Saturday, 23 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Taree – Saturday, 23 January 2016

Race No. 1Tinonee Family Butchery Maiden1:05 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEOFF’S PICK419.22Margaret Wall
2TYPHOON’S TARGET482718.58Jeanette Roche
3HIDDEN VEIL685619.78Allan Ivers
4TRIPLE SEVENNBTLeann Masterson
5SMOOTHED OUT519.40Darren Mcgeachie
6LEXY KNOCKSNBTDenis Wright
7GO SHEILA4674NBTTerry Priest
8CAPTAIN CALL527619.14Tom Halley
9FRIENDLY PETE446NBTThomas Roche
10TRANQUIL STYLE44818.78James Goddard
Race No. 2Euchre Point Maiden1:25 PM
M event over 392 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUIAKI BREE4544NBTDrue Lawrence
2CHASING FLIESNBTDavid Linsen
3JAZZ FINGERS7NBTJames Porter
4HURRICANE KNOCK4547NBTDenis Wright
5LETHAL STEAL2668NBTWayne Attwill
6MIDNIGHT COMET43523.47Darren Mcgeachie
7TREND TRIO6524.27Beverly Sandes
8REMA’S KITTY44523.61Larry Croker
9ROB’S RETURN676NBTFrederick Goodall
10KANKOOL ZULU87NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 3Tooheys Local Rep Maiden1:45 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU CHIEN719.61David Ward
2RISKY BUNCHNBTLarry Croker
3TOOHEY’S MATENBTLeann Masterson
4KAY EYE MAGIC519.37Darren Mcgeachie
5JUNGLE DRIVE332319.04Allan Ivers
6OUR CHARLIE286518.94Reta Brown
7HEAVENLY IMP287719.21Julie Mcgowan
8GO THE GORTNBTBrian Gorton
9BLACK GUN BETTY44NBTTom Halley
10FRIENDLY JOJO47NBTThomas Roche
Race No. 4Ed & Jean Lewis Stakes2:05 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLBEE COSMIC455123.23John Loughran
2RIVAL HOUDINI131623.16Kevin Smith
3I’M A ROCKSTAR311523.15Richard Taffe
4I’M ROADWORTHY17X422.55Gavin Maunder
5TAKE OVER JASMIN555423.27Terry Priest
6LIL’ MISS HARPER246223.16James Goddard
7DIVERS FREEWILLY486522.76Darryl Diver
8BILBO GAITES246323.42Julie Mcgowan
9PLAN BEE654722.97Jeanette Roche
10WILL SHE KNOCK667622.96Denis Wright
Race No. 5Midcoast Eggs Maiden2:25 PM
M event over 392 metres at Taree Of $360 Prizemoney.
1st: $220 2nd: $80 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVER’S YAHOO586523.56Darryl Diver
2ROBBIE SPECIAL4358NBTLeann Masterson
3SKETCHY BINDI45NBTAllan Ivers
4MISS ELENOR5NBTJames Porter
5PATSY DOWS555523.85Ronald Bell
6SUPER HOOVER33NBTBrian Smoothy
7FRIENDLY SPINNER5386NBTThomas Roche
8TEDDY ROSE3244NBTFrederick Goodall
9MINZA MARLOW74NBTDennis Tuckwell
10GOOGA KNOCKS6687NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 6Geoff Wall Maiden Series Final M…2:45 PM
M event over 314 metres at Taree Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $120 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAGON BLOOD264218.66Kristy Simonetta
2PRINCE GEE732218.97Christopher Black
3MADE TO BELIEVE218.83Paul Fraser
4GRAND SHOW347118.67Alexander Verhagen
5MAGIC GOOSE325118.54Alexander Verhagen
6HEAD MULWEE73318.93Alexander Verhagen
7HIDDEN VALLEY118.67Dennis Tuckwell
8LIKE A TRUCK118.21Allan Ivers
9JUNGLE DRIVE332319.04Allan Ivers
10SUPER HOOVER3319.11Brian Smoothy
