Sunday 18th May 2008


Race 1 311m M 13.25
GBOTA STAKES
1 IMA WARNA M CLAYTON BUTLER
2 DEE TRAIL BLAZER M GARRY HARDING
3 SCAMPA M RODNEY TIYCE
4 SWANKY ANNIE M DONNA WIDDOWS
5 MISS ENFORCER M ALLISON GREEN
6 AFTER SHOCK M T COOK
7 BLIND SPOT M PETER SCOTT
8 RILEY BLUE M ARTHUR FAHEY
9 PRINCESS JENNA M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 457m MX 13.45
M C DERRICK STAKE
1 BIG IRON M LORRAINE ROY
2 TESSA BINGS 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 TOMMIE’S TOKEN M GARY HYLAND
5 Vacant
6 VEE DEE EXPRESS 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
7 Vacant
8 EDDY EVERYWHERE M KEITH DERRICK

Race 3 311m 5 14.00
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 ROYAL ADO 5 T COOK
2 SWANKY RICK 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
3 GLENDALE BARKLY 5 GLEN SCHWENCKE
4 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 GAI DERRICK
5 MISTY CORONA 5 MERVYN PINNEY
6 AWESOME JACKLYNE 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
7 MOONLITE TEDDY 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
8 GALBA JULIE 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
9 SWANKY BEAR 5 DONNA WIDDOWS

Race 4 311m 5 14.15
TEMORA TO WAGGA HEAT 1
1 SMALL THING 5 MERVYN PINNEY
2 I’M NO FAKE 5 RAYMOND SIMS
3 Vacant
4 BUSTER BOB 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 ILUKA BETTY 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
6 Vacant
7 STONE THE CROWS 5 GARRY HARDING
8 MAJOR EXPLOSION 5 LORRAINE ROY

Race 5 457m 5 14.30
SWANKY PARK KENNELS STAKE
1 TOKEN GLOW 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
2 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND
3 Vacant
4 CALLEEN WHISPER 5 CLAYTON BUTLER
5 Vacant
6 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 R BOOTS
7 Vacant
8 DALGAZ GEM 5 GARRY PARSONS

Race 6 311m 4/5 14.45
CORNFORD’S HARDWARE
1 SWANKY CHIN 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
2 KERBMEISTER 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 SWANKY JADE 4 DONNA WIDDOWS
4 CLOVALLEY CHI 5 MERVYN PINNEY
5 GUNNA MICK 5 SHANNON BERMINGHAM
6 PICADILLY BABE 4 GARY HYLAND
7 TOKEN ZEPHYR 5 LOIS WOODS
8 REGGAE STAR 5 BRETT MCKENZIE

Race 7 570m NG 15.00
CRUTCHER’S SUPA IGA STAKE
1 MCVENUS M GARY HYLAND
2 WITCH BARKLY 5 GLEN SCHWENCKE
3 Vacant
4 BLING BLING ADO M T COOK
5 Vacant
6 SCOTTIE PRINCE 5 ALBERT WILLIAMS
7 Vacant
8 PARDNER’S HOPE 5 KENNETH RICHARDS

Race 8 311m MX 15.15
ELLIS BREUST PAINTING STAKE
1 SWANKY SUZIE M DONNA WIDDOWS
2 HIDDEN WILLOW M LORRAINE ROY
3 WHERE’S BOOF M GARRY HARDING
4 BURGERMAN BRONNY 5 TERRENCE KEMP
5 MR. FATMAN M SHANNON BERMINGHAM
6 STEP OFF M TREVOR COOK
7 SWANKY SWAN 5 DONNA WIDDOWS
8 BULLDOG WILLIE M KEITH DERRICK

Race 9 311m 5 15.30
TEMORA TO WAGGA HEAT 2
1 BEEN HOTTER 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
2 LITTLE MOMENT 5 MERVYN PINNEY
3 Vacant
4 MEAN WARNA 5 CLAYTON BUTLER
5 BOWSTREET RITA 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 COURIDJAH LASS 5 MERVYN PINNEY
8 QUASI AUSSIE 5 GAI DERRICK

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments