Saturday, 18 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Taree – Saturday, 18 February 2017

Race No. 1Biggie Small Mobile Coffee Mdn1:20 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLY AITCH78NBTVincent Cassar
2KAY CEE GEE75319.42Jeanette Roche
3LETHAL STEAL565618.77Lisa Hutton
4SUPER HOOVER764518.51Brian Smoothy
5JOSIE’S PRIDE8NBTRoger Sandes
6ROSES FOR TAMMY3NBTKevin Brennan
7HAPPY PETRACCA347619.00Barry Austin
8WORTH THE CHANCE654319.49Margaret Wall
9ROUGH AND TUMBLE7519.55Julie Laurantus
10FOR JIM’S SAKE577820.26Jason Carter
Race No. 2Hick’s Business Services Mdn1:39 PM
M event over 392 metres at Taree Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER MULDOON664523.80Julie Laurantus
2KINLOCH COUNTY245623.17Denis Solomon
3RAILS7NBTPaul Shepherd
4STARS TO SHINE33X223.58John Farrell
5SHOWTIME BARBIE353NBTBrian Smoothy
6SHELL MULDOON386523.55Julie Laurantus
7SPLASH OF MARLIN62NBTBeverly Sandes
8KARA MEL323.29Marilyn Turner
9EAGLE RAIDER6857NBTDenis Solomon
10NEVADA SPIRIT5867NBTRichard Milton
Race No. 3Town Head Fruit & Veg Mdn1:58 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM THE BOMB46NBTRoger Sandes
2SHOTIBBAR487419.23Jason Carter
3SNEAKY MOVENBTPaul Roderick
4KIARNI GEORGE4654NBTThomas Roche
5ROCKET RACCOONNBTGregory Stewart
6ELLA ROCKET777418.89Mervyn Turner
7SCENIC SILVER4519.53Gary Minter
8CRYSTAL DRIVE675819.03Lisa Hutton
9POLLY POWER65619.15Brian Smoothy
10KIARNI SUE6677NBTJeanette Roche
Race No. 4Supporters Novice 0-1 Win Stks2:17 PM
MX event over 537 metres at Taree Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOVER BLU643731.92Robert White
2ARNA WINSLOW6637NBTRobert Proctor
3ELLIE ROAD6NBTShane Watkin
4ARBORSTONE6853NBTLeonard Absalom
5DEADLY SPLIT874631.66Jason Carter
6SPECIAL LOAD686532.20Leonard Absalom
7KEYSTA2134NBTLindsay Davis
8PAWS OF WINSLOWNBTRobert Proctor
Race No. 5Keith Schmitzer Memorial Ht1 4/5…2:36 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOTHLESS TOBY572718.71Karl Miller
2HALF CHAIN ROAD773318.29Darren Mcgeachie
3PAT’S THERE1264NBTKim Bates
4BONGO BABE286818.93Beverly Sandes
5APPETIZER827218.28Peter Cassar
6IVORY MULDOON188719.08Julie Laurantus
7HARRISON WISH11118.05Larry Croker
8SON OF MARLOW864718.82Lisa Hutton
9WILLBEE COSMIC656618.43John Loughran
10DENALI ROYALE576818.69Robert White
Race No. 6Keith Schmitzer Memorial Ht2 4/5…2:55 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARTER PARTY131118.09Wayne Attwill
2SITTING PRETTY7261NBTPaul Roderick
3WOOPI DOO MOOLA264719.44Shayne Rodgers
4MAGIC SUNRISE6178NBTKarl Miller
5MISS WHACKER6175NBTLisa Hutton
6FAMILY MAN757418.20Brian Smoothy
7OUR CLANCY JACK545618.99Donald Andrews
8EYE AM SWEET772818.50Helen Hanson
9RUBY SPRING2878NBTDenis Solomon
10BAZAMATAZ855518.89Jeanette Roche
Race No. 7Bushland Tavern Stakes3:14 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LISA’S PICK514523.00Mervyn Turner
2CUNDLE NETTY255323.62Ronald Wright
3GAGAN OH474323.03Gavin Maunder
4AUSSIE AS425322.30Sharon Grey
5MAGIC MCTIGER725123.41Helen Hanson
6FOOTLOOSE ROMEO33X222.59Natasha Watson
7KOBI DOO442122.65Darryl Wilson
8DARE EYE352623.08Helen Hanson
9WONDERSTONE551623.12Peter Cassar
10HONDO IMAGE871522.85Stanley Towers
Race No. 8Keith Schmitzer Memorial Ht3 4/5…3:33 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBY’S SINS344218.81John Crossley
2MIGHTY SHAKEY771X19.09Brian Smoothy
3I’M SO FANCY2382NBTPaul Roderick
4CASEY SANNETTE815118.03Kevin Brennan
5DASHING TILLY5X7318.52Stanley Towers
6ALLEGRO PICCOLO418218.34Vincent Cassar
7GRAND CHOICE825218.52Margaret Wall
8MINI LOAD571818.00Leonard Absalom
9SHE’S A WHACKER582418.61Lisa Hutton
10DOUBLE SWATZA6787NBTKim Bates
Race No. 9Midcoast Eggs Ffa Stakes3:52 PM
FFA event over 314 metres at Taree Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY748619.08Allan Ivers
2MA CUSHLA754618.84Sharon Grey
4BLUE AIR862718.49Leonard Absalom
5COSMIC HALO273317.99Allan Ivers
7SURVIVOR’S GIRL677417.98Peter Johnston
8MAY EYE172518.02Helen Hanson
Race No. 10Keith Schmitzer Memorial Ht4 4/5…4:11 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDGEY’S BOY8266NBTJohn Crossley
2EYE FEATURE7457NBTHelen Hanson
3LITTLE CUZZ177418.66Kane Heuston
4BOMBER SLOY736418.35Vincent Cassar
5GUNNA BE GOOD117318.27Maureen Campbell
6SHAKEY KATE81X118.47Brian Smoothy
7OPAL TIARA864618.75Dianne Craig
8TREMALY JACK2376NBTSteven Burgis
9ELITE KINLOCH3676NBTKarl Miller
10KIKEM KITTY5764NBTJason Carter
Race No. 11Keith Schmitzer Memorial Ht5 4/5…4:30 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG REX MULDOON6157NBTJulie Laurantus
2SPIDER MURRAY274717.96Bruce Mackie
3TIGER’S SPARK561NBTKim Bates
4DIANE’S GIFT231418.85Joanne Willis
5DARKEST KNIGHT656618.40Helen Hanson
6BOKARM MAGGIE877119.28Gavin Maunder
7DON’S ROCKET125318.29Maureen Campbell
8CHLOE FEZ437119.16Vincent Cassar
9KIARNI ROSE4878NBTThomas Roche
10SHE’S A WHACKER582418.61Lisa Hutton
Race No. 12Taree Vet Hospital Stakes4:49 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID DRIVE6773NBTWayne Attwill
2CALAMITY836523.54Helen Hanson
3HALF OF THEM435223.04Mervyn Turner
4TYPHOON’S TARGET385223.44Jeanette Roche
5ROBINVALE MISS4746NBTJamie Sheen
6SPINNER325722.94Denis Solomon
7LIGHTNING DOO1423.15Darryl Wilson
8CHARLI JAY4331NBTKane Heuston
9GOLD TRACEY5543NBTReta Brown
10WRECK IT RUBY8887NBTMark Beagan