Race No. 7R.brandolini Media Services Stak…3:05 PM
4/5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALF PIED746822.52Julie Mcgowan
2FRANKY SINGMAN563422.59Robert Glover
3BUSHRANGER KELLY387622.97Jeanette Roche
4FLYIN’ ASH155722.75Julie Mcgowan
5BATTLEPLAN225722.59Julie Mcgowan
6MAXIMUM ENTROPY511622.50Kerry Barrass
7SKETCHY HAYLEY233423.09Allan Ivers
8SMOKING OAKS238123.15Richard Taffe
9WILL SHE KNOCK667622.96Denis Wright
10PLAN BEE654722.97Jeanette Roche
Race No. 8Bookmakers Summer Cup Final Spri…3:25 PM
NG event over 392 metres at Taree Of $1,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $150 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLLEY CRAFT513222.85Robert Watson
2TRUE TO TED217122.40Darryl Wilson
3HEART OF GUNLAW762222.77Wendy Ison
4SALLY DOO366323.01Darryl Wilson
5DARCY DOO282122.28Darryl Wilson
6CUNDLE JIM626122.22Michael Mcguire
7JUAN BITE188222.96Karl Miller
8SPECS VALLEY871322.40Albert Zarb
9ADDY BEE252323.17Garry Streatfield
10FRANKY SINGMAN563422.59Robert Glover
Race No. 9Rocket Tools Stakes3:45 PM
4/5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $470 Prizemoney.
1st: $320 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEHATI BOY1XX819.48Terry Priest
2CUNDLE GIRL227218.21Ronald Wright
3SHOWTIME LUCY556518.12Brian Smoothy
4KYANOS112117.93Kerry Barrass
5REDFERN7655NBTKevin Smith
6MY PAL MICKEY3832NBTRobert Watson
7COLORADO ROSE257719.21Jeanette Roche
8RIVAL GLEN1314NBTKevin Smith
9LAVINA773618.27Hugh Tyndall
10BAZAMATAZ665618.89Jeanette Roche
Race No. 10Bushland Tavern Stakes4:05 PM
5 event over 314 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURTLE JETTX878NBTKevin Smith
2GRAND RISK324118.30Barry Austin
3MISS LEELEE7128NBTTerry Priest
4DETECTIVE DIABLO233319.33Julie Mcgowan
5DANCING HOLLY222218.64Stanley Towers
6WALLAMBA MANDY752218.29Robert Glover
7BUKKULLA LAD153418.38William Craig
8JIMMY JACK FLASH88X718.50Brian Smoothy
9DETECTIVE NIPPER644418.66Kristy Simonetta
10DARK PEGASUS6786NBTBeverly Sandes
Race No. 11Town Head Fruit & Veg Stakes4:25 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW376823.23Wendy Ison
2MANTRA KNOCK272423.51Denis Wright
3GILLIESTON CHICK413123.14David Linsen
4DEEJAY FRED7758NBTCraig Bosworth
5GAGAN OH1433NBTGavin Maunder
6WILLBEE MYSTIQUE676422.99John Loughran
7HONDO IMAGE411422.85Stanley Towers
8REMA’S SPARK185223.12Larry Croker
9BRODIE KNOCK577823.43Denis Wright
10BRANDED LASS757822.84Richard Patterson
Race No. 12Taree Vet Hospital Stakes4:45 PM
5 event over 392 metres at Taree Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARKIRA367522.93Denis Solomon
2BAZMO’S FANCY344723.29Jeanette Roche
3WEZ DA EL162622.99Barry Austin
4SHATTERED GLASS538623.71Julie Mcgowan
5KANKOOL GUNMETAL551824.08Denis Wright
6BOBBY TIGHTS846223.77Steven Mulholland
7WATTA MISS417524.04Alexander Verhagen
8FOXZAMI RANGER621323.22Hugh Tyndall
9BRANDED LASS757822.84Richard Patterson
10BRODIE KNOCK577823.43Denis Wright