Saturday, 2 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Taree – Saturday, 2 April 2016

Race No. 1Sue Middlebrook Thank You Stakes1:05 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN BELL561523.25Vicki Byrnes
2GAGAN OH171423.03Gavin Maunder
3BATTLEPLAN447622.59Julie Mcgowan
4GENTLE BOB581322.77Garry Streatfield
5MY PAL MICKEY866523.29Robert Watson
6WOLLEY CRAFT655222.85Robert Watson
7PICCADILLY SKY3763NBTFrank Sanotti
8BILBO GAITES754322.99Julie Mcgowan
9SCREAMIN DEMON464522.70David Ward
10CLASSIC SANCHES686724.31Lisa Hutton
Race No. 2Bushland Tav Xxx Gold Maiden Con…1:24 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNORKLE VALLEY218.71Albert Zarb
2SUPER HOOVER728218.51Brian Smoothy
3BROTHER CASSAR524218.52Peter Cassar
4SHONA WARRIOR56318.51William Bright
5BRANDO77218.70Nathan Goodwin
6GAGAN QUEEN766218.59Julie Laurantus
7TORANADA218.25William Bright
8BLUE HURRICANE218.46Shaun Guthrie
9TIGER SWUFF318.67William Bright
10MAXA MATIC222318.56Robert Brandolini
Race No. 3Town Head Fruit & Veg Stakes1:43 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YACCABA LASS8468NBTSharon Grey
2BIG MACK TIGER133322.68Helen Hanson
3DEEJAY FRED845423.78Craig Bosworth
4STORMFLY636522.97John Loughran
5MYARTIC COAST352222.97William Bright
6POP’S BOYS777723.09Robert White
7TAMANDU2734NBTIan Hudson
8DETECTIVE NIPPER7687NBTKristy Simonetta
9DAH ZOOMER4884NBTRichard Milton
10SCREAMIN DEMON464522.70David Ward
Race No. 4Neil Griffin Bookmakers Stakes2:02 PM
4/5 event over 537 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS HARPER276431.49James Goddard
2DITTO467532.37Jason Carter
3MR. JARVIS881331.46George Brodie
4ADDY BEE263731.35Garry Streatfield
5SILKY JILL412731.26Mervyn Turner
6RUSHEM RED424732.22Kane Heuston
7FLYIN’ ASH555431.67Julie Mcgowan
8LOLA’S THUNDER352130.92Dianne Craig
9CRYSTAL TIARA468631.44Larry Croker
Race No. 5Local Gbota Dash Final 1-3 Wins …2:21 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $175 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY ROSE485218.36Frederick Goodall
2BLACK RUNAWAY263318.28Craig Cartwright
3PINKY BELLE1118.25Marilyn Turner
4GRAND RISK311318.17Barry Austin
5PLAYERS KEY333218.50John Farrell
6DESPICABLE MASON331118.11Raymond Smith
7REMA’S SPARK356218.31Larry Croker
8FRENCH ELITE453118.43Karl Miller
9BIG MACK TIGER133318.65Helen Hanson
10JUNGLE DRIVE315418.57Kerry Barrass
Race No. 6Bushland Tav Xxxx Gold Maiden Fi…2:41 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $4,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $755 3rd: $505.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY PEPSI118.25George Brodie
2CONTESSA MUNRO118.42Wayne Attwill
3DUKES JETT117.86Darryl Wilson
4SPIDER MURRAY7117.96Bruce Mackie
5SPRING DEVIL118.12Wayne Attwill
6GEORGE KELBY117.92Darryl Wilson
7MYSTIC GAS438118.13Raelee Shearer
8HOLLY SANNETTE118.12Kevin Johnson
9GUNNER GO218.23Wayne Attwill
10TORANADA218.25William Bright
Race No. 7Mid Coast Liquid Waste Stakes3:05 PM
NG event over 392 metres at Taree Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NYXIE544522.92Gayle Masterson
2PRODIGY677423.33Phillip Cowling
4HURRICANE SLOY565823.15Vincent Cassar
5DARCY DOO426222.28Darryl Wilson
7CUNNING KIT141122.45Larry Croker
8DARKEST KNIGHT536523.17Helen Hanson
Race No. 8Minett & Wright Taree Cup Sprint…3:25 PM
NG event over 537 metres at Taree Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORRIS SINGMAN621331.03Robert Glover
2SMART ANGELINA127130.99Frank Sanotti
3MY MISS UNO266331.11John James
4CUNDLE JIM314730.94Michael Mcguire
5CALOOLA REBEL157431.91Wayne Attwill
6SMOKING OAKS614231.36Richard Taffe
7WICKED TITLE526131.35Debra Spurgin
8NICE NURSE FRANK152231.77Nathan Goodwin
9BILLY’S SHELBY572532.09Mark Davidson
10DITTO467532.37Jason Carter
Race No. 9Bye Bye Bucks Easter Egg Final S…3:47 PM
4/5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DENALI186122.48Phillip Cowling
2FOOTLOOSE ROMEO252222.59Natasha Watson
3I’M A ROCKSTAR311222.78Richard Taffe
4KYANOS113222.38Kerry Barrass
5STARTER PARTY143122.56Wayne Attwill
6SASHA FLY HIGH115122.80Julie Mcgowan
7LA HOUDINI411122.19Troy Donaldson
8PALE RYDER151122.59William Bright
9ARMATREE PARIS441222.83Natasha Watson
10MYARTIC COAST352222.97William Bright
Race No. 10Michele & Michael Jones Stakes4:07 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY EYE MAGIC171X18.18Darren Mcgeachie
2SALLY DOO638617.94Darryl Wilson
3BIDE377418.16Robert Brandolini
4EVE’S BRODIE515618.71Nathan Goodwin
5IRISH BUTCHER7747NBTStephen Kutnjak
6BUKKULLA LAD853318.38William Craig
7MAY EYE622218.30Helen Hanson
8FAMILY MAN411618.20Brian Smoothy
9COSMIC CHARM5667NBTBrendan Behsman
10APPETIZER574718.28Vincent Cassar
Race No. 11Tinonee Family Butchery Stakes4:26 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE AM SWEET524518.50Helen Hanson
2JAM TRICKS5743NBTKane Heuston
3SUNRISE INDIGO525818.41Natasha Watson
4PETITE COMET4468NBTDarren Mcgeachie
5BAZMO’S FANCY627618.89Jeanette Roche
6GUNFIGHTER2263NBTWilliam Bright
7HALF CHAIN ROAD8666NBTDarren Mcgeachie
8JUNGLE DRIVE315418.57Kerry Barrass
9APPETIZER574718.28Vincent Cassar
10KIWI FIVE688819.11Deane Smith
Race No. 12Taree Vet Hospital Stakes4:45 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIENE NADA7867NBTMichael Bonser
2WEZ DA EL344622.99Barry Austin
3LITTLE CUZZ445423.60Kane Heuston
4SHATTERED GLASS546823.54Julie Mcgowan
5PAROLEE553723.37Stephen Kutnjak
6CASABLANCA828623.34Helen Hanson
7DENALI SURE AS455623.34Phillip Cowling
8BACK A WHACKER356323.21Lisa Hutton
9AT THE READY38X723.29Peter Cassar
10YOU TELAM VIVY8777NBTJason Carter