Saturday, 21 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Taree – Saturday, 21 January 2017

Race No. 1Gbota Supporters Battlers Stks B…1:20 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE FINISH188718.22Sharon Grey
2LITTLE CHIC618519.80Alfred Adams
3SKETCHY ALLAN646618.48Allan Ivers
4BAZAMATAZ885518.89Jeanette Roche
5DENALI ROYALE565718.69Robert White
6MINI LOAD465718.00Leonard Absalom
7MAGIC GEM778819.00Vicki Byrnes
8BROTHER CASSAR518818.52Peter Cassar
9ALLEGRO PICCOLO628418.34Vincent Cassar
10SHE’S A WHACKER785818.61Lisa Hutton
Race No. 2Town Head Fruit & Veg Mdn1:39 PM
M event over 392 metres at Taree Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH COUNTY424523.17Denis Solomon
2KARA MELNBTMarilyn Turner
3RUN SPOT RUN2NBTDarryl Wilson
4STILTON PLAYER747NBTSharon Grey
5KOBI DOO344223.26Darryl Wilson
6SHELL MULDOON745323.55Julie Laurantus
7HEAVENLY IMP4576NBTJulie Mcgowan
8KEY LEXUS26623.94John Farrell
9LETHAL STEAL565623.89Lisa Hutton
10FAST MELODY767423.67Dianne Craig
Race No. 3Supporters Novice (0-1) Stks1:58 PM
MX event over 537 metres at Taree Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $370 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGA BOOM BOOM751332.28Sharon Grey
2FRAN SANNETTE444131.42Kevin Brennan
3REMA’S GADEX147NBTEdward Foyle
4MUNGINDI ROSE8357NBTDavid Horton
5OUR BATGIRL551232.01Peter Young
6KIKEM KITTY726532.19Jason Carter
7PETITE KAINANE6523NBTRonald Patterson
8KEYSTA7322NBTJohn Farrell
9HOOVER BLU443631.92Robert White
10SPECIAL LOAD686832.20Leonard Absalom
Race No. 4Biggie Small Mobile Coffee Mdn2:17 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $280 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIENDLY PETE877719.53Jeanette Roche
2GET THE AP548319.28Mervyn Turner
3DIANE’S GIFT436219.15Joanne Willis
4POPPY’S PUPA236418.71Denis Solomon
5FOR JIM’S SAKE885NBTJason Carter
6LUCIDNBTAllan Ivers
7BOLTON BABE419.35Jamie Lodge
8BOIL AND BUBBLE4NBTAllan Ivers
9HOLLY AITCH7NBTVincent Cassar
10POP’S CHARGER7NBTJamie Lodge
Race No. 5Mid Coast Eggs Stakes2:36 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALARMIST136518.41Barry Coombes
2RAMMY BURGESS5357NBTAllan Woods
3DON’S ROCKET112518.29Maureen Campbell
4APPETIZER884318.28Peter Cassar
5CASEY SANNETTE468118.03Kevin Brennan
6WOOPI DOO MOOLA4264NBTShayne Rodgers
7HEZA CARNEGIE333318.49Allan Ivers
8ZIAM1111NBTRonald Patterson
9GUNNA BE GOOD611718.27Maureen Campbell
10SPRITLY BANJO7288NBTAlexander Verhagen
Race No. 6Minett & Wright Removals Stks2:55 PM
NG event over 314 metres at Taree Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY7674NBTAllan Ivers
2COSMIC HALO552717.99Allan Ivers
3BLUE AIR777818.49Leonard Absalom
4CAN’T GET ON787319.01Vicki Byrnes
5OPAL TIARA7186NBTDianne Craig
6MAY EYE451718.02Helen Hanson
7DARKEST KNIGHT425618.40Helen Hanson
8MASHUP LAD4177NBTAllan Woods
Race No. 7Mick & Mary Mcguire Stks3:14 PM
4/5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $420 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE AS742522.30Sharon Grey
2HE’S QUICK5312NBTAllan Ivers
3HALF OF THEM354323.04Mervyn Turner
4DIVERS FREEWILLY736622.76Darryl Diver
5SASHA FLY HIGH541222.80Julie Mcgowan
6ZAREECE273323.41Ronald Patterson
7MA CUSHLA675423.02Sharon Grey
8OPENING NIGHT2454NBTAlexander Verhagen
9LOST MY DOLLARS7825NBTAlexander Verhagen
10GAGAN OH514723.03Gavin Maunder
Race No. 8Bookmakers Summer Cup Ng Final N…3:33 PM
NG event over 392 metres at Taree Of $1,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTCH NOTCH237122.56Peter Young
2EYE AM SWEET177222.83Helen Hanson
3LISA’S PICK435123.03Mervyn Turner
4LOLA’S THUNDER546222.49Dianne Craig
5TOTAL MAC578222.99John Farrell
6THREE EX EL587122.84Sharon Grey
7SPINNER155122.97Alexander Verhagen
8SKETCHY FINISH613222.44Allan Ivers
9DARE EYE316323.08Helen Hanson
10HALF OF THEM354323.04Mervyn Turner
Race No. 9Presidents Plate Stks3:52 PM
4/5 event over 537 metres at Taree Of $610 Prizemoney.
1st: $440 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY RABS443431.44Denis Solomon
2DIVE BOMBER365531.79Vincent Cassar
3FLYIN’ ASH237631.62Julie Mcgowan
4LITTLE ASH1851NBTJulie Mcgowan
5HALF CHAIN ROAD277331.79Darren Mcgeachie
6LEGS LIKE ELLE7687NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
7FRISSY LIZZIE232131.39Paul Shepherd
8CUNDLE ELLE4245NBTRonald Wright
Race No. 10R.brandolini Media Services Stks4:11 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE FEATURE217423.28Helen Hanson
2MY MATE BUBBLES6635NBTMitchell Jobson
3ZAWATI614523.77Ronald Patterson
4DARE EYE316323.08Helen Hanson
5PERONI PRINCESS71NBTNeville Stokes
6LIGHTNING DOO123.15Darryl Wilson
7BIG REX MULDOON887322.54Julie Laurantus
8MADAM MALDINI3514NBTPeter Young
9MYSTIC THURSDAY414622.90Jeanette Roche
10CALAMITY836523.54Helen Hanson
Race No. 11Gbota Supporters Battlers Stks B…4:30 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $550 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAHARAMA567X22.91Marilyn Turner
2DITTO6X7723.39Jason Carter
3UNITED QUEEN546624.10Peter Young
4VINNY’S RUBY546522.83Julie Mcgowan
5ELITE KINLOCH7367NBTKarl Miller
6DETECTIVE NIPPER878X23.25Julie Mcgowan
7DIVER’S SECRET887723.16Darryl Diver
8HONDO IMAGE568722.85Stanley Towers
9BARGAIN BUY445623.26Alexander Verhagen
10COUNTRY RUM745423.12Jamie Lodge
Race No. 12Taree Vet Hospital Stks4:49 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $100 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVORY MULDOON533119.08Julie Laurantus
2PERCES GIRL327618.70David Meiers
3HARRISON WISH1118.05Larry Croker
4MAGIC MCTIGER877218.37Helen Hanson
5JESSIE DOO713318.54Darryl Wilson
6MOLLY WAFFLE5235NBTAllan Woods
7DASHING TILLY25X718.52Stanley Towers
8REMA’S STONE73X3NBTEdward Foyle
9SPIDER MURRAY274717.96Bruce Mackie
10WILLY WOODS1375NBTAllan Woods