Wednesday, 9 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 9 March 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden Final Maiden Serie…3:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREWSER BILL25223.12Wes Ryan
2INDIANA MANGO335123.39Carly Brown
3SHAYLA MARIE423122.92Clifford Rushworth
4QUEEN GYPSY688323.26Michael Green
5AFTER LISA382122.90Patrick Daly
6COOL COUGAR467323.18Mark Arncliffe
7PANAMAR ICON37223.39Marien Sullivan
8WHAT A STARX6223.15Vincent Spiteri
9GHOST PEPPER74323.40Warwick Brown
10SURFER BLUE423.27Jimmy White
Race No. 2Wentworthville Leagues Club Mdn3:57 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY POSE724531.23Wayne Sugars
2CELSONIC765NBTMichael Hodges
3EUKEY MAIL532.08Jason Laurence
4MIAGI SON8475NBTPeter Johnston
6FABREDOLLX576NBTKeith Waddington
7SPRINGVALE SPIKE552731.55Leonard Polidano
8NUYORICAN SOUL8NBTRonald Marsden
Race No. 3Swift Fancy @ Stud Masters Stks4:12 PM
M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO DANGER343418.96Anne Hector
2DANGER SCENE453419.41Anne Hector
3WEEKEND WES2121NBTMichael Smith
4SIR BLUESTONE1435NBTPaul Grech
6ZERO FOR DINO217618.99John Aul
7SILVER LABEL612218.53Paul Ballantine
8POTENTIAL RISK222619.00Anne Hector
Race No. 4Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden4:38 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRO BOOTS783624.25Lorraine Dawes
2SUPER HOOVER3372NBTBrian Smoothy
3BUDDAKAN246NBTPhillip Bailey
4COMIC ICONNBTMarien Sullivan
5TEEKAYNBTVictor Ellul
6ESSPEE326223.26Patrick Daly
7GOJO MOJONBTPhillip Bailey
8MOSTLY MAGIC33623.19Stella Mackinnon
9WISE MINERVA4NBTRichard Polidano
10DEKKA SPECTRE423.59Graham Fishburn
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchens Final Sprint…4:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESA TRIER15223.02Jaimie Davis
2MAURITIAN FLAVA162122.64Stanley Beckingham
3SIMPLY ROADSTER223122.39Peter Rodgers
4BELLYACHE252123.02Adam Wade
5PRINCE RAKEEM715122.97Warwick Brown
6GLORIA’S BILLS138223.01John Gale
7MIDNIGHT JAKE147122.68Patricia Chaker
8MEDIA ICON113122.86Marien Sullivan
9SPEED SIGN672222.69Mark Arncliffe
10MCMURPHY528223.11Leo Vanderburg
Race No. 6Greyhound-data.com 1-2win Stks5:22 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY DAWES222631.06Mark Wilcox
2RUGGWIL TO EXCEL4157NBTAlan Provest
3NESTA NO CRY553431.03George Borg
4COUNTRY JANE162631.13John Grief
5BOLERO ICON5154NBTMarien Sullivan
6WINNING SECRET571730.69Mark Wilcox
7RUMBLING RASCAL4212NBTBrett Quarm
8FANCY MICK575831.11Richard Polidano
Race No. 7A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stks5:40 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THEY SAID2338NBTSydney Swain
2SWEET RUNNER221631.07Sydney Swain
3SWINGFIRE565131.18Raymond Plimmer
4BOGAN BOY RACER866730.80George Zarounas
5QUALIA TO EXCEL168730.73Leonard Polidano
6GAR557831.28Benjamin Mccauley
7MONACO ICON525730.78Marien Sullivan
8ROYAL TEMPTRESS136531.33Nathan Hedley
9MY MAN575731.58Tracey Leece
Race No. 8Angostura Llb 1-2win Stks5:57 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TWO ZERO2776NBTMarien Sullivan
2LUTIGER162NBTShaun Evans
3COUNTRY FLASH754430.98John Grief
4GOLD SAPPHIRE664731.51Peter Johnston
5KATIE THE WEAPON13631.26Neville Brown
6GIRL IN GOLD721331.03Brendon Williams
7KILLING TIME435431.20Frank Busch
8PLEASANT ANNIE8812NBTMichael Eberand
Race No. 9Bess Electrical Masters Stks6:14 PM
M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHREEKY586719.23Larry Warren
2FAMILY MAN471418.77Brian Smoothy
3SATCHMO’S HANKY867418.87Benjamin Mccauley
4HERE’S TIGGER747718.78Ronald Alcock
5MILO CHARM6543NBTLorraine Dawes
6DESPICABLE JIMMY767519.74Raymond Smith
7MAGIC SPICE875519.44Randall Walter
8MONKEY’S SOPRANO476818.98Benjamin Mccauley
Race No. 10Bernipave Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAYOTE11322.68Peter Rodgers
2SOAKY OAKS131422.95Ronald Alcock
3FIRESIDE ZOE413122.57Ronald Reynolds
4KIWI EXPRESS682223.07Mark Arncliffe
5SURVIVOR’S GIRL318323.06Peter Johnston
6DANA BOLLY255623.51Gail Hobbs
7SPRING MURDER751422.53Arrol Glynn
8DRY SPELL421X22.77Brian Smoothy
9THUNDER FANTASY334522.88Mark Arncliffe
10SOOKIE OAK254822.93Ronald Alcock