Saturday, 24 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tamworth – Saturday, 24 September 2016

Race No. 1Kootingal Quality Meats Apprecia…1:30 PM
M event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI TRALEE655724.00Melanie Mabbott
2JUST ADRIAN622624.66John Buckley
3WEERONDA ROAD22NBTRobert Ryan
4EMMA’S ROSIE538424.31Wendy Buckley
5ORLOV RAIDER8NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
6KINLOCK MISS6654NBTRobert Ryan
7YOUR SHOUT KEV2376NBTKenneth Bell
8COSMIC VIKING3546NBTBrian Chivers
9RAGGITY RAGS5487NBTJohn Buckley
10WHITE MUPPET57NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 2Jc’s Painting And Decorating Sta…1:50 PM
5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $90 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY SHOT662123.84Mark Craig
2LA LUCCIOLA187224.56James Fenn
3WATTA LEGEND4727NBTAlexander Verhagen
4FIRE FLY HUEI388724.47Peter Midson
5RUTLAND MAX228223.62Michael Ruttley
6STEVIE’S TURBO4451NBTArthur Smith
7DOUBLE DECKER1364NBTRonald Whitton
8CHOSEN DIAMOND553524.38Hayden Munn
9SISTER PETRINA4654NBTIan Smyth
10ISA WILD BLACK5478NBTBrian Chivers
Race No. 3Race Day Staff Appreciation Stak…2:10 PM
4/5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RUNAROUND412323.44Maurice Austin
2CARTER MULWEE7246NBTAlexander Verhagen
3ELITE KINLOCH714523.73Hayden Munn
4BLACK MORGAN246323.61Byron Phillips
5MIGHTY MARLOW635X23.86Ranald Dawes
6MULWEE JEST453323.15Ranald Dawes
7LOST MY DOLLARS636523.57Ranald Dawes
8TRALEE ELSA361323.50Melanie Mabbott
9SUNNYSIDE SURF5775NBTBruce Caden
Race No. 4Jeff Teege Appreciation Stakes2:30 PM
5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $90 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICK ON TICK636224.50Donald Jackson
2SUNNYSIDE PARK4625NBTBruce Caden
3TREMALY SYD61NBTRonald Whitton
4RIVAL KEV861824.50Kevin Smith
5MR. BALU DIAMOND648824.61Mark Munn
6THIRD TWIN723524.10Rodney Marlow
7TYPHOON TEGAN144724.12Kevin Sills
8PRINCE TRALEE1456NBTMelanie Mabbott
9SURE ONE658624.26Alexander Verhagen
10STRAWBERRY CITY668524.21Kellie Fenn
Race No. 5Community Mutual Stakes2:50 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $90 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIPLE CROWN GAL5624NBTIan Smyth
2CORNELIA FLO1567NBTRonald Whitton
3WERRISTON GIRL674720.28Peter Midson
4ICY GIRL8427NBTBruce Caden
5BAD WIFE156821.74Robert Ryan
6RUTLAND DON118420.41Michael Ruttley
7HEAD FOR GLORY566420.52Ronald Whitton
8CHARLM SECRET7378NBTRichard Muscat
9MULWEE PLAZA677520.29Ranald Dawes
10BOOMER BENNETT753820.50Ronald Whitton
Race No. 6Mikeloren Patisserie Appreciatio…3:10 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $90 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTLAND CAROLX57420.11Michael Ruttley
2SINGLE ORIGIN4236NBTHayden Munn
3WATTA MISS3453NBTAlexander Verhagen
4SUNNYSIDE STYLE7544NBTBruce Caden
5TYPHOON FAY453720.35Kevin Sills
6TREMALY FAYE8764NBTRonald Whitton
7BOEHRINGER6384NBTRonald Whitton
8CASH MODEL621821.05James Fenn
9BOOMER BENNETT753820.50Ronald Whitton
10WICKED INTENT67X7NBTJohn Eather
Race No. 7Support Greyhound Racing Stakes3:30 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $400 Prizemoney.
1st: $270 2nd: $90 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE CHARLM1676NBTRichard Muscat
2TEUTA RAIDER264821.16Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3SHAZ’S GUN5873NBTJohn Eather
4CHLOE’S IMPACT4444NBTRonald Whitton
5AWESOME GWEN3155NBTDonald Jackson
6POPPY’S SNOOKIE5346NBTKenneth Bell
7TYPHOON HUGH642520.73Kevin Sills
8ELECTRA DRIVE4378NBTAlexander Verhagen
9WICKED INTENT67X7NBTJohn Eather
10MULWEE PLAZA677520.29Ranald Dawes
Race No. 8Sauer’s Glass Appreciation Maide…3:50 PM
M event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $350 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $60 3rd: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULWEE RED7425NBTAlexander Verhagen
2TYPHOON TRUMBY254520.59Kevin Sills
3LOST PROFIT6444NBTRobert Ryan
4JUNALA JOHN7NBTJohn Eather
5MAKE KATHY SMILE26NBTDonald Jackson
6KUDOS TRALEE2576NBTMelanie Mabbott
7MISTER ELUSIVE3857NBTKevin Smith
8IDOL’S RAIDER8NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
9ADRIAN TWO665820.38Wendy Buckley
10MAGIC MON854NBTStephen Howarth
Race No. 9Dukes Ice Appreciation Stakes4:10 PM
4/5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUATRO RAIDER578420.26Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
2SWIFT MOSCATO638820.17Peter Midson
3MIDNIGHT ROCK261619.95Ranald Dawes
4GRUMPY LUPPY136320.16Peter Midson
5HURRICANE ZACK451520.01David Booby
6MIGHTY MULWEE853520.04Ranald Dawes
7MRS. DEEKS751719.88Melanie Mabbott
8RIVAL GLEN588619.88Kevin Smith
9MULWEE PLAZA677520.29Ranald Dawes
Race No. 10Committee Appreciation Stakes4:30 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON JAYNE375126.63Kevin Sills
2REDFERN7775NBTKevin Smith
3NOSEY MORGAN4234NBTByron Phillips
4SATSUMA RAIDER573324.81Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
5TYPHOON MARTY736326.69Kevin Sills
6GAMBLER’S NOTE642527.11Arthur Wright
7SKETCHY JET1288NBTHayden Munn
8SPRING DALE553626.94Arthur Wright