vlahopoulos
5ALL GASSED UP713318.97John Grief
6CAVEY523118.70Kane Heuston
7ROCKSTAR BEN441419.11Lisa Mcfarlane
8BELLA’S DREAM533X19.06Stephen Fitzgerald
9LIGHT BEAR454519.10Stephen Perkov
10SON OF SON375519.23Stephen Fitzgerald
Race No. 7Wentworthville Leagues Club Stak…5:21 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNSEEN CHARACTER4176NBTHarry Sarkis
2CAPRIATI145NBTHarry Sarkis
3MIDNIGHT RUSH765135.51John Grief
4HIGH JOURNEY431336.12Lisa Mcfarlane
6HOT CHIP3617NBTJohn Head
7CASSAR GIRL476736.04James Vassallo
8LUZAKA ICON136235.64Marien Sullivan
Race No. 8Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes5:40 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL ROGUE258531.15John Brain
2CALAMITY TRIGGER282630.59Michael Eberand
3SOARING EAGLE768430.79Marie Burton
4AY GRADE2237NBTDenice Warren
5NOSEY ROZY1123NBTJoseph Baldacchino
6ROCKET BANQUET415331.12Kenneth Staines
7OVERCHARGER513732.58Jack Lowe
8SPIRITED JOURNEY136331.12Lisa Mcfarlane
9REMA’S TOPAZ767630.90Edward Foyle
Race No. 9Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden Series H5:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BLASTNBTAllen Hansen
2TUNE UP3235NBTTimothy Murray
3OH YEAH DIDIER672823.93Leo Vanderburg
4SENOR GRICOL62223.26Harry Sarkis
5FULL MONTY4573NBTAnne Kada
6SANTORINI BLUE524.33
7COMING IN HOTNBTPeter Schofield
8I’M MR. COOLNBTKerry Zantiras
9MASTERSTROKE523.68Adam Campton
10FANCY NAME766523.57Angleo Rapa
Race No. 10Download Thedogs App Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAFFRON ICE462223.06Lynne Aldous
2BILLY’S GIRL431822.93George Tyrpenou
3TENNESSEE ROCK152222.80Elizabeth Bont
4JAY ARE KAY252723.34Paul Hubbard
5ZERO FOR DINO342122.96John Aul
6POTENTIAL RISK223422.92Mick Player
7SAM’S FLAME351323.21Carol Stuart
8ABBREVIATE322422.97Adele Powell
9COSMIC CONQUEST123.01Leo Vanderburg
10AUROURA’S MATE462822.87Sarah Hopkins
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